AUTO

Auto Body Repair

Crow & Roberts Paint - Body & Mechanical Shop — First Place

C & C Collision Center — Honorable Mention

Mid-Tex Paint & Body — Honorable Mention

Auto New

Allen Samuels Dodge Chrysler Jeep RAM — First Place

Jeff Hunter Toyota — Honorable Mention

Marstaller Motors — Honorable Mention

Auto Repair

Allen Samuels Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram — First Place

Bill's Muffler Shop — Honorable Mention

Clark Collision & Mechanical — Honorable Mention

Auto Service

Allen Samuels Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram — First Place

Richard Karr Motors — Honorable Mention

Sykora Family Ford — Honorable Mention

Car Wash

Baird Brothers Express Car Wash — First Place

Champion Fast Lube & Car Wash — Honorable Mention

Genie Car Wash & Fast Lube — Honorable Mention

Independent Auto Service

Luikart's Foreign Car Clinic — First Place

Freddie Kish's Complete Car Care Center — Honorable Mention

L & D Automotive — Honorable Mention

Oil Change

Kwik Kar Lube & Tune — First Place

Champion Fast Lube — Honorable Mention

Master Lube — Honorable Mention

Tire Store

Discount Tire — First Place

Farm Tires Direct — Honorable Mention

Firestone Complete Auto Care — Honorable Mention

Auto Used

Marstaller Motors — First Place

Allen Samuels Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram — Honorable Mention

