track

Gatesville’s Jordan Brock advanced to the regional track meet with wins in the 400 (57.88) and 800 (2:16.82). Those times rank as the best in Central Texas in both races this year.

Staff photo — Rod Aydelotte

GIRLS

Long Jump

Shantavia Staples, Midway 18-11½

Kyra Webster, Midway 17-9½

Savannah Oliver, Robinson 17-9½

Alana Armstrong, Lorena 17-9

Alexis Tippit, Troy 17-4½

Barbara Benson, Midway 17-3½

Jade Bontke, Hillsboro 169½

McHala Pullen-Monroe, Midway 16-9¼

Marveuna Robinson, University 16-9¼

Keirrae Davis, Marlin 16-7¾

Cienna Womack, Temple 16-7

Caprice Johnson, Temple 16-6¾

Brianna Jamerson, China Spring 16-6¼

Montierra Warren, La Vega 16-5¾

Keauna Whitfield, Rosebud-Lott 16-5½

Tiffani Peacock, Lorena 16-2½

Tanaiya Norwood, La Vega 15-8½

Raelynn Faulkner, China Spring 15-7

Cierra Stewart, Connally 15-4

Mykayla Green, Waco High 15-2

*Tori Polk, Midway 2002 20-0½

High jump

Adrianne Rauls, Mart 5-4

Toronica Duncan, Midway 5-4

Heidi Scarborough, Lorena 5-2

McKayla Pack, China Spring 5-0

Stormy Crum, Gatesville 5-0

Shekenia Green, La Vega 5-0

Jodie Finch, Troy 5-0

Reagan Corn, West 5-0

Kathryn Reed, Axtell 4-10

Brittany North, Axtell 4-10

Naomi Sedberry, Clifton 4-10

Anne Williams, Crawford 4-10

Canyon Hughes, Moody 4-10

Ashton Laughlin, Riesel 4-10

Tamia McQuirter, Waco High 4-10

Jon’Neshia Andrews, Waco High 4-10

Ana Maddox, Crawford 4-8

Isabella Galvan, China Spring 4-8

Elizabeth Frost, McGregor 4-8

Shamaryah Duncan, Midway 4-8

Jolyssa Lewis, University 4-8

Kierra Carpenter, Connally 4-6

Hannah Clayton Waco High 4-6

Jakoriah Long, Midway 4-6

Kennedy Hogan, McGregor 4-4

* Caroline Wolf, Midway 2003 5-10½

Triple jump

Toronica Duncan, Midway 38-2

Alana Armstrong, Lorena 37-3½

Barbara Benson, Midway 36-11½

Alexis Tippit, Troy 36-4½

Montierra Warren, La Vega 36-2½

McKenzie Tuyo, Lorena 36-2½

Cierra Stewart, Connally 35-7

Kyra Webster, Midway 34-10½

Crystal Pavelka, West 34-6¼

Ja’Naiya Davis, Midway 34-6

Taylor Strain, Robinson 34-4½

Cienna Womack, Temple 34-2½

Isabella Chavez, McGregor 34-2¼

Raelynn Faulkner, China Spring 33-5¼

Aliyah McKoy, Connally 33-2½

* Tiffany Morton, Wortham 1999 41-5¼

100 meters

McKenzie Tuyo, Lorena 11.98

Savannah Oliver, Robinson 12.02

Ca’purnika Galbert, Mart 12.20

Asia Armstead, Connally 12.28

Shekenia Green, La Vega 12.34

Shantavia Staples, Midway 12.46

Kyra Webster, Midway 12.91

Marveuna Robinson, University 12.94

Krishaun Tillman, University 12.94

Allyson Jacobs, McGregor 12.96

Ja’len Hayward, Temple 13.02

Aliyah McKoy, Connally 13.04

Jazmin Johnson, Connally 13.04

Alexis Scruggs, McGregor 13.04

Addisen Weaver, Crawford 13.14

Ayana Holston, Midway 13.17

Hanna Issakainen, Bosqueville 13.21

Dezaray Richie, University 13.28

Mykayla Green, Waco High 13.44

Zaria English, McGregor 13.54

Jon’Neshia Andrews, Waco High 13.54

* Tiffany Townsend, Killeen 2007 11.21

