UIL STATE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

at Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin

Thursday-Saturday

BOYS

Class 1A

3,200 meters (8:20 a.m. Friday)

Dustin Jordan, Kopperl

Triple jump (Noon Friday)

Roady Jones, Blum

Shot put (2 p.m. Friday)

Alex Sarmiento, Jonesboro

High jump (5 p.m. Friday)

David Smith, Gholson

Long jump (10 a.m. Saturday)

Delvin Smith, Coolidge

4x100 relay (Noon Saturday)

Blum (Roady Jones, Gaven Branscum, Marcus Washington, Logan Bellinger, Jack Gallagher, Riley Bitticks)

800 meters (12:20 p.m. Saturday)

Keaton Smith, Cranfills Gap

4x200 relay (1:25 p.m. Saturday)

Blum (Roady Jones, Gaven Branscum, Marcus Washington, Logan Bellinger, Chase Hancock, Riley Bitticks)

400 meters (1:45 p.m. Saturday)

Keaton Smith, Cranfills Gap

Ethan Martin, Evant

300-meter hurdles (2:05 p.m. Saturday)

Devin Morrison, Penelope

200-meter dash (2:25 p.m. Saturday)

David Smith, Gholson

4x400 relay (3:15 p.m. Saturday)

Blum (Roady Jones, Gaven Branscum, Blake Gant, Logan Bellinger, Chase Hancock, Riley Bitticks)

Class 2A

3,200-meter run (9 a.m. Friday)

Lane Martin, Bosqueville

Pole vault

Grahm Gonzalez, Bosqueville (3:30 p.m. Saturday)

4x100-meter relay (6 p.m. Saturday)

Bosqueville (Robert Blue, Timothy Brummett, Chris Dodd, Lafell Estell, Marcell Estell, Treston Frazier)

Crawford (Jeff Ward, Cade Johnston, Garrett Dutschmann, Montae Bermudez, Wyatt Griffith, Coalson Foss)

800-meter run (6:20 p.m. Saturday)

Jeremy Truesdale, Rosebud-Lott

110-meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Saturday)

Wyatt Griffith, Crawford

100-meter dash (7:05 p.m. Saturday)

Joe Williams, Bremond

Dallas Anderson, Meridian

4x200 relay (7:25 p.m. Saturday)

Bremond (Roshauud Paul, Kaidyn Peralez, Michael Pruitt, Irving Salinas, Josh White, Joe Williams)

400 meters (7:45 p.m. Saturday)

Jason Shanafelt, Valley Mills

300-meter hurdles (8:05 p.m. Saturday)

Kaidyn Peralez, Bremond

200-meter dash (8:25 p.m. Saturday)

Joe Williams, Bremond

Montae Bermudez, Crawford

1,600-meter run (8:45 p.m. Saturday)

Lane Martin, Bosqueville

4x400 relay (9:15 p.m. Saturday)

Crawford (Jeff Ward, Cade Johnston, Garrett Dutschmann, Lucas Steinkamp, Wyatt Griffith, Coalson Foss)

Valley Mills (Terrance Barnes, Terry King, Logan Klaus, Jason Shanafelt, Tanyon Tims)

Class 3A

High jump (5 p.m. Thursday)

JayLon Bryant, Cameron Yoe

Discus (6:30 p.m. Thursday)

Delvon Noble, Marlin

3,200-meter run (7:20 p.m. Thursday)

Kyle Doty, Bruceville-Eddy

Reo Bressman, Whitney

4x200-meter relay (7:45 p.m. Friday)

McGregor (Tayvon Thompson, James Lane, Enrique Medina, Johnathon Phenix, Jared Lorenz, Alex Espino)

400-meter dash (8:05 p.m. Friday)

Tyrone Stewart, Hillsboro

300-meter hurdles (8:45 p.m. Friday)

Clayton Bayer, Clifton

1,600-meter run (9:45 p.m. Friday)

Kyle Doty, Bruceville-Eddy

Class 4A

3,200-meter run (9:40 a.m. Friday)

Johen Deleon, Robinson

Michael Sepulveda-Fuentes, Robinson

Shot put (Noon Friday)

Lane Michna, Lorena

Pole vault (3 p.m. Friday)

Riley Richards, China Spring

Triple jump (4 p.m. Friday)

Sir Morgan Loudd, La Vega

Discus (8 a.m. Saturday)

Lane Michna, Lorena

Ryan Coleman, Fairfield

Long jump (8 a.m. Saturday)

Ronnie Briscoe, Connally

4x100-meter relay (Noon Saturday)

La Vega (John Taylor, John Richards, Baylon Ware, Jalen Gomez, Sir Morgan Loudd, Taylor Talbert)

800-meter run (12:20 p.m. Saturday)

Nick Anderson, Gatesville

4x200-meter relay (1:25 p.m. Saturday)

Mexia (Darius Dorsey, Kataress Griffin, Nick Chatham, Malik Keener, Avery Williams, Jaylen Gipson)

400-meter dash (1:45 p.m. Saturday)

Tyrin West, Fairfield

300-meter hurdles (2:05 p.m. Saturday)

Edward Olvera, China Spring

1,600-meter run (2:45 p.m. Saturday)

Johen Deleon, Robinson

Class 5A

Triple jump (5 p.m. Thursday)

