CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Bi-district

Area

Midway (9-1) vs. Garland Sachse (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Bi-district

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Bi-district

Area

La Vega (9-2) vs. Melissa (8-3), 1:30 p.m. Friday at Corsicana

China Spring (6-5) vs. Argyle (11-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Joshua

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Bi-district

Area

Lorena (10-1) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (4-7), 6 p.m. Friday at Royse City

Connally (8-3) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday at Royse City

Fairfield (9-2) vs. Gilmer (5-6), 2 p.m. Friday at Athens

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Bi-district

Area

West (8-3) vs. Winnie East Chambers (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday at Moorhead Stadium, Conroe

Troy (9-2) vs. Franklin (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco ISD Stadium

Cameron Yoe (10-1) vs. Diboll (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Madisonville

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Bi-district

Buffalo 62, Hamilton 34

Area

Clifton (11-0) vs. Holliday (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Bi-district

De Leon 41, Axtell 21

Area

Bosqueville (8-3) vs. Celeste (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at DeSoto

Riesel (9-2) vs. Collinsville (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Kennedale

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Bi-district

Area

Mart (10-1) vs. Simms Bowie (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday at Whitehouse

TAPPS DIVISION III

Area

The Woodlands Christian 55, Reicher 13

INDEPENDENT

State homeschool tournament

Texas Wind 34, Dallas HSAA Blue 13 (semifinal)

Cedar Hill DasCHE 14, Texas Wind 6 (championship)

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Bi-district

Blum 60, Savoy 14

Aquilla 74, Newcastle 24

Union Hill 60, Coolidge 41

Nueces Canyon 58, Evant 12

Leakey 66, Jonesboro 30

Regional

Blum (9-2) vs. Gilmer Union Hill (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mabank

Aquilla (6-5) vs. Milford (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Italy

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Bi-district

Iredell 62, Morgan 0

Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54

Regional

Iredell (10-0) vs. Ladonia Fannindel (6-2), 5 p.m. Friday at Italy

Walnut Springs (7-4) at Strawn (9-2), 6 p.m. Thursday

TAPPS DIVISION I 6-MAN

Area

Vanguard 42, Katy Faith West 32

Quarterfinals

Vanguard (8-2) vs. SA Lutheran-Gainesville State School winner, TBD

TAPPS DIVISION II 6-MAN

Area

Live Oak 52, Bryan Allen Academy 36

Quarterfinals

Live Oak (5-6) vs. Bulverde Bracken (10-0), TBD

TCAF DIVISION II 6-MAN

State quarterfinals

Parkview Christian 65, Haslet Legacy Classical 19

State semifinals

Haslet Heritage Christian 70, Parkview Christian 20

TCAF DIVISION I 6-MAN

State semifinals

Westlake Academy 52, Methodist Home 14

Corrections? Additions? Email sports@wacotrib.com, call 757-5710 or tweet @WacoTribSports.

Don't Miss...