District 8-6A

Most Valuable Player: Allye Beth Deaton (Midway)

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Madison Wasiak (Copperas Cove)

Most Valuable Hitter: Sam Sanders (Midway)

Most Valuable Setter: Callie Williams (Midway)

Most Valuable Blocker: Charlene Shepherd (Killeen Shoemaker)

Most Valuable Newcomer: Aidan Chace (Copperas Cove)

First Team

Miracle Ellison, Sr, Harker Heights; Emma Hinojosa, Sr, Midway; Jaraysia Hope, Soph, Killeen Ellison; Cheyanne chapman, Sr, Copperas Cove; Janelle Etherly, Sr, Killeen; Elicia Jackson, Jr, Belton; Avery Rhodes, Sr, Midway; Symone Thomas, Jr, Killeen Ellison; Ledea Harris, Jr, Belton; Syann Losefo, Sr, Harker Heights; Jamie Janczak, Jr, Belton; Kiarrah Carlisle, Sr, Copperas Cove; Jacen Moore, Sr, Killeen.

Second Team

Alyssia Wilkinson, Soph, Killeen Shoemaker; Samantha Robinson, Jr, Killeen Ellison; Alexia Wilkinson, Soph, Killeen Shoemaker; Miranda Youmanas, Sr, Midway; Brianna Acker, Sr, Copperas Cove; Alia Vines, Jr, Killeen; Breanna Farrell, Sr, Belton; Lanajia Washington, Sr, Harker Heights.

District 18-5A

Most Valuable Player: Tamaira Armstrong (Bryan)

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Brady Gillum (College Station)

Most Valuable Offensive Player: Emily Hubacek (Bryan)

Most Valuable Setter: Emily Edwards (A&M Consolidated)

Most Valuable Blocker: Alexis Parrish (University)

Most Valuable Newcomer: Marley Maurer (Bryan Rudder)

Coach of the Year: Jacky Pence, Bryan Rudder

First Team

Madison Welch (Senior) A&M Consolidated; Autumn Foust (Senior) A&M Consolidated; Madelyn Luera (Senior) Bryan; Hannah Eike (Senior) Bryan; Bailey Bennett (Senior) College Station; Natalie Martin (Sophomore) College Station; Lydia Wagner (Senior) College Station; Morgan Calhoun (Senior) College Station; Allison Vaughan (Senior) Bryan Rudder; Hannah Sparks (Senior) Bryan Rudder; Juliana Torres (Sophomore) Temple; Autumn Dowell (Sophomore) Temple; Jer’Mya Lee (Junior) Waco; Kortlyn Henderson (Senior) University

Second Team

McKenzie Dimery (Junior) A&M Consolidated; Sawyer Nowak (Sophomore) A&M Consolidated; Natalie Buban (Junior) Bryan; Samantha Hernandez (Junior) Bryan; Susan Gillett (Freshman) Bryan; Haley Hines (Senior) College Station; Hannah Ness (Senior) College Station; Erin Whitman (Junior) College Station; Aubrey Harvey (Senior) Bryan Rudder; Alyce Riley (Senior) Bryan Rudder; Treece Daily (Sophomore) Bryan Rudder; Jessica Vaden (Freshman) Temple; Jan’Asia Brooks (Junior) Waco; Takiera Young (Junior) Waco; Callee Simmons (Senior) University; Teri Sutton (Senior) University

Honorable Mention

Riley Daniel (Sophomore) A&M Consolidated; Camryn Garner (Senior) A&M Consolidated; Annika Williams (Sophomore) College Station; McKenzie Bennett (Sophomore) College Station; Carson Ingram (Senior) Temple; Mia Ward (Sophomore) Temple; Faith Simmons (Senior) Waco; Sevn Walker (Senior) University; Jazmyne Betters (Senior) University