200 meters

J’Lynn Gus, Midway 23.64

Cayla Burch, Midway 24.83

Rhea Miles, Temple 25.72

Isabella Chavez, McGregor 25.73

Brandi Carter, Fairfield 26.05

Cyndee Ruiz, La Vega 26.15

Asia Armstead, Connally 26.21

Jazmyne Betters, University 26.36

Alexis Tippit, Troy 26.42

McKenzie Tuyo, Lorena 26.63

Shekenia Green, La Vega 26.80

Jon’Neshia Andrews, Waco High 26.94

Este Musil, Crawford 27.34

Mikayla Rhodes, La Vega 27.39

Ja’Naiya Davis, Midway 27.52

Mckayla Pack, China Spring 27.58

Sarah Heiner, McGregor 27.90

* Tiffany Townsend, Killeen 2007 22.84

400 meters

Jordan Brock, Gatesville 57.88

Jordan Anglin, Robinson 57.97

Shania Ford, Marlin 58.42

Rhea Miles, Temple 58.78

Alexcia Medlock, Temple 1:01.28

Kezeagia Harris, Temple 1:02.02

Taylor Webb, China Spring 1:02.24

Cierra Stewart, Connally 1:02.67

Kendall Richards, China Spring 1:02.78

Victoria Delacruz, Midway 1:03.19

Jazmine Rice-Brunskill, Midway 1:03.36

Ashlyn Collier, Bruceville-Eddy 1:03.50

Aiyana Ephraim, La Vega 1:03.94

Anne Williams, Crawford 1:04.14

Alayna Washington, Gatesville 1:04.31

Jaylyn Meeker, Robinson 1:05.09

Miannah Little, Connally 1:05.70

Kyrsten Abshier, Midway 1:05.76

Ashley Johnson, Connally 1:05.87

Shelby Saul, Midway 1:05.98

Makenna Orbison, Hubbard 1:06.21

Faith Koloschi, Riesel 1:06.65

Destanee Roblow, Teague 1:06.94

LeTisha Martin, Lorena 1:06.94

Hannah Deeringer, McGregor 1:07.70

Cindee Ruiz, La Vega 1:08.53

Jam’Meshia Howard, Waco High 1:08.84

Addison White, McGregor 1:10.97

* Tontyana Sanders, Connally 2014 54.21

800 meters

Jordan Brock, Gatesville 2:16.82

Shania Ford, Marlin 2:18.01

Keziah Bachert, Midway 2:23.23

Brooke Gilmore, Belton 2:24.63

Alana Armstrong, Lorena 2:24.80

Alexcia Medlock, Temple 2:26.28

Madison Smith, Fairfield 2:26.42

Hannah Dillard, Valley Mills 2:30.18

Jazmine Rice-Brunskill, Midway 2:30.42

Isabella Hudson, China Spring 2:30.59

Chansey Urbanovsky, Clifton 2:33.50

Mia Miller, Midway 2:34.00

Aleisha Ford, Marlin 2:34.26

Alyssa Rindorff, Valley Mills 2:34.82

Anna Garner, Waco High 2:35.34

Emily Elliott, China Spring 2:37.22

Holly Dawsen, Crawford 2:37.70

Katrina Thoms, Gatesville 2:37.77

Addison White, McGregor 2:38.65

Kennedy Hogan, McGregor 2:43.99

Sarah Fraga, Connally 2:45.13

Ida Eastham, Robinson 2:45.40

* Paula Wiese, Midway 1983 2:10.00

1,600 meters

Brooke Gilmore, Belton 5:05.57

Celia Holmes, Live Oak 5:09.72

Mia Miller, Midway 5:32.96

Madison Smith, Fairfield 5:34.00

Madison Rohre, Midway 5:36.49

Hannah Dillard, Valley Mills 5:37.00

Charlotte Kaminski, Midway 5:43.17

Lizette Aguilera, Teague 5:46.70

Willow Johnson, Groesbeck 5:47.60

Emily Hudechek, Whitney 5:47.62

Katrina Thoms, Gatesville 5:47.82

Arleth Subiria, Temple 5:53.38

Keziah Bachert, Midway 5:53.67

Emily Jenkins, China Spring 5:54.16

Addison White, McGregor 5:57.00

Mabry Strauch, Lorena 5:58.38

Meghan Kevil, Crawford 6:02.20

