CLASS 3A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

State Championship

———

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

State Championship


CLASS 3A DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

Brock 34, Comanche 7

Kemp 13, Grandview 10

Yoakum 40, Goliad 7

———

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

State Quarterfinals

Canadian 35, Childress 20

Gunter 62, New Diana 13

Newton 45, Waskom 6

Boling 35, Lexington 21


CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Brock 29, Wall 10

Comanche 35, Merkel 19

Region II

Regional

Grandview 21, Whitesboro 14

Kemp 23, Commerce 14

Region III

Regional

Region IV

Regional

Yoakum 43, Van Vleck 19

Goliad 57, Edna 31

———

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Canadian 45, Colorado City 8

Childress 19, Sonora 16

Region II

Regional

Gunter 48, Holliday 7

New Diana 49, Jacksboro 48

Region III

Regional

Newton 21, New London West Rusk 7

Waskom 57, Garrison 28

Region IV

Regional

Boling 28, East Bernard 6


CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Brock 31, Shallowater 13

Wall 52, Tuscola Jim Ned 21

Comanche 52, Slaton 14

Merkel 28, Muleshoe 27

Region II

Area

Whitesboro 64, Jefferson 39

Grandview 49, Hughes Springs 6

Kemp 23, Mount Vernon 16

Commerce 20, Sunnyvale 17

Region III

Area

Region IV

Area

Van Vleck 48, Mathis 18

Yoakum 49, George West 21

Goliad 37, Hallettsville 14

Edna 45, Lyford 7

———

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Canadian 56, Eastland 14

Colorado City 28, Tolar 14

Sonora 56, Spearman 8

Childress 42, Cisco 20

Region II

Area

Holliday 23, Edgewood 20

Gunter 38, Daingerfield 3

New Diana 36, Leonard 8

Jacksboro 42, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 26

Region III

Area

New London West Rusk 35, Buffalo 0

Newton 65, Rice 11

Region IV

Area

El Maton Tidehaven 58, Skidmore-Tynan 29

East Bernard 61, CC London 0

Boling 45, Dilley 14


CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Shallowater 62, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

Brock 49, Clyde 3

Wall 55, Friona 22

Tuscola Jim Ned 34, Bowie 29

Comanche 40, Boyd 14

Slaton 14, Kermit 10

Merkel 21, Breckenridge 14

Muleshoe 35, Crane 29

Region II

Bidistrict

Whitesboro 36, Maypearl 26

Jefferson 69, Farmersville 30

Grandview 54, Pilot Point 7

Hughes Springs 27, Mineola 0

Mount Vernon 49, Redwater 26

Kemp 45, Pottsboro 21

Commerce 35, White Oak 34

Sunnyvale 35, Van Alstyne 19

Region III

Bidistrict

East Chambers 35, Buna 12

La Marque 42, Coldspring-Oakhurst 20

Woodville 53, Hempstead 14

Rockdale 46, Malakoff 33

Hitchcock 34, Trinity 22

Region IV

Bidistrict

Van Vleck 48, Marion 28

Mathis 20, San Diego 17

Yoakum 55, Universal City Randolph 8

George West 41, Bishop 0

Goliad 49, Santa Rosa 0

Hallettsville 47, Luling 0

Lyford 44, Jourdanton 8

Edna 33, Lago Vista 21

———

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Canadian 63, Stanton 6

Eastland 33, Big Lake Reagan County 22

Colorado City 35, Tulia 14

Tolar 33, Alpine 12

Sonora 43, Coleman 0

Spearman 31, Coahoma 22

Cisco 41, Ballinger 13

Childress 44, Idalou 23

Region II

Bidistrict

Holliday 48, Cooper 0

Edgewood 49, Hooks 14

Gunter 45, Henrietta 13

Daingerfield 41, Lone Oak 17

New Diana 47, Winona 42

Leonard 40, Nocona 35

Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 42, Omaha Pewitt 0

Jacksboro 30, Sadler S&S Consolidated 0

Region III

Bidistrict

New London West Rusk 42, Corrigan-Camden 7

Buffalo 35, Corsicana Mildred 19

Newton 58, Arp 0

Garrison 49, Elysian Fields 35

Hearne 56, Rio Vista 20

Waskom 42, Hemphill 18

Region IV

Bidistrict

Lexington 51, Wallis Brazos 27

Odem 28, Stockdale 6

El Maton Tidehaven 34, Florence 7

Skidmore-Tynan 34, Natalia 31

CC London 34, Poth 26

East Bernard 63, Johnson City 14

Dilley 28, Hebbronville 27

Boling 27, Blanco 21

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Don't Miss...