District 17-4A

Co-MVPs: Ashlynn Sorrells, Sr, Lorena; Maddie Miller, Sr, Lorena

Setter of the Year: Madison Carpenter, Sr, Gatesville

Defensive Player of the Year: Jenna Thompson, Sr, Lorena

Hitter of the Year: Mallory McNew, Sr, Robinson

Blocker of the Year: Bailey Allison, Sr, Lorena

Newcomer of the Year: Sydney Mundkowsky, Fr, Gatesville

Coaching Staff of the Year: Kari Sowders, Lorena

First Team

Raelynn Faulkner, Soph, China Spring; Morgan Harper, Sr, China Spring; McKenna Walker, Sr, Robinson; Taylor Strain, Fr, Robinson; Carrington Lee, Jr, Connally; Damya Riggs, Soph,Hillsboro; Corey Tunnell, Sr, Gatesville; Jacey Moore, Jr, Lorena; Mallory Ross, Jr, Lorena

Second Team

Camryn Bevins, Jr, China Spring; Darby Wright, So, China Spring; Ronadre Kendricks, Jr, La Vega; Aiyana Ephriam, Fr, La Vega; Kim McNew, So. Robinson; Syney Atwell, Sr, Hillsboro; Alaysha Williams, Sr, Hillsboro; Asia Armstead, Jr, Connally; Dejah Howard, Jr, Connally; Sadie Swindall, Sr, Gatesville; Kate Lovejoy, Sr, Gatesville; Claire Conradt, Sr, Lorena

Honorable Mention

Mackenzie Smith, So, Lorena; Hanna Brown, Sr, Connally; Heaven Lang-Tucker, So, Connally; Taylor Dempsey, Jr, Connally; Karaline Creech, Jr, Hillsboro; Noami Delarosa, Sr, Hillsboro; Maci Matthews, Gatesville; Rosie Lee, Gatesville; Gracie Lee, Gatesville; Macie Snively, Gatesville; Alyssa Valadez, Sr, Robinson; Kaegan Walker, So, Robinson; Dakota Smith, Sr, La Vega; Mikayla Rhodes, So, La Vega; Sabrea Carr, So, La Vega; Macy Hughes, Sr, China Spring; Whitney Reinke, So, China Spring

District 19-3A

Most Valuable Player: Kearstyn Woodard (West)

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Taylor Gilchrist (Whitney); Cassie Pavlas (West)

Most Valuable Hitter: Jodie Finch (Troy)

Most Valuable Setter: Angel Martinez (Troy); Reanna Miller (Whitney)

Most Valuable Server: Emerie Eubanks (West)

Most Valuable Blocker: Jasmine Heard (Whitney)

Most Valuable Newcomer: Alex Tippit (Troy

Coach of the Year: Sandra Dickerson (West)

First Team

Alyssa Anglin, Sr, Groesbeck; Haley DeFriend, Sr, Groesbeck; Kylie Fletcher, Soph, Whitney; Mary Kate Janek, Sr, West; Mia Pokluda, Jr, West; Macie Polansky, Jr, West; Essance Porter, Sr, McGregor; Mason Richters, Sr, Whitney; Skyelar Robinson, Sr, Whitney; Sandra Torres, Sr, McGregor; Kylee Weishuhn, Jr, Groesbeck; Lindsay Zimmer, Sr, Troy.

Second Team

Callie Anderson, Jr, Whitney; Dyneisha Bailey, Jr, Marlin; Madison Beesley, Jr, Bruceville-Eddy; Isabella Chavez, Jr, McGregor; Jill Davis, Sr, West; Emily Garza, Jr, Goresbeck; Lorna Harrimon, Sr, Troy; Hope Jenson, Sr, Clifton; Megan Jobe, Jr, Bruceville-Eddy; Erin Rice, Jr, McGregory; Stephanie Schmidt, Soph, Clifton; Claire Simmons, Fr, West; Molly Tomlin, Soph, Troy; Jessica Watson, Sr, Whitney.