Larry Bush, Waco High

Long jump (8 a.m. Friday)

Dylan McGhee, Temple

Larry Bush, Waco High

110-meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Friday)

Quintin Smith, Temple

100-meter dash (7:05 p.m. Friday)

Louis Davis, Waco High

4x200-meter relay (7:45 p.m. Friday)

Temple (Jemiyah Franklin, Willari Watson, Isaac Cole, Davion Curtis, Carlos Borbon, David James)

4x400-meter relay (10:15 p.m. Friday)

Temple (Jemiyah Franklin, Willari Watson, Isaac Cole, Davion Curtis, Carlos Borbon, Xavier Johnson)

Class 6A

110-meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Saturday)

William Watson, Belton

300-meter hurdles (8:05 p.m. Saturday)

William Watson, Belton


GIRLS

Class 1A

Long jump (10 a.m. Friday)

Lilly Worbington, Kopperl

High jump (11 a.m. Friday)

Gentrye Munden, Blum

Discus (4 p.m. Friday)

Cassidy Cole, Jonesboro

4x100 relay (Noon Saturday)

Coolidge (Taysia Kirven, Adrianna Jones, Salma Ortiz, Tionna Kirven, Jada Hayes, Jazmine Evans)

Blum (Macy Higgins, Harley Scott, Mattie Rosenboom, Gentrye Munden, Hope Thomas, Mariela Jimenez)

100-meter hurdles (12:45 p.m. Saturday)

Madison Karr, Kopperl

Jasmin Vera-Rico, Morgan

100-meter dash (1:05 p.m. Saturday)

Valerie Alvarez, Morgan

4x200 relay (1:25 p.m. Saturday)

Blum (Macy Higgins, Harley Scott, Mattie Rosenboom, Gentrye Munden, Hope Thomas, Mariela Jimenez)

400 meters (1:45 p.m. Saturday)

Skylar Fain, Abbott

300-meter hurdles (2:05 p.m. Saturday)

Hope Thomas, Blum

Madison Karr, Kopperl

200-meter dash (2:25 p.m. Saturday)

Valerie Alvarez, Morgan

4x400 relay (3:15 p.m. Saturday)

Blum (Macy Higgins, Harley Scott, Mattie Rosenboom, Adrianna Burkett, Hope Thomas, Mariela Jimenez)

Abbott (Mallory Ballew, Kylie Johnson, Payton Pustejovsky, Skylar Fain, Alicia Hromadka, Reygan Russell)

Class 2A

3,200-meter run (8:40 a.m. Friday)

Hannah Dillard, Valley Mills

Sydney Lengefeld, Hamilton

Discus (10 a.m. Friday)

Ashton Chambers, Crawford

Pole vault (8:30 a.m. Saturday)

Camille Ward, Crawford

4x100-meter relay (6 p.m. Saturday)

Mart (Ilexus Williams, Sha’Niya Johnson, Keondra Melton, Ca’Purnika Galbert, Passion Franklin)

800-meter run (6:20 p.m. Saturday)

Madeleine Mehaffey, Hamilton

100-meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Saturday)

Erin Kadlacek, Riesel

Presley McNeely, Hamilton

100-meter dash (7:05 p.m. Saturday)

Tia Parks, Hubbard

400-meter dash (7:25 p.m. Saturday)

Capurnika Galbert, Mart

300-meter hurdles (8:05 p.m. Saturday)

Erin Kadlacek, Riesel

1,600-meter run (8:45 p.m. Saturday)

Hannah Dillard, Valley Mills

Sydney Lengefeld, Hamilton

Class 3A

3,200-meter run (7 p.m. Thursday)

Makenna Saucedo, Bruceville-Eddy

100-meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Friday)

Caylee Yeager, McGregor

4x200-meter relay (7:45 p.m. Friday)

West (Crystal Pavelka, Kenna Bing, Sydney Bradshaw, Marissa Matus, Jamesa Long, Amber Spriggs)

300-meter hurdles (8:45 p.m. Friday)

Jade Bontke, Hillsboro

Long jump (2 p.m. Friday)

Jasmine McQuirter, Teague

Pole vault (3 p.m. Friday)

Sutton Amthor, Bruceville-Eddy

Class 4A

High jump (11 a.m. Friday)

Tracy Jander, Lorena

Pole vault (5 p.m. Friday)

Tiffani Peacock, Lorena

Long jump (6 p.m. Friday)

Tee Owens, Mexia

4x100-meter relay (Noon Saturday)

Connally (Jazmin Johnson, Timeya Adams, Cierra Stewart, Tontyana Sanders, Asia Armstead, Ashley Johnson)

800-meter run (12:20 p.m. Saturday)

Jordan Brock, Gatesville

400-meter dash (1:45 p.m. Saturday)

Tontyana Sanders, Connally

300-meter hurdles (2:05 p.m. Saturday)

Tracy Jander, Lorena

4x400-meter relay (3:15 p.m. Saturday)

Connally (Jazmin Johnson, Timeya Adams, Cierra Stewart, Tontyana Sanders, Cha’merrion McCray, Ashley Johnson)

Class 5A

400-meter dash (8:05 p.m. Friday)

Raven Moore, Waco High

Don't Miss...