Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.

Class 6A

1. Allen (3-0) beat McKinney Boyd 45-15.

2. Katy (3-0) beat The Woodlands 14-7.

3. Cedar Hill (3-0) beat Dallas Skyline 20-10.

4. Euless Trinity (3-0) beat Lancaster 26-14.

5. Cibolo Steele (3-0) beat SA Northside O'Connor 52-27.

6. Dallas Skyline (2-1) lost to Cedar Hill 20-10.

7. Spring Westfield (3-0) beat Galena Park North Shore 31-28.

8. Converse Judson (3-0) beat SA Roosevelt 12-7.

9. Lake Travis (3-0) beat Buda Hays 49-13.

10. Arlington Martin (1-2) lost to South Grand Prairie 28-20.

Class 5A

1. Cedar Park (3-0) beat Round Rock Westwood 56-6.

2. Crosby (3-0) beat Barbers Hill 40-21.

3. Richmond George Ranch (3-0) beat Katy Morton Ranch 44-19.

4. Austin Vandegrift (3-0) beat Killeen 42-23.

5. Ennis (1-2) lost to Waxahachie 38-20.

6. Aledo (2-1) beat Monterrey Tech, Mexico 77-0.

7. Longview (2-1) lost to C.E. Byrd, La. 22-15.

9. Houston Stratford (2-1) lost to Fort Bend Ridge Point 31-21.

10. Mansfield Timberview (2-1) beat Hewitt Midway 44-37.

Class 4A

1. Navasota (3-0) beat Coldspring-Oakhurst 56-14.

2. Argyle (2-1) lost to Celina 46-36.

3. Gilmer (3-0) beat Tatum 23-0.

4. West Orange-Stark (3-0) beat Jasper 53-0.

5. La Grange (3-0) beat La Vernia 29-9.

6. Celina (3-0) beat Argyle 46-36.

7. Kennedale (3-0) beat FW Dunbar 58-6.

8. Stephenville (2-1) beat Everman 10-7.

9. Graham (1-2) lost to Abilene Wylie 25-7.

10. Sinton (2-0) at Rio Hondo, ccd.

Class 3A

2. Mineola (3-0) beat Lone Oak 45-14.

3. Shallowater (1-1) lost to Midland Greenwood 51-48.

4. Brock (3-0) beat Rice 65-0.

5. Franklin (3-0) beat Arp 56-7.

6. East Chambers (3-0) beat Hamshire-Fannett 42-13.

7. Newton (1-1) idle.

8. Waskom (3-0) beat Hughes Springs 58-36.

9. Wall (3-0) beat Sonora 48-20.

10. Pottsboro (3-0) beat Boyd 54-14.

Class 2A

1. Canadian (3-0) beat Perryton 44-0.

3. Refugio (2-0) idle.

4. Mason (3-0) beat Comfort 40-14.

5. Seagraves (2-1) lost to Muleshoe 39-36.

6. Albany (3-0) beat Roby 41-0.

7. Shiner (3-0) beat Goliad 35-7.

9. Alto (3-0) beat Bullard Brook Hill 33-20.

10. Bruni (3-0) beat Bishop 25-7.

Load comments