Sykora Family Ford — Honorable Mention


EDUCATION

Daycare

Lee's Precious Beginnings — First Place

Nana's Playhouse — Honorable Mention

Robin's Nest — Honorable Mention

Preschool

Eagle Christian Academy — First Place

St. Francis Kindergarten and Nursery — Honorable Mention

Waco Montessori School — Honorable Mention

Private Elementary School

St. Louis Catholic School — First Place

Eagle Christian Academy — Honorable Mention

Waco Montessori School — Honorable Mention

Private High School

Vanguard Preparatory School — First Place

Eagle Christian Academy — Honorable Mention

Reicher Catholic High School — Honorable Mention

Private Middle School

Vanguard Preparatory School — First Place

Eagle Christian Academy — Honorable Mention

St. Louis Catholic School — Honorable Mention

Public Elementary School

Lorena Elementary School — First Place

Robinson Elementary School — Honorable Mention

Speegleville Elementary School — Honorable Mention

Public High School

Midway High School — First Place

Lorena High School — Honorable Mention

Waco High School — Honorable Mention

Public Middle School

Midway Middle School — First Place

Lorena Middle School — Honorable Mention

Robinson Intermediate School — Honorable Mention


ELDERCARE

Assisted Living

Clifton Lutheran Sunset Ministries — First Place

St. Catherine Center — Honorable Mention

St. Elizabeth's Providence Park — Honorable Mention

Independent Living

The Village at Providence Park — First Place

Lake Shore Estates — Honorable Mention

Ridgecrest Retirement Center — Honorable Mention

Retirement Living

Clifton Lutheran Sunset Ministries — First Place

Stilwell Retirement — Honorable Mention

West Rest Haven — Honorable Mention

Skilled Nursing Care

St. Catherine Center — First Place

Bluebonnet Health Services — Honorable Mention

West Rest Haven — Honorable Mention


ENTERTAINMENT

Children's Birthday Place

Peter Piper Pizza — First Place

Jump-N-Place — Honorable Mention

My Little Play Place — Honorable Mention

Convention Decorating Service

Pendley Party Productions — First Place

Action Rental Center — Honorable Mention

The Barn — Honorable Mention

Event Planner

Pendley Party Productions — First Place

Action Rental Center — Honorable Mention

Bricker Bruner -- Bruner Events — Honorable Mention

Event Rentals

Space Walk of Central Texas — First Place

Action Rental Center — Honorable Mention

Pendley Party Productions — Honorable Mention

Family Fun - Entertainment

Cameron Park Zoo — First Place

AMC Classic Galaxy 16 — Honorable Mention

Waco Lions Park & Kiddie Land — Honorable Mention

Happy Hour

George's Restaurant — First Place

Chuy’s — Honorable Mention

Dichotomy Coffee & Spirits — Honorable Mention

Local Annual Event

Margarita & Salsa Festival — First Place

Fuzzy Friends Rescue Barkin’ Ball — Honorable Mention

Heart O' Texas Fair & Rodeo — Honorable Mention

Movie Theater

AMC Classic Galaxy 16 — First Place

Regal Jewel Stadium 16 — Honorable Mention

Waco Hippodrome Theatre — Honorable Mention

Night Club

Club Junction 84 — First Place

The Backyard Bar Stage and Grill — Honorable Mention

Austin's on the Avenue — Honorable Mention

Sports Bar

George's Restaurant — First Place

Bubba's 33 — Honorable Mention

Salty Dog — Honorable Mention

Wedding Planner

Lois Ferguson — First Place

Bricker Bruner -- Bruner Events — Honorable Mention

Denise Harlan -- Thee Designs — Honorable Mention

Wedding Venue

The Pavilion at the Carleen Bright Arboretum — First Place

Earl Harrison House — Honorable Mention

Phoenix Ballroom — Honorable Mention

Waco Convention Center — Honorable Mention

Wine Bar

The Grape — First Place

Kissing Tree Vineyards — Honorable Mention

Klassy Glass — Honorable Mention


FASHION

Children's Clothing

The Children's Place — First Place

Carter's — Honorable Mention

Gap — Honorable Mention

Clothing Boutique

Courtney's Boutique — First Place

Mainstream Boutique of Waco — Honorable Mention

Spice Village — Honorable Mention

The Findery — Honorable Mention

Consignment Store

Another Season — First Place

Amelia's Fashion Exchange — Honorable Mention

Plato's Closet — Honorable Mention

Dry Cleaner

Comet Cleaners — First Place

NuTone Cleaners — Honorable Mention

Patrick's Dry Cleaners — Honorable Mention

Jewelry Store

Gholson Originals Fine Jewelry — First Place

Curtis Cox Jewelers — Honorable Mention

James Avery — Honorable Mention

Men's Clothing

Dillard's — First Place

Joseph A Banks — Honorable Mention

Kohl's — Honorable Mention

Shoes

Dillard's — First Place

DSW — Honorable Mention

Shoe Dept. — Honorable Mention

Western Wear

Ritchie's Western Wear — First Place

Boot Barn — Honorable Mention

Cavender's Boot City — Honorable Mention

Women's Clothing

Dillard's — First Place

Forever 21 — Honorable Mention

Kohl's — Honorable Mention


FINANCIAL

Bank

Community Bank & Trust — First Place

Extraco Banks — Honorable Mention

First National Bank of Central Texas — Honorable Mention

Bookkeeping Service

Commercial Bookkeeping Associates — First Place

Bancin, Inc. — Honorable Mention

Stone Payroll Plus — Honorable Mention

CPA - CPA Firm

Jaynes, Reitmeier, Boyd & Therrell, PC — First Place

Pattillo, Brown & Hill, LLP — Honorable Mention

Whitaker Spinks & Koslovsky, LLP — Honorable Mention

Credit Union

First Central Credit Union — First Place

Educators Credit Union — Honorable Mention

Genco Federal Credit Union — Honorable Mention

Financial Planner

Community Bank & Trust — First Place

