CLASS 4A DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

Decatur 38, Hereford 28

Carthage 28, Henderson 7

Liberty Hill 35, La Vernia 17

State Semifinals

La Vega 53, Decatur 0

Liberty Hill 44, Carthage 41

State Championship

La Vega (13-2) vs. Liberty Hill (13-1), 3 p.m. Friday, Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

State Quarterfinals

Iowa Park 31, Glen Rose 28

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 44, Pittsburg 41

Silsbee 19, West Orange-Stark 9

Cuero 48, Geronimo Navarro 23

State Semifinals

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Iowa Park 14

Cuero 29, Silsbee 24

State Championship

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (13-2) vs. Cuero (14-1), 11 a.m. Friday, Arlington’s AT&T Stadium


CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Hereford 14, Canyon 3

Decatur 31, WF Hirschi 14

Region II

Regional

Argyle 26, Celina 22

Region III

Regional

Carthage 50, Midlothian Heritage 49, OT

Henderson 21, Van 20

Region IV

Regional

Liberty Hill 35, Sealy 21

La Vernia 41, La Feria 13

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Iowa Park 35, Midland Greenwood 14

Glen Rose 39, Lubbock Estacado 33

Region II

Regional

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Gilmer 28

Pittsburg 34, Lorena 28

Region III

Regional

West Orange-Stark 21, Jasper 14

Silsbee 38, Giddings 21

Region IV

Regional

Cuero 59, CC West Oso 20

Geronimo Navarro 28, Rockport-Fulton 13


CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Big Spring 28, Clint 22

Hereford 34, Springtown 31, OT

Seminole 42, Fabens 7

Canyon 62, Gainesville 14

Decatur 48, Dumas 21

Andrews 57, San Elizario 6

WF Hirschi 56, Pampa 23

San Angelo Lake View 28, Clint Mountain View 21

Area

Hereford 57, Big Spring 13

Canyon 35, Seminole 21

Decatur 41, Andrews 28

WF Hirschi 55, San Angelo Lake View 23

Region II

Bi-district

Melissa 56, Alvarado 38

Kennedale 58, Brownwood 20

Paris 59, Dallas Carter 12

Argyle 70, Carrollton Ranchview 14

Celina 35, Wilmer-Hutchins 34

Stephenville 54, FW Dunbar 31

Area

Paris 35, Kennedale 17

Celina 31, Stephenville 21

Region III

Bi-district

Midlothian Heritage 42, Kilgore 21

Navasota 38, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7

Carthage 49, Waxahachie Life 24

Huffman Hargrave 40, Houston Furr 24

Splendora 47, Houston North Forest 19

Van 49, Athens 13

Lumberton 38, Houston Wheatley 21

Henderson 31, Crandall 24

Area

Midlothian Heritage 49, Navasota 9

Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 0

Van 49, Splendora 14

Henderson 41, Lumberton 0

Region IV

Bi-district

Sealy 55, Taylor 0

Boerne 44, Zapata 11

Liberty Hill 62, Bay City 14

Gonzales 35, Kingsville King 15

La Vernia 55, Rio Grande City La Grulla 28

Lampasas 42, Freeport Brazosport 35

La Feria 28, Beeville Jones 25

Needville 42, Fischer Canyon Lake 28

Area

Sealy 56, Boerne 28

Liberty Hill 56, Gonzales 28

La Vernia 28, Lampasas 21

La Feria 49, Needville 34

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Midland Greenwood 24, Perryton 7

Vernon 27, Ferris 14

Levelland 62, Monahans 26

Iowa Park 42, Hillsboro 0

Graham 70, Godley 45

Lubbock Estacado 24, Fort Stockton 0

Glen Rose 49, Aubrey 28

Dalhart 26, Snyder 7

Area

Midland Greenwood 49, Vernon 0

Iowa Park 41, Levelland 28

Lubbock Estacado 46, Graham 30

Glen Rose 64, Dalhart 40

Region II

Bi-district

Gilmer 38, Sunnyvale 24

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Dallas Roosevelt 12

Pittsburg 42, Nevada Community 7

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 47, Caddo Mills 17

Area

Pittsburg 36, Rusk 21

Region III

Bi-district

Jasper 49, Hamshire-Fannett 14

Bellville 27, La Marque 19

West Orange-Stark 76, Huntington 3

Sweeny 21, La Grange 14

Wharton 49, Smithville 31

Silsbee 52, Shepherd 13

Giddings 58, Houston Washington 6

Liberty 55, Center 38

Area

Jasper 13, Bellville 0

West Orange-Stark 21, Sweeny 3

Silsbee 56, Wharton 14

Giddings 21, Liberty 13

Region IV

Bi-district

Cuero 66, Pearsall 12

Rio Hondo 37, Ingleside 20

Llano 21, Hondo 14, OT

CC West Oso 57, Port Isabel 56

Rockport-Fulton 55, Progreso 0

Crystal City 26, Wimberley 21

Raymondville 48, Orange Grove 16

Geronimo Navarro 34, Devine 30

Area

Cuero 56, Rio Hondo 0

CC West Oso 62, Llano 31

Rockport-Fulton 42, Crystal City 8

Geronimo Navarro 35, Raymondville 27

Don't Miss...