UIL STATE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin

Thursday-Saturday

BOYS

Class 1A

Discus (5 p.m. Thursday)

Alex Sarmiento, Jonesboro

3,200 meters (7:20 p.m. Thursday)

Klay Howard, Covington

Triple jump (10 a.m. Friday)

Adrian Navarro, Covington

Shot put (11 a.m. Friday)

Alex Sarmiento, Jonesboro

Pole Vault (1 p.m. Friday)

Andreas Sarmiento, Jonesboro

Alex Argott, Iredell

4x100 relay (6 p.m. Friday)

Blum (Nathan Moses, Christopher Matlock, Alex Armendarez, Ryley Bitticks, Isaac Samaniego, Richard Jones)

110-meter hurdles (6:55 p.m. Friday)

Morgan Whitfield, Iredell

100-meter dash (7:05 p.m. Friday)

Rocert Robuck, Jonesboro

Adrian Navarro, Covington

4x200 relay (7:45 p.m. Friday)

Blum (Richard Jones, Nathan Moses, Chase Hancock, Logan Bellinger, Ryley Bitticks, Garett Anderson)

400 meters (8:05 p.m. Friday)

Robert Robuck, Jonesboro

Logan Bellinger, Blum

200-meter dash (9:15 p.m. Friday)

Adrian Navarro, Covington

Robert Robuck, Jonesboro

1,600-meter run (9:45 p.m. Friday)

Klay Howard, Covington

4x400 relay (10:15 p.m. Friday)

Blum (Richard Jones, Christopher Matlock, Chase Hancock, Logan Bellinger, Blain Garza, Garett Anderson)

Evant (Joaquin Martinez, Colton McCann, Jeremiah Marwitz, Ethan Martin)

Class 2A

3,200 meters (8:20 a.m. Friday)

River Smith, Axtell

Pole vault (10:30 a.m. Friday)

Grahm Gonzalez, Bosqueville

Shot put (2 p.m. Friday)

Zamar Kirven, Mart

High jump (5 p.m. Friday)

Tanner Moncus, Bosqueville

Long jump (10 a.m. Saturday)

Sabion Kubitza, Riesel

4x100 relay (noon Saturday)

Crawford (Jeff Ward, Cade Johnston, Garrett Dutschmann, Dillon Daniel, Coalson Foss, Lucas Steinkamp)

800 meters (12:20 Saturday)

Samuel Manrriquez, Frost

110-meter hurdles (12:55 p.m. Saturday)

Nathan Skinner, Mart

100-meter dash (1:05 p.m. Saturday)

Dallas Anderson, Meridian

Joe Williams, Bremond

4x200 relay (1:25 p.m.)

Crawford (Dillon Daniel, Charlie Adamick, Cade Johnston, Jeff Ward, Garrett Dutschmann, Lucas Steinkamp)

400 meters (1:45 p.m. Saturday)

Joe Williams, Bremond

Coalson Foss, Crawford

300-meter hurdles (2:15 Saturday)

Kaidyn Peralez, Bremond

200-meter dash (2:25 p.m. Saturday)

Joe Williams, Bremond

Marcell Estell, Bosqueville

1,600-meter run (2:45 p.m. Saturday)

Rowdy Stamper, Frost

Nick Price, Crawford

4x400 relay (3:15 p.m. Saturday)

Crawford (Garrett Dutschmann, Cade Johnston, Coalson Foss, Jeff Ward, Lucas Steinkamp, Josh Criss)

Class 3A

Discus (8 a.m. Saturday)

Cameron Cavanaugh, Troy

4x100 relay (noon Saturday)

McGregor (Jared Lorenz, Johnathon Phenix, Michael Irons, Tayvon Thompson, Keilen Hicks, Ismael Salas)

110-meter hurdles (12:55 p.m. Saturday)

Ryan Hering, McGregor

4x200 relay (1:25 p.m.)

McGregor (Ismael Salas, Johnathon Phenix, Michael Irons, Tayvon Thompson, James Lane, Tanner Ledesma

400 meters (1:45 p.m. Saturday)

Jaylon Davis, Teague

300-meter hurdles (2:15 Saturday)

Noah Weigant, Whitney

1,600-meter run (2:45 p.m. Saturday)

Kyle Doty, Bruceville-Eddy

4x400 relay (3:15 p.m. Saturday)

McGregor (Jared Lorenz, James Lane, Ryan Hering, Tayvon Thompson, Jhobe Smith, Aaron Osborne)

Clifton (Clayton Caniford, Blake Schwartz, Clayton Bayer, Trevor Ernst, Brandon Ernst, Jackson Phillips

Class 4A

Discus (noon Friday)

Tylon Johnson, Connally

Triple jump (10 a.m. Saturday)