Edward Jones — Honorable Mention

First Central Credit Union — Honorable Mention

Loans

Community Bank & Trust — First Place

First Central Credit Union — Honorable Mention

First National Bank of Central Texas — Honorable Mention


FITNESS

Gym

Planet Fitness — First Place

Gold's Gym — Honorable Mention

WRS Athletic Club — Honorable Mention

Martial Arts School

ISG Martial Arts — First Place

AAMA Karate School — Honorable Mention

Family Martial Arts of Texas — Honorable Mention

Weight Loss Management Business

Weight Watchers — First Place

Medi-Weightloss — Honorable Mention

Physician's Weight Control and Wellness Centers — Honorable Mention


FOOD

Asian

Panda Express — First Place

Pei Wei — Honorable Mention

Summer Palace Chinese Buffet — Honorable Mention

Bakery

Jimenez Bakery — First Place

Collin Street Bakery — Honorable Mention

Magnolia Bakery — Honorable Mention

Village Bakery in West — Honorable Mention

BBQ

Uncle Dan's Barbeque & Ribhouse — First Place

Rudy's Country Store and BBQ — Honorable Mention

Vitek's BBQ — Honorable Mention

Breakfast

IHOP — First Place

Cafe Cappuccino — Honorable Mention

Harold Waite's Pancake and Steak House — Honorable Mention

The Egg & I — Honorable Mention

Buffet

Golden Corral — First Place

Cicis — Honorable Mention

Summer Palace Chinese Buffet — Honorable Mention

Caterer

George's Restaurant — First Place

Blanek's Custom Catering — Honorable Mention

Uncle Dan's Barbeque & Ribhouse — Honorable Mention

Chicken

Bush's Chicken — First Place

Chick-fil-A — Honorable Mention

Raising Cane's — Honorable Mention

Deli-Sub Sandwich

Schmaltz's Sandwich Shoppe — First Place

Jason's Deli — Honorable Mention

Subway — Honorable Mention

Donut Shop

Shipley Do-Nuts — First Place

Daylight Donuts — Honorable Mention

Dunkin' Donuts — Honorable Mention

Fast Food

Whataburger — First Place

Carl's Jr — Honorable Mention

Chick-fil-A — Honorable Mention

French Fries

Whataburger — First Place

Fuddruckers — Honorable Mention

McDonald's — Honorable Mention

Hamburger

Dubl-R Old Fashioned Hamburgers — First Place

Fuddruckers — Honorable Mention

Whataburger — Honorable Mention

Ice Cream Shop

Baskin-Robbins — First Place

Dairy Queen — Honorable Mention

Heritage Creamery — Honorable Mention

Italian

Olive Garden — First Place

Baris — Honorable Mention

Portofino's — Honorable Mention

Japanese Steakhouse-Hibachi

Fuji Steakhouse — First Place

Mexican

El Conquistador Restaurant — First Place

Abuelita's Mexican Restaurant — Honorable Mention

La Fiesta — Honorable Mention

Overall Favorite Restaurant

Poppa Rollo's — First Place

Texas Roadhouse — Honorable Mention

World Cup Café — Honorable Mention

Pizza

Poppa Rollo's Pizza — First Place

Papa John's Pizza — Honorable Mention

Studebakers Pizza — Honorable Mention

Seafood

Buzzard Billy's — First Place

135 Prime — Honorable Mention

Te’jun The Texas Cajun — Honorable Mention

Steak

Texas Roadhouse — First Place

135 Prime — Honorable Mention

Lone Star Tavern and Steakhouse — Honorable Mention


HOME IMPROVEMENTS

Appliance Store

Home Depot — First Place

Austin-Closs Co., Inc. — Honorable Mention

Discount Vacuum — Honorable Mention

Bath Remodeling

Re-Bath of Central Texas — First Place

DreamMaker Bath & Kitchen — Honorable Mention

Johnny Hamel Construction — Honorable Mention

Staas Plumbing Company, Inc — Honorable Mention

Blinds

Budget Blinds — First Place

Gibson's Interiors — Honorable Mention

Plumlee Place LLC — Honorable Mention

Custom Cabinets

Dunlap's Custom Cabinets — First Place - Tie

Southern Cabinets — First Place - Tie

Trautschold Millwork — Honorable Mention

Electrician Company

Bowen Electric — First Place

Hensel Electric, Inc — Honorable Mention

Mr. Electric — Honorable Mention

Fence - Installation Provider

Ace Fence — First Place

CenTex Landscaping, Etc — Honorable Mention

Mid-Tex Fence & Repair Co Inc — Honorable Mention

Flooring

Waco Carpet Company — First Place

Advanced Carpet & Interiors — Honorable Mention

Design Superstore — Honorable Mention

Frame Shop - Art

Frames Etc. — First Place

Hobby Lobby — Honorable Mention

Studio Gallery — Honorable Mention

Furniture

Ashley Furniture Homestore — First Place

DuBois Furniture — Honorable Mention

Furniture Center — Honorable Mention

Garden Center - Garden

Westview Nursery & Landscape — First Place

Bonnie's Greenhouse — Honorable Mention

GreenLife Nursery & Landscape — Honorable Mention

Glass Retailer

Bullseye Glass — First Place

Anderson Glass — Honorable Mention

Freddy's Glass — Honorable Mention

Granite Countertops

Italian Granite — First Place

MTTS Granite & Marble — Honorable Mention

Unique Kitchen & Bath — Honorable Mention

Home Builder - Contractor

Oates Construction — First Place

Johnny Hamel Construction — Honorable Mention

Loera Home Builders — Honorable Mention

Home Remodeling

Mabrie’s Remodeling Services — First Place

Adam Heath Construction LLC — Honorable Mention

Grant Goss Contracting — Honorable Mention

Home Restoration

Specialty Restoration of Texas — First Place

Target Restoration Services LLC — Honorable Mention

Grant Goss Contracting — Honorable Mention

Hot Tubs

Lake Air Pool Supply, LLC — First Place

Heart of Texas Pool & Spa — Honorable Mention

Bellmead Pools & Supply — Honorable Mention

House Cleaning

English Maids — First Place

Charlotte Cleans Webs — Honorable Mention

Green Cleaning — Honorable Mention

HVAC (Residential)

