Waco City Council – Dist. 2

Alice Rodriguez (I)17469%
Jake Russell7931%

Waco City Council – Dist. 4

Dillon Meek45654%
Ashley Thornton38746%

Waco City Council – Dist. 5

Kyle Deaver (I)78388%
Robert Cervantes10612%

Waco ISD – Dist. 2, Pl. 2

Stephanie Korteweg17850%
Pamela Rivera12034%
Colbert Murphy (I)5716%

Midway ISD – Pl. 3 (at-large)

Tom Pagel (I)52173%
Ross Larson19127%

Bellmead City Council – Pct. 2

Travis Gibson5063%
Orulia “Marty” Hernandez3037%

Beverly Hills City Council – Mayor

David Gonzales (I)6173%
Douglas Woodward2227%

Crawford City Council (2 seats)

Anthony Bubert106 
Marilyn Judy82 
Franklin Abel (I)55 
Barry Baize (I)23 
Laura Jean Davis12 

Hewitt City Council – Ward 1

Travis Bailey (I)9658%
Charlie Turner6942%

Lorena City Council – Alderman (2 seats)

Bill Coleman (I)83 
Jennifer Grimm65 
Gary Cox43 
Wilbur Cook24 
Walter Lavender17 

Lorena City Council – Alderman (unexpired)

Kelly Yarbrough (I)7462%
Jeff Linnstaedter4638%

Lorena ISD – At-large (3 seats)

Bruce Cresson (I)154 
William T. Woody (I)131 
Greg Hansen90 
Jon Lamar85 
Wade Durbin79 

Valley Mills City Council – Mayor

Ray Bickerstaff24471%
Jerry Pierce (I)10029%

Valley Mills City Council – At-large (2 seats)

Bill McKain (I)263 
Larry Jay Turner229 
Laurel Paulson (I)113 
(I) indicates incumbent

Unopposed races

Bellmead City Council: Alfreda Love, Doss Youngblood (I)
Beverly Hills City Council: Kurt Vance (I), Lance Leuschner
Bosqueville ISD: Jeff Bird, Heath Jackson
China Spring ISD: Jeff Bradburn (I), Jeffery Garrett (I)
Connally ISD: Mike Anderson (I), Steven Carter (I), Greg Davis (I)
Gholson City Council: Larry Binnion (mayor) (I), Brandon Heaton (I), Russell Smith (I)
Gholson ISD: Larry Holder (I), Bill Kilgo (I), Nelson Moore (I), Chris Silva
Hewitt City Council: James Vidrine (I), Ed Passalugo (I), Alex Snider (I)
La Vega ISD: Phil Bancale (I), Wayne Samford (I)
Lacy Lakeview City Council: Calvin Hodde (mayor) (I), Bruce Bundrant (I), Steven Moore (I), Barbara Seitz (I)
Lorena Mayor: Chuck Roper (I)
McGregor ISD: Robbie Jo Allison (I), Jim Bates (I), Kyle R. Paschall (I), Herman Tucker Jr. (I)
Midway ISD Place 4, at-large: Bobby Deaton (I)
Waco ISD: Pat Atkins (I), Norman Manning (I)
Woodway City Council: Gil Lillard (I), Michael Tamberella Jr. (I)
(I) indicates incumbent

Note: Results are not official until canvassed

Recommended for you