Sir Morgan Loudd, La Vega

Ronnie Briscoe, Connally

Pole vault (3:30 p.m. Saturday)

Riley Richards, China Spring

Long jump (4 p.m. Saturday)

Ronnie Briscoe, Connally

4x100 relay (6 p.m. Saturday)

La Vega (Sir Morgan Loudd, Terance Hogan, Baylon Ware, Jamun Guilford)

300-meter hurdles (8:15 p.m. Saturday)

Ronnie Briscoe, Connally

4x400 relay (9:15 p.m. Saturday)

Connally (Korie Black, Ronnie Briscoe, Jordan Johnson, Devin Miles)

Class 5A

High jump (1 p.m. Friday)

Jibrael Washington, University

100-meter dash (7:05 p.m. Friday)

Willari Watson, Temple

200-meter dash (9:15 p.m. Friday)

Jemiyah Franklin, Temple


GIRLS

Class 1A

High jump (5 p.m. Thursday)

Gentrye Munden, Blum

Discus (6:30 p.m. Thursday)

Keegan Coble, Jonesboro

Triple jump (8 a.m. Friday)

Ella Anttila, Jonesboro

Gentrye Munden, Blum

Vivi Benitez, Iredell

Long jump (2 p.m. Friday)

Ella Anttila, Jonesboro

Vivi Benitez, Iredell

Lilly Worbington, Kopperl

4x100 relay (6 p.m. Friday)

Blum (Harley Scott, Mattie Rosenboom, Emma Rodriguez, Gentrye Munden, Savannah Halsey, Monica Jimenez)

Coolidge (Tirayae Henry, Taysia Kirven, Salma Ortiz, Tionna Kirven)

800 meters (6:20 p.m. Friday)

Payton Pustejovsky, Abbott

100-meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Friday)

Ella Anttila, Jonesboro

Madison Karr, Kopperl

100-meter dash (7:05 p.m. Friday)

Valerie Alarez, Morgan

4x200 relay (7:45 p.m. Friday)

Blum (Harley Scott, Emma Rodriguez, Hope Thomas, Gentrye Munden, Savannah Halsey, Monica Jimenez)

400 meters (8:05 p.m. Friday)

Payton Pustejovsky, Abbott

Monica Jimenez, Blum

300-meter hurdles (8:45 p.m. Friday)

Hope Thomas, Blum

Rachel Kallus, Abbott

200-meter dash (9:15 p.m. Friday)

Valeria Alarez, Morgan

4x400 relay (10:15 p.m. Friday)

Abbott (Kylie Johnson, Rachel Kallus, Skylar Fain, Patyon Pustejovsky)

Class 2A

3,200 meters (8 a.m. Friday)

Sydney Lengefeld, Hamilton

Hannah Dillard, Valley Mills

Shot put (9 a.m. Friday)

Cheyanne Fulton, Rosebud-Lott

High jump (11 a.m. Friday)

Anne Williams, Crawford

Pole vault (1 p.m. Friday)

Camille Ward, Carwford

800 meters (12:20 Saturday)

Madeleine Mehaffey, Hamilton

100-meter dash (1:05 p.m. Saturday)

Ca’Purnika Galbert, Mart

400 meters (1:45 p.m. Saturday)

Ca’Purnika Galbert, Mart

300-meter hurdles (2:05 Saturday)

Camille Ward, Crawford

200-meter dash (2:25 p.m. Saturday)

Ca’Purnika Galbert, Mart

1,600-meter run (2:45 p.m. Saturday)

Hannah Dillard, Valley Mills

Sydney Lengefeld, Hamilton

4x400 relay (3:15 p.m. Saturday)

Crawford (Anne Williams, Morgan Claxton, CeCe Villa, Este Musil, Micaela Rodriguez, Niellee Plemons)

Class 3A

Shot put (3 p.m. Friday)

Brittney Moorer, Cameron Yoe

Discus (10 a.m. Saturday)

Hope Jenson, Clifton

Tamara Daniels, West

800 meters (12:20 Saturday)

Shania Ford, Marlin

400 meters (1:45 p.m. Saturday)

Shania Ford, Marlin

Class 4A

Shot put (4 p.m. Friday)

Tashundra Reeves, Mexia

Pole vault (8:30 a.m. Saturday)

Tiffani Peacock, Lorena

800 meters (6:20 p.m. Saturday)

Jordan Brock, Gatesville

Alana Armstrong, Lorena

400 meters (7:45 p.m. Saturday)

Jordan Brock, Gatesville

300-meter hurdles (8:05 p.m. Saturday)

Da’meka Shed, Fairfield

4x400 relay (9:15 p.m. Saturday)

Connally (Tontyana Sanders, Ashley Johnson, Miannah Little, Cierra Steward)

La Vega (Eulasia Lampkin, Shekenia Green, Mikayla Rhodes, Montierra Warren)