WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Vancouver5337132117212377
Victoria5227221215716557
Kelowna5423264113516751
Kamloops5220274114416945
Prince George5416324211718038

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett5338131118410378
Portland5533163321716972
Spokane5229172419517364
Tri-City5128202115916359
Seattle5321265117619848

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert544570224912692
Saskatoon5534138020415876
Moose Jaw5230146217014968
Brandon5223223417218453
Regina5515371214021933
Swift Current5210382211421224

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Edmonton5430164419917368
Medicine Hat5431183217716467
Lethbridge5327165519619764
Calgary5328204119818461
Red Deer5128193116916560
Kootenay5411357114825130

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Friday's results

Brandon 3 Swift Current 2 (SO)

Regina 3 Red Deer 2 (OT)

Moose Jaw 4 Lethbridge 3 (OT)

Prince Albert 8 Calgary 2

Vancouver 3 Kamloops 1

Kelowna 4 Prince George 3

Tri-City 7 Kootenay 4

Spokane 8 Victoria 3

Portland 4 Seattle 1

Medicine Hat 1 Everett 0

Saturday's results

Saskatoon 4 Swift Current 1

Moose Jaw 2 Red Deer 1

Prince Albert 6 Lethbridge 5

Seattle 4 Medicine Hat 3 (OT)

Kelowna 4 Kamloops 1

Everett 5 Portland 0

Victoria 7 Tri-City 4

Spokane 5 Kootenay 2

Sunday's results

Vancouver 4 Prince George 1

Saskatoon 6 Brandon 3

Edmonton 5 Regina 2

Calgary 6 Moose Jaw 2

Medicine Hat 2 Portland 1 (SO)

Tuesday's games

Tri-City at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday's games

Prince Albert at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Medicine Hat, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Victoria at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Thursday's games

Edmonton at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Friday's games

Lethbridge at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Regina, 7 p.m.

Brandon at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Victoria at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Everett at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Spokane at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Red Deer at Seattle, 7:35 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

Tags