District 15-2A

MVP

1A: Ke’Osha Eddington, Calvert

2A: Jaylah Good, Moody

Offensive MVP

2A: Katt Jones, Bosqueville

Defensive MVP

2A: Jessie Ramirez, Bosqueville

Best Setter

2A: Alexandra Minor, Rosebud-Lott

Newcomer of the Year

2A: Canyon Hughes, Moody

Coach

2A: Shawn Simpson, Bosqueville

First Team - Class 2A

Riley Bray, Bosqueville; Kendall Simpson, Bosqueville; Kia Burns, Bremond; Xzadiya Walker, Bremond; Kali Chatham, Moody; Liz Perkins, Moody; Taliyah Stewart, Moody; Charis Landon, Rapoport; Kailey Bennett, Rosebud-Lott; Keauna Whitfield, Rosebud-Lott

First Team - Class 1A

Millicent Cephas, Calvert; Lexi Thompson, Calvert; Abby Perez, Oglesby

Second Team - Class 2A

Lainie Simpson, Bosqueville; Skylar Hoffpauir, Bremond; Caitlyn Haynes, Chilton; Jaylynne Johnson, Chilton; Mariah Pineda, Harmony Science; Kayley Hale, Moody; Rebecca Bennett, Rosebud-Lott; Tayler Fulton, Rosebud-Lott; Au’lyric Hargrove, Rosebud-Lott

2Second Team - Class 1A

Kayla Lofland, Oglesby; Shelby Rice, Oglesby; Jalicia Ramirez, Calvert

Honorable Mention - Class 2A

Lucy Carrizales, Jr., Bremond; Madison Slafka, Sr., Bremond; Chelsea Connell, Sr., Bosqueville; Hanna Doss, Sr., Bosqueville; Andrea Garcia, Sr., Chilton; Deisi Espinosa, Fr., Chilton; Kacey Crum, Sr. - Harmony Science; Jaece Rogers, Sr., Harmony Science; Allison Lantz, So., Moody; Chassie Fisher, Sr., Moody; Andrea Watkins, Jr., Rapoport; Clare Bridgewater, Jr., Rapoport; Ashley Stermer, Jr., Rosebud-Lott; Clara Coker, Fr., Rosebud-Lott

Honorable Mention - Class 1A

DeVenna Jackson, Jr., Calvert; Deandrea Ross, Fr., Calvert; Skylar Shaw, Jr., Oglesby

TAPPS District 3-4A

First Team

Rachel Tullos, MB, So, Flower Mound; Ella Marr, RS, So, Flower Mound; Katie Dossey, OH, Sr, McKinney Christian; Katherine Radovich, L, Sr, Flower Mound; Emma Lowes, S, So, McKinney Christian; Kendee Hilliard, MB, So, Vanguard; Abigail McCrummen, S, Sr, Flower Mound; Stephanie Bray, MB, Jr, McKinney Christian; Emma Dwyer, MB, Jr, Flower Mound; Reilly Jones, MB, Sr, Reicher; Catherine Holley, S, Sr, Vanguard; Mary Taylor, OH, So, Flower Mound;

Second Team

Mia Dole, S, Jr, Flower Mound; Lauren Moses, OH, Sr, Flower Mound; Maci Rosene, Libero, So, McKinney Christian; Mikayla Kuehne, OH, Sr, McKinney Christian; Marissa Wilks, MB, Jr, McKinney Christian; Olivia Mitas, Libero/DS, Jr, McKinney Christian; Rachel Avery, OH, Sr, Vanguard; Katie Guffey, OH, Sr, Reicher; Adeline Vela, OH, Sr, Reicher; Charley Brewton, MB, Fr, Reicher; Jordan Brown, S / OH, Sr, Dallas Shelton; Eve Miller, S / OH, Fr, Dallas Shelton;

Honorable Mention

Renee Rogers, M, Sr, Dallas Shelton; Hanna Harmon, S, Fr, Dallas Shelton; Rachel Merchant, OH, So, Vanguard; Emilie Brochu, DS, Sr, McKinney Christian; Avery Phillips, OH, Jr, McKinney Christian; Lauren Rose, S, Fr, McKinney Christian; Maklaya Dahl, OH/RS, So, McKinney Christian; Ana Watson , L, Jr, Reicher; Grace Talkington, MB/OH, Fr, Flower Mound; Catherine Newton, MB/RS, Fr, Flower Mound;

Don't Miss...