Class 6A

Third-place district tiebreaker

Belton 3, Ellison 1 (14-24, 25-23, 25-23, 25-23)

Bi-district

Midway 3, Duncanville 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-22)

Belton 3, DeSoto 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18)

Area

Lewisville Hebron 3, Midway 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-12)

Plano West 3, Belton 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-21)

Class 5A

Bi-district

Lindale 3, Temple 1 (25-13, 25-17, 16-25, 25-19)

Class 4A

Bi-district

Lorena 3, Madisonville 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-20)

Robinson 3, Palestine 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-9)

China Spring 3, Mexia 1 (25-19, 25-22, 21-25, 25-20)

Fairfield 3, Gatesville 1 (25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23)

Area

Giddings 3, Lorena 2 (25-22, 25-14, 16-25, 21-25, 16-14)

La Grange 3, Robinson 1 (15-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22)

Liberty Hill 3, China Spring 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-22)

Caldwell 3, Fairfield 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-23)

Class 3A

Warm-up match

West 3, Ennis 2 (20-25, 25-17, 25-19, 19-25, 15-12)

Bi-district

Teague 3, Rio Vista 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-21)

West 3, Lexington 1 (25-27, 25-7, 25-19, 25-19)

Troy 3, Rockdale 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-17)

Academy 3, Whitney 1 (25-17, 25-18, 21-25, 25-14)

Rogers 3, Groesbeck 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-14)

Area

West 3, Teague 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-21)

Leon 3, Troy 1 (25-13, 22-25, 25-7, 25-14)

Regional

Maypearl 3, West 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-19)

Class 2A

District tiebreakers

Hico 3, Hamilton 2 (25-19, 25-17, 18-25, 28-30, 15-6)

Chilton def. Bosqueville

Bi-district

Hamilton, bye

Trenton 3, Frost 0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-9)

Crawford 3, Axtell 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-8)

Mart 3, Itasca 0 (25-7, 25-5, 25-6)

Valley Mills 3, Hubbard 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-15)

Moody 3, Mumford 1 (25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 25-22)

Milano 3, Rosebud-Lott 1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-19, 25-20)

Thorndale 3, Bremond 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-13)

Thrall 3, Chilton 0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-6)

Wortham, bye

Area

Windthorst 3, Hamilton 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-10)

Crawford 3, Thorndale 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-8)

Mart 3, Moody 0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-17)

Thrall 3, Valley Mills 1 (25-11, 25-12, 23-25, 25-16)

Wortham 3, Milano 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-20)

Regional

Crawford 3, Wortham 0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-18)

Thrall 3, Mart 0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-20)

Region II semifinal

Crawford 3, Lindsay 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-11)

Region II final

Crawford 3, Thrall 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-20)

State semifinals

Crawford 3, Archer City 1 (29-27, 23-25, 25-21, 25-14)

Championship

Crawford 3, Iola 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-19)

Record: Crawford 46-7.

Class 1A

Bi-district

Veribest 3, Evant 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-9)

Kopperl 3, Penelope 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-16)

Abbott 3, Mount Calm 0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-5)

Blum, bye

Coolidge, bye

Oglesby, bye

Area

Kopperl 3, Calvert 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-10)

Bartlett 3, Abbott 2 (17-25, 27-25, 25-23, 17-25, 15-11)

Coolidge 3, Oglesby 0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-14)

Blum 3, Buckholts 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-2)

Regional

Blum 3, Kopperl 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-9)

Coolidge 3, Bartlett 2 (25-23, 26-28, 25-19, 22-25, 15-4)

Region II semifinals

Blum 3, Bryson 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21)

Tioga 3, Coolidge 0 (25-16 25-14, 25-9)

Region II final

Blum 3, Tioga 0 (25-20, 25-19, 26-24)

State semifinals

Blum 3, Trinidad 1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-15)

Championship

Bronte 3, Blum 1 (13-25, 27-25, 25-15, 25-18)

Record: Blum 33-16.

TAPPS 4A

Amarillo San Jacinto 3, Reicher 0

TAPPS 2A

Bi-district

Live Oak, bye

Area

Live Oak 3, Huntsville Alpha Omega 1

Quarterfinals

Live Oak 3, Shiner St. Paul 0 (25-19, 25-13, 28-26)

Semifinals

Live Oak 3, Bryan St. Joseph (25-21, 25-18, 25-12)

Championship

Live Oak 3, Lubbock All Saints Episcopal 1 (19-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-23)

Record: Live Oak 34-7.

TCAL

Regional tournament

Corpus Christi Annapolis 3, Parkview 2 (25-16, 17-25, 25-23, 23-25, 15-6)

Leander Sterling Classical 3, Parkview 0 (25-21, 29-27, 26-24)

Don't Miss...