CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Semifinals

McLean 72, Garden City 34

Milford 71, Leakey 26

State Championship

McLean (14-0) vs. Milford (12-1), 2 p.m. Dec. 19, Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

———

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Follett 52, Jayton 32

Strawn 51, Oakwood 6

State Championship

Follett (12-2) vs. Strawn (12-2), 11 a.m. Dec. 19, Arlington's AT&T Stadium


CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

McLean 45, White Deer 0

Garden City 48, Balmorhea 14

Milford 51, Gilmer Union Hill 38

Leakey 68, Gorman 36

———

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

State Quarterfinals

Follett 48, Matador Motley County 18

Jayton 66, Grandfalls-Royalty 52

Oakwood 66, Richland Springs 56


CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

McLean 62, Petersburg 6

Aspermont 84, Paducah 55

Ira 68, Crowell 22

White Deer 70, Nazareth 24

Regional

McLean 86, Aspermont 38

White Deer 68, Ira 42

Region II

Bi-district

Ropesville 58, Lenorah Grady 12

Balmorhea 64, Sterling City 22

Garden City 71, Rankin 41

Gail Borden County 56, Morton 0

Regional

Balmorhea 58, Ropesville Ropes 8

Garden City 60, Borden County 14

Region III

Bi-district

Aquilla 74, Newcastle 24

Milford 60, High Island 15

Gilmer Union Hill 60, Coolidge 34

Blum 60, Savoy 14

Regional

Milford 56, Aquilla 18

Gilmer Union Hill 62, Blum 16

Region IV

Bi-district

Gorman 68, Eden 20

Barksdale Nueces Canyon 58, Evant 12

Leakey 66, Jonesboro 30

May 94, Robert Lee 88

Regional

Gorman 48, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 44

Leakey 40, May 30

———

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Follett 76, Silverton 26

Whitharral 64, Southland 0

Anton 62, Wilson 6

Matador Motley County 72, Groom 56

Regional

Follett 62, Whitharral 22

Matador Motley County 82, Anton 68

Region II

Bi-district

Grandfalls-Royalty 84, Loraine 34

Lueders-Avoca 46, Woodson 0

Jayton 60, Throckmorton 6

Blackwell 72, Sierra Blanca 24

Regional

Grandfalls-Royalty 65, Lueders-Avoca 60

Jayton 68, Blackwell 18

Region III

Bi-district

Ladonia Fannindel 66, Gordon 48

Iredell 62, Morgan 0

Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54

Strawn 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Regional

Strawn 62, Walnut Springs 8

Region IV

Bi-district

Oakwood 72, McDade 0

Blanket 75, Valera Panther Creek 30

Richland Springs 53, Brookesmith 6

Calvert 48, Trinidad 14

Regional

Gorman 48, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 44

Leakey 40, May 30

———

Some information provided by sixmanfootball.com