Lynda Farmer, Lorena 6:06.20

Uridian Reyes, McGregor 6:11.00

Abby Mondragon, Rosebud-Lott 6:11.53

Stephanie Espinosa, Waco High 6:17.10

Hannah Fraga, Connally 6:19.40

Ida Eastham, Robinson 6:32.50

* Regan Tindell, Belton 2010 5:01.44

3,200 meters

Brooke Gilmore, Belton 11:03.39

Celia Holmes, Live Oak 11:26.90

Madison Smith, Fairfield 12:07.56

Mia Miller, Midway 12:15.42

Morgan Coleman, Fairfield 12:15.80

Lizette Aguilera, Teague 12:20.00

Katrina Thoms, Gatesville 12:24.40

Mabry Strauch, Lorena 12:26.11

Keziah Bachert, Midway 12:36.65

Willow Johnson, Groesbeck 12:41.20

Arleth Subiria, Temple 12:43.49

Meredith Kaminski, Midway 12:52.20

Stephanie Espinosa, Waco High 12:59.97

Meghan Kevil, Crawford 13:01.20

Emily Jenkins, China Spring 13:02.73

Emily Hudechek, Whitney 13:04.70

Emma Bell, Midway 13:12.07

Lynda Farmer, Lorena 13:20.00

Uridian Reyes, McGregor 13:43.00

*Regan Tindell, Belton 2008 10:47.27

100 meter hurdles

Sha’rell Houff, Connally 15.18

Tiffani Peacock, Lorena 15.21

Chaney Heiner, McGregor 15.36

Jade Bontke, Hillsboro 15.50

Da’meka Shed, Fairfield 15.64

Cienna Womack, Temple 16.03

Mason Richters, Whitney 16.20

Katelyn Brown, Gatesville 16.34

Camryn Green, Midway 16.52

Jadah Sanders, University 16.64

Lindsey Schiller, China Spring 17.04

Heidi Scarborough, Lorena 17.04

Hannah Jablonowski, Riesel 17.28

Lulu Rivera, Midway 17.34

Morgan Claxton, Crawford 17.44

Maria Rivera, Midway 17.54

Hailey Graves, Valley Mills 17.56

Tiana Ebron, Waco High 17.84

* Chandai Phillips, Connally 1981 13.60

300 meter hurdles

Jade Bontke, Hillsboro 45.76

Tiffani Peacock, Lorena 46.62

Da’meka Shed, Fairfield 47.15

Katelyn Brown, Gatesville 47.18

Mason Richters, Whitney 47.66

Alasia Freeman-Rollins, Connally 47.81

Cienna Womack, Temple 47.97

Chaney Heiner, McGregor 48.10

Sami Brown, Midway 49.23

Jadah Sanders, University 49.24

Riley Cowan, Midway 49.39

Sha’rell Houff, Connally 50.15

Whitney Burleson, Mart 50.78

Lulu Rivera, Midway 50.91

Cece Villa, Crawford 51.04

* Chimika Carter, Groesbeck 1996 42.69

4x100 relay

Midway 47.77

La Vega 48.40

University 49.06

Connally 49.27

McGregor 50.24

West 50.57

Temple 50.83

Groesbeck 51.20

Lorena 51.30

Waco High 51.30

Troy 51.32

Robinson 51.50

Crawford 51.84

Mart 52.53

China Spring 52.84

Rosebud-Lott 53.75

Gatesville 54.17

* Killeen 1997 46.16

4x200 relay

Midway 1:42.24

La Vega 1:43.81

Fairfield 1:45.50

Connally 1:46.83

University 1:47.02

McGregor 1:47.21

West 1:48.70

Troy 1:49.40

Mart 1:49.74

Lorena 1:49.85

China Spring 1:50.88

Crawford 1:50.90

Marlin 1:50.97

Groesbeck 1:51.40

Waco High 1:51.56

Chilton 1:53.63

Robinson 1:53.68

Bosqueville 1:55.72

Gatesville 1:56.90

* Harker Heights 2006 1:38.63

4x400 relay

La Vega 4:04.91

Connally 4:05.46

Midway 4:06.87

Temple 4:07.99

Fairfield 4:08.37

Lorena 4:09.92

Whitney 4:12.57

Marlin 4:14.60