Lochridge-Priest, Inc. — First Place

Centroplex Service Co. Inc — Honorable Mention

Oasis Heating & Cooling — Honorable Mention

Lawn Equipment

Landscape Supply — First Place

C&M Outdoor Power Equipment — Honorable Mention

Home Depot — Honorable Mention

Mattress - Bedding

Ashley Furniture Homestore — First Place

Sleep Number — Honorable Mention

Waco Mattress Center — Honorable Mention

Nursery

Westview Nursery & Landscape — First Place

Bonnie's Greenhouse — Honorable Mention

GreenLife Nursery & Landscape — Honorable Mention

Plumbing Services

Bukowski Brothers Plumbing — First Place

R & K Plumbing — Honorable Mention

Staas Plumbing Company, Inc — Honorable Mention

Pool Supply & Service

Lake Air Pool Supply, LLC — First Place

Bellmead Pools & Supply — Honorable Mention

Leslie's Pool Supplies — Honorable Mention

Paradise Pools — Honorable Mention

Professional Landscaping

Westview Nursery & Landscape — First Place

Grass Kings — Honorable Mention

GreenLife Nursery & Landscape — Honorable Mention

Professional Tree Service

Southwest Tree Service — First Place

Chuy's Tree Service — Honorable Mention

Excellent Prices Tree Service — Honorable Mention

Goss Tree Service — Honorable Mention

Roofing Business

Cen-Tex Roof Systems — First Place

JAC Roofing and Exteriors — Honorable Mention

Johnson Roofing — Honorable Mention

Sprinkler Systems

Westview Nursery & Landscape — First Place

Central Texas Lawn Sprinkler Company — Honorable Mention

H & M Landscape & Sprinklers — Honorable Mention

Window Replacement

Universal Windows Direct of Central Texas — First Place

Bullseye Glass — Honorable Mention

Window World of Waco — Honorable Mention

Window Treatments

Budget Blinds — First Place

Design Superstore — Honorable Mention

Lake Air Interiors — Honorable Mention


MEDICAL

Audiologist

Waco Ear, Nose & Throat — First Place

Dr. Mace B. Brindley, MD — Honorable Mention

Martin Hearing — Honorable Mention

Cardiologist

Dr. Phillip Myatt, MD — First Place

Dr. Sherwin Attai, MD — Honorable Mention

Dr. Rodney Brown, MD — Honorable Mention

Chiropractor

Dr. Bradley A. McKenzie, DC — First Place

Dr. Paul E. McMullen, DC — Honorable Mention

Dr. Richard Wilson, DC — Honorable Mention

Dental Implants

Dr. Larry J. Pritchard, DDS — First Place

Dr. Jason T. Beck, DDS, MD — Honorable Mention

Dr. Corbet Locke, DDS — Honorable Mention

Dr. Scott Warren, DDS, MD — Honorable Mention

Dermatologist

U.S. Dermatology Partners — First Place

Dr. Joseph E. Knipper, MD — Honorable Mention

Dr. Lauren M. Smith, MD — Honorable Mention

Eye Surgery

Waco Eye Associates — First Place

Dr. Henry D. Hacker, MD — Honorable Mention

Dr. Russell Swann, MD — Honorable Mention

General Dentistry

Starr General Dentistry — First Place

Stonewood Dental — Honorable Mention

Dr. Everett Watson, DDS — Honorable Mention

Handicap Mobility

Interstate Mobility — First Place

Med-Equip — Honorable Mention

Providence Healthcare — Honorable Mention

Hearing Equipment Provider

Baxter Hearing Specialists — First Place

Beltone Hearing Center — Honorable Mention

Waco Ear, Nose & Throat — Honorable Mention

Home Health Provider

Bluebonnet Health Services — First Place

Texas Home Health — Honorable Mention

Right at Home Central Texas — Honorable Mention

Hospital

Providence Health Center — First Place

Baylor Scott & White Medical Center – Hillcrest — Honorable Mention

Doris Miller Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center — Honorable Mention

