100% reporting

Waco City Council Dist. 1

Wilbert Austin27479.2%
Mark Shaw7220.8%
100% reporting

Waco City Council Dist. 3

John Kinnaird20382.9%
Dustin Weins4217.1%
100% reporting

Bellmead referendum tax rate reduction

For21375.3%
Against7024.7%
100% reporting

Bellmead City Council at large

Vincent Hendrix5619.9%
Gary Moore22580.1%
100% reporting

Bellmead City Council Pct. 3

Mathew Jordon1332.5%
Mark Pace2767.5%
100% reporting

Bellmead City Council Pct. 4

Jose Arrollo1931.2%
Ernest Anz4268.6%
100% reporting

Lorena City Council at large (3)

Robert Braswell43 
J. Fagner57 
Jeff Linnstaedter76 
Kelly Yarbrough78 
100% reporting

Lorena ISD at large (2)

Wade Durbin95 
Philip Jander145 
Denny Kramer179 
100% reporting

Midway ISD Place 5

Debra Tumlin30833.6%
Pamela Watts60966.4%
100% reporting

China Spring ISD Place 6

Keith Click10728.6%
Chris Gerick26771.4%
100% reporting

Connally ISD Place 1

E.Z. Padron7128.5%
Aaron Mitzel17871.5%
100% reporting

Connally ISD Place 2

Jason Hancock13049.4%
Danny Raines13350.6%
100% reporting

Valley Mills ISD at large (2)

Charles Boyd164 
Ted Jones123 
Michael Sexton130 
Josh Thayer97 
100% reporting

Beverly Hills City Council at large (3)

Tony Garcia32 
Joe Frank Holder29 
Michael Thompson29 
Rita Zolecki9 
100% reporting

Valley Mills City Council at large (3)

Bill Lancaster103 
Scott Layne197 
Wesley Lewis102 
Diane Merghart58 
Jerry Pierce68 
Jerry Wittmer151 
100% reporting

Woodway City Council Ward 2, Pl. 2

Scott Giddings51959.9%
Steve Sorrells34740.1%

Unopposed races

Waco Mayor — Kyle Deaver
Waco ISD — Angela Tekell, Allen Sykes
Midway ISD — Ivan Green, Rick Tullis
Bosqueville ISD — Russell Devorsky, Debbie Wright-Hood
China Spring ISD — Dod Moore
Crawford ISD — Ricky Steinkamp, Michael Brian Wiethorn
La Vega ISD — Henry Jennings, Raymond Koon, Randy Devorsky
Mart ISD — Tracy Adler, Sara Deike, Richard Green, Frank Rowe
Golinda City Council — Leeland Busbee, Joyce Farar, Shirley Graves
Hewitt City Council — Wilbert “Walky” Wachtendorf, Bill Fuller, Steve Fortenberry
Mart City Council — Willie Hurth, Kevin Schaffer, Henry Witt III
McGregor City Council — Jimmy Hering (mayor), Paul Allison, Joe Leos
Woodway City Council — Donald Baker, Jane Kittner

Note: Results are not official until canvassed

Recommended for you