Week 11: Trib staff high school football picks

  KRISTA
PIRTLE
GLYNN
BEATY
CHAD
CONINE
DISTRICT 8-6A
Belton at Midway Midway Midway Midway
Killeen at Waco High Killeen Killeen Killeen
Temple at Copperas Cove Temple Temple Temple
DISTRICT 5-5A DIV. II
University at Midlothian Midlothian Midlothian Midlothian
DISTRICT 5-4A DIV. I
La Vega at Gatesville (7 p.m.) La Vega La Vega La Vega
China Spring at Brownwood (7 p.m.) Brownwood Brownwood Brownwood
DISTRICT 4-4A DIV. II
Hillsboro at Godley Hillsboro Hillsboro Hillsboro
DISTRICT 8-4A DIV. II
Robinson at Connally Connally Connally Connally
Lorena at Mexia Lorena Lorena Lorena
Salado at Fairfield Fairfield Fairfield Fairfield
DISTRICT 9-3A DIV. I
Groesbeck at Whitney Whitney Groesbeck Whitney
Teague at West West West Teague
DISTRICT 10-3A DIV. I
Lago Vista at Cameron Yoe Yoe Yoe Yoe
DISTRICT 8-3A DIV. II
Rogers at Clifton Clifton Clifton Clifton
Hamilton at Florence Hamilton Hamilton Hamilton
DISTRICT 7-2A DIV. I
Crawford at Hico Crawford Hico Crawford
Valley Mills at Goldthwaite V. Mills V. Mills V. Mills
DISTRICT 8-2A DIV. I
Bosqueville at Axtell Bosqueville Bosqueville Bosqueville
Moody at Itasca Moody Itasca Itasca
Riesel at Italy Riesel Riesel Riesel
DISTRICT 13-2A DIV. I
Marlin at Thorndale Thorndale Thorndale Thorndale
Rosebud-Lott at Hearne Hearne R-Lott Hearne
DISTRICT 11-2A DIV. II
Frost at Mart Mart Mart Mart
Hubbard at Meridian Hubbard Meridian Hubbard
Dawson at Wortham Dawson Dawson Dawson
DISTRICT 13-2A DIV. II
Chilton at Granger (7 p.m.) Chilton Chilton Granger
TAPPS 3-III
Boerne Geneva at Reicher Reicher Reicher Geneva
INDEPENDENT
Texas Wind at SA Brooks Acad. (7 p.m.) Wind Wind Wind
DISTRICT 10-1A DIV. I
Abbott at Aquilla Aquilla Aquilla Aquilla
Gholson at Covington Gholson Gholson Gholson
DISTRICT 11-1A DIV. I
Coolidge at Penelope Coolidge Penelope Coolidge
DISTRICT 15-1A DIV. I
Jonesboro at Evant Evant Evant Jonesboro
DISTRICT 11-1A DIV. II
Cranfills Gap at Walnut Spr. (7 p.m.) Gap Gap Gap
DISTRICT 12-1A DIV. II
Morgan at Kopperl Kopperl Kopperl Kopperl
Mount Calm at Bynum Mt. Calm Bynum Bynum
DISTRICT 14-1A DIV. II
Oglesby at Buckholts Buckholts Oglesby Buckholts
TAPPS 6-MAN DISTRICT 2 DIV. I
Vanguard at Austin Veritas Vanguard Vanguard Veritas
TAPPS 6-MAN DISTRICT 2 DIV. II
Kerrville Our Lady of Hills at Live Oak Live Oak Live Oak Live Oak
TCAF PLAYOFFS
Haslet Legacy Classical at Parkview Parkview Parkview Parkview
RECORDS
Last week 32-10 31-11 37-5
Season to date 276-113 253-136 292-97

Don't Miss...