Gatesville 4:17.21

Troy 4:18.11

Crawford 4:18.50

Robinson 4:19.40

Groesbeck 4:22.20

China Spring 4:23.88

McGregor 4:23.91

Chilton 4:30.15

Riesel 4:30.92

Bosqueville 4:35.21

University 4:45.69

Waco High 4:51.10

* Midway 2007 3:48.58

Discus

Jacey Moore, Lorena 123-1

Hope Jenson, Clifton 122-9

Carly Campbell, Lorena 121-5

Shy’Kayla Evans, Waco High 114-1½

Tamara Daniels, West 111-5

Kearstyn Woodard, West 110-8

Maegan Payne, Troy 109-10

Alesis Juntunen, Lorena 107-7

Andrea Garcia, Chilton 106-0

Vivian Poston, Gatesville 105-10

Reggie Allen, Midway 105-8

Josey Richardson, Fairfield 101-11

Dazha Stewart, University 100-1

Kayla Crockett, La Vega 99-2

Courtney Masser, Temple 98-4½

Brittany Frillou, Axtell 98-0

Ashlyn Gorrelle, Midway 93-4

Harley Koerth, Robinson 89-2

* Charlissa Foster, Cameron 2007 160-0

Shot put

Alesis Juntunen, Lorena 37-9

Keara Birdow, Fairfield 37-0½

Kaila Crockett, La Vega 36-0

Tashundra Reeves, Mexia 35-11

Alyssa Russell, Troy 35-8

Taneece Johnson, Hubbard 35-3½

Maegan Payne, Troy 35-1¼

Tamara Daniels, West 34-0½

Shy’Kayla Evans, Waco High 33-4

Akhia Chambers, Mart 33-2½

Cheyenne Fulton, Rosebud-Lott 33-2

Kimberly Aviles, McGregor 33-0

Ashlyn Gorrelle, Midway 32-9

Jasmine Massey, Waco High 32-2

Essance Porter, McGregor 32-1

Kayla Crosby, Connally 31-9½

Dazani Robinson, Waco High 31-9

Alexis Parrish, University 31-8

Brittany Frillou, Axtell 31-7½

Bri Manning, Gatesville 31-6½

Kamryn Davis, Midway 31-5¾

Destiny Bouye, Waco High 31-4½

Dazha Stewart, University 31-3¼

Kim Rivers, Midway 30-4½

Harley Koerth, Robinson 30-0½

* Suzie Snider, Robinson 1973 50-10

Pole vault

Tiffani Peacock, Lorena 12-0

Clare Bridgewater, Rapoport 11-3

Sutton Amthor, Bruceville-Eddy 11-1

Camille Ward, Crawford 10-6

Emily Hollingsworth, Lorena 10-6

Jordan Morse, Gatesville 10-0

Sutton Finney, Clifton 9-6

Kennadie Ransberger, Midway 9-6

Cali Gawryszewski, Fairfield 9-0

Tori Williams, Midway 9-0

Hope Caviness, Robinson 8-0

* Annie Rhodes, Midway 2013 14-0

BOYS

Long jump

Ronnie Briscoe, Connally 23-9

Alvin Cleveland, Connally 22-2½

D.J. Taylor, Waco High 22-0¼

Ty Moore, Lorena 22-0

Tendai Gee, Midway 21-11½

Quentin Johnson, Temple 21-6¾

Dylan McGee, Temple 21-5½

Joshua Bryant, La Vega 21-1

Richard Rivers, University 21-0½

Lodamien Calhoun, Waco High 20-6½

Keaton Dudik, China Spring 20-6

D’Ante Thomas, Midway 20-4

Marcus Brooks, Midway 20-3

B.J. McQuirter, Teague 20-2¾

Johnathan Phenix, McGregor 20-1

Chase Palmer, Midway 20-0½

Ryan Siler, Lorena 20-0

Kevin Scott, University 20-0

Malik Collins, Midway 19-11

* Billy Spiller, Killeen 1992 26-1½

High jump

Wyatt Allison, McGregor 6-6

Jibrael Washington, University 6-6

Brett Cain, China Spring 6-4

Quentin Johnson, Temple 6-4

Xavier Harris, Midway 6-3

Alvin Cleveland, Connally 6-2

Derrick Bayer, Gatesville 6-2

Steven Sanford, Troy 6-2