Medical Clinic

Scott & White Clinic — First Place

Providence Express Care — Honorable Mention

Family Health Center — Honorable Mention

Medical Equipment

Med-Equip — First Place

Abba Medical Equipment — Honorable Mention

Providence Healthcare — Honorable Mention

OB-GYN

Dr. J. Mark Rister, MD — First Place

Dr. Kenneth W. Koeritz Jr, MD — Honorable Mention

Dr. Kimberly Micus, MD — Honorable Mention

Ophthalmologist

Dr. Jeffrey Leinfelder, MD — First Place - Tie

Dr. John Liu, MD — First Place - Tie

Dr. Russell Swann, MD — Honorable Mention

Optometrist

Dr. Blake R. Christensen, OD — First Place

Dr. Carrie Divin, OD — Honorable Mention

Dr. Clay Widmann, OD — Honorable Mention

Oral Surgeon

Dr. Larry J. Pritchard, DDS — First Place

Dr. Jason T. Beck, DDS, MD — Honorable Mention

Dr. Scot F. Collins, DDS — Honorable Mention

Orthodontist

Brazos Braces — First Place

Dr. Michael Collins, DDS — Honorable Mention

Dr. Charles Weathers, DDS, MSD — Honorable Mention

Pediatrician

Dr. Brian Barkley, DO — First Place

Dr. Kelly Janish, MD — Honorable Mention

Dr. William Nesmith, MD — Honorable Mention

Pharmacy

HEB Pharmacy — First Place

Lynn's Pharmacy — Honorable Mention

Walgreens — Honorable Mention

Plastic Surgeon

Dr. Andy A. Hand, MD, Central Texas Institute of Plastic Surgery — First Place

Dr. Eric F. O'Neill, MD — Honorable Mention

Podiatry

Waco Foot & Ankle — First Place

Dr. K. Kyle Ballew, DPM — Honorable Mention

Highlands Foot & Ankle — Honorable Mention

Primary Care Physician

Dr. Scott Blattman, MD — First Place

Dr. Todd Blattman, MD — Honorable Mention

Dr. Kyle Hulme, MD — Honorable Mention


OCCUPATIONAL

Attorney

J.D. Ressetar - The Zimmerman Law Firm, P.C — First Place

Jon R. Ker, P.C. — Honorable Mention

Rainey & Rainey, Attorneys — Honorable Mention

Bail Bondsman

Ash Bail Bonds — First Place

Chapman's Bail Bonds — Honorable Mention

Lone Star Bail Bonds — Honorable Mention

Employment Agency

Job-Link — First Place

Express Employment Professionals — Honorable Mention

Jack of all Trades — Honorable Mention

Insurance Agent

Donald Rowan Insurance — First Place

Bob Anderson, State Farm Insurance — Honorable Mention

Pinnacle Insurance Group, Inc. — Honorable Mention

Local Radio Personality

Zack & Jim – WACO — First Place

David Smoak – KRZI — Honorable Mention

Your Boy Q – KRZI — Honorable Mention

Local Television Personality

Kris Radcliffe – KCEN — First Place

Rusty Garrett – KWTX — Honorable Mention

Julie Hays – KWTX — Honorable Mention

Taina Maya – KWTX — Honorable Mention


OTHER

Beauty Salon - Barber Shop

Sport Clips Haircuts of Waco — First Place

La Bella Salon and Beauty Lounge — Honorable Mention

The Salon at Ridgewood Village — Honorable Mention

Cleaning Services

English Maids — First Place

Charlotte Cleans Webs — Honorable Mention

Sparkling Homes and Offices — Honorable Mention

Computer Service

Prompt Technology — First Place

Down to Earth Technology — Honorable Mention

WB Computer Services — Honorable Mention

Customer Service

Westview Nursery & Landscape — First Place

NuTone Cleaners — Honorable Mention

The Gift Horse — Honorable Mention

Dance Center

Joy's School of Dance — First Place

Angela's Dance Studio — Honorable Mention

Jenni Holley Dance Studio — Honorable Mention

Laurie's Stepping Out Studio — Honorable Mention

Day Spa

La Bella Salon and Beauty Lounge — First Place

Facelogic Essential Skin Care — Honorable Mention

Pura Vida Day Spa & Salon — Honorable Mention

Electronics Store

Best Buy — First Place

Conn's HomePlus — Honorable Mention

Sears — Honorable Mention

Firearms Store

Praco Gun and Pawn — First Place

Academy Sports + Outdoors — Honorable Mention

Leo Bradshaw / Cogdell's — Honorable Mention

Florist

Reed's Flowers — First Place

La Vega Flower Shop — Honorable Mention

Wolfe's Wholesale Florist — Honorable Mention

Funeral Home

Lake Shore Funeral Home — First Place

Aderhold Funeral Home — Honorable Mention

Wilkirson-Hatch-Bailey Funeral Home — Honorable Mention

Gifts & Collectibles

The Gift Horse — First Place

Bankston's — Honorable Mention

Craft Gallery Home Decor and Gift Store — Honorable Mention

Gold Buyer

Alexander's Family Jewelry — First Place

Mike's Gold Buyers — Honorable Mention

Waco Jewelers — Honorable Mention

HVAC (Commercial)

Lochridge Priest — First Place

A/C Solutions Heating & Cooling — Honorable Mention

Oasis Heating and Cooling — Honorable Mention

License to Carry

Kaase Concealed Handgun School — First Place

Big Iron Handgun License Training — Honorable Mention

Urban Defense CHL School — Honorable Mention

Liquor Store

Twin Liquors — First Place

Spec's Wines, Spirits, Finer Foods — Honorable Mention

Ward's Liquor — Honorable Mention

Moving Service

Al's Moving — First Place

Janek Moving Services — Honorable Mention

Samson Professional Movers — Honorable Mention

Museum

Mayborn Museum Complex — First Place

Dr Pepper Museum & Free Enterprise Institute — Honorable Mention

Texas Sports Hall of Fame — Honorable Mention

Non-Profit Agency

Mission Waco — First Place

Care Net Pregnancy Center — Honorable Mention

Friends For Life — Honorable Mention

Pawn Shop

Praco Gun and Pawn — First Place

Cash America Pawn — Honorable Mention

EZ Pawn — Honorable Mention

Sporting Goods Store

Academy Sports + Outdoors — First Place

Cabela's — Honorable Mention

Praco Gun and Pawn — Honorable Mention

Tractor-Farm Supply

Tractor Supply Co. — First Place

Brazos Feed & Supply — Honorable Mention

Atwoods Ranch & Home — Honorable Mention

Travel Agency

Allen Samuels House of Travel — First Place

Sandy's Get Away Travel — Honorable Mention

Waco's All About Travel — Honorable Mention

Wireless Provider

AT&T — First Place

Verizon Wireless — Honorable Mention

Cricket Wireless — Honorable Mention


PETS & ANIMALS

Animal Rescue – Shelter

Fuzzy Friends Rescue — First Place

Humane Society of Central Texas — Honorable Mention

Hill County Paw Pals — Honorable Mention

Feed - Agri Store

Atwoods Ranch & Home — First Place

Bar None Country Store — Honorable Mention

Brazos Feed & Supply — Honorable Mention

Pet Store

PetSmart — First Place

Dogtopia of Waco — Honorable Mention

Petco — Honorable Mention

Veterinarian

Crossroads Animal Clinic — First Place

Ramsgate Veterinary — Honorable Mention

Robinson Drive Animal Hospital — Honorable Mention


REAL ESTATE

Apartment Complex

The Residence at Central Texas Marketplace — First Place

Heritage Quarters — Honorable Mention

Tuscany Ranch — Honorable Mention

Commercial Real Estate Co.

Kelly, REALTORS ® COMMERCIAL — First Place

Harrell Realty Management — Honorable Mention

Keller Williams Realty — Honorable Mention

Property Management

Shamrock Property Management — First Place

Bluebonnet Properties — Honorable Mention

Harrell Realty Management — Honorable Mention

Real Estate Agent

Grace Rogers - Keller Williams Realty — First Place

Trish Griffin – Kelly, REALTORS ® — Honorable Mention

Amanda Nesbitt – Kelly, REALTORS ® — Honorable Mention

Residential Real Estate

Kelly, REALTORS ® — First Place

Camille Johnson Realtors — Honorable Mention

Keller Williams Realty — Honorable Mention


RECREATION

ATV Dealer

Barger's Allsports — First Place

Centex Powersports of Waco — Honorable Mention

Waco Motorsports — Honorable Mention

Billiards Center

Clicks Billiards — First Place

Cricket's Grill & Drafthouse — Honorable Mention

Shooters — Honorable Mention

Bowling Center

AMF Westview Lanes — First Place

Killeen Bowlerama — Honorable Mention

Spare Time Texas — Honorable Mention

Motorcycle Dealer

Harley Davidson of Waco — First Place

Barger's Allsports — Honorable Mention

Legend Cycles — Honorable Mention

Public Golf Course

Cottonwood Creek Golf Course — First Place

Twin Rivers Golf Club — Honorable Mention

Lake Waco Golf Club — Honorable Mention