Demarion Lyons, Waco High 6-2

Davion Peoples, Belton 6-0

Austin Bayer, Gatesville 6-0

Ryan Siler, Lorena 6-0

Matthew Hahne, Robinson 6-0

Gary McQuirter, Teague 6-0

Richard Rivers, University 6-0

Ray High, Waco High 6-0

A.J. West, Waco High 6-0

* Dantae Johnson, Valley Mills 1998 7-2

* Blaine Listach, Rapoport 2015 7-2

Triple jump

Sir Morgan Loudd, La Vega 48-2¾

Ronnie Briscoe, Connally 47-1¾

Lodamien Calhoun, Waco High 46-1¼

Dylan McGee, Temple 44-3¾

Tendai Gee, Midway 44-0½

Richard Rivers, University 44-0¼

Taro Johnson, Waco High 43-9

Jevon Ridge, Waco High 43-9

Wyatt Allison, McGregor 43-2

Brett Cain, China Spring 42-10

Kolby Adams, Fairfield 41-10

Brendon Ward, Frost 41-8

James Lane, McGregor 41-6¼

Decoreaon Moore, Midway 40-10¾

Omar Essix, Waco High 40-5

C.J. Williams, Midway 40-3½

Marcus Brooks, Midway 39-11½

Malik Collins, Midway 39-7½

Jhobe Smith, McGregor 39-2½

* Tobyn Rucker, Ellison 1995 51-3

100 meters

Joe Williams, Bremond 10.47

Willari Watson, Temple 10.54

Nick Chatham, Mexia 10.55

Cameron Linville, Connally 10.56

Keaton Dudik, China Spring 10.76

James Taylor, Waco High 10.84

Logan Collins, Belton 11.03

Trevius Hodges, Midway 11.04

Tanner Mordecai, Midway 11.04

John Taylor, Waco High 11.04

Davion Bynaum, Cameron Yoe 11.05

Tayvon Thompson, McGregor 11.05

Anthony Jackson, Temple 11.09

Paul Pina, Axtell 11.18

Anthony Jackson, Temple 11.20

Dallas Anderson, Meridian 11.24

Jace Lynch, Midway 11.24

Jovan Tollier, University 11.24

Cameron Linville, Connally 11.34

Antwan Warren, La Vega 11.34

Ben Craig, Lorena 11.34

Johnathan Phenix, McGregor 11.40

C.J. Oliver, Chilton 11.43

Keilen Hicks, McGregor 11.50

Bersain Salas, McGregor 11.57

* Bryson Haggerty, Ellison 2004 10.03

200 meters

Devin Miles, Connally 21.41

A.J. Polk, Fairfield 21.53

Baylon Ware, La Vega 21.74

Jemiyah Franklin, Temple 21.90

Xavier Johnson, Temple 21.92

Jaylen Gipson, Mexia 22.19

D’Ante Thomas, Midway 22.24

Tyrone Stewart, Hillsboro 22.49

Montae Bermudez, Crawford 22.64

Chase Palmer, Midway 22.64

Devyn Raper, Belton 22.67

Tre Hawkins, Temple 22.68

Ryan Siler, Lorena 22.70

Jamun Guilford, La Vega 22.81

Mike Jones, Groesbeck 23.00

Nic Mosley, Groesbeck 23.00

Jimmy Quinn, Marlin 23.10

Michael Irons, McGregor 23.20

Tyree Williams, Mart 23.02

Sammy Manrriquez, Frost 23.02

Michael Irons, McGregor 23.20

D.J. Taylor, Waco High 23.40

Caleb Mendez, Bosqueville 23.53

Tyrick James, China Spring 23.63

Davion Stillwell, University 23.70

Isaiah Houston, Robinson 23.74

James Lane, McGregor 23.75

* Charles Mitchell, Waco High 1993 20.52

400 meters

Jemiyah Franklin, Temple 47.60

Xavier Johnson, Temple 49.16

Jeffrey Nickerson, La Vega 49.33

Jordan Johnson, Connally 49.75

Zach Martinez, Reicher 49.88

C.J. Williams, Midway 50.06

Davonte Wilson, University 51.37

D.J. Weaver, Bruceville-Eddy 51.54

Justin Sawyers, La Vega 51.72

Augustus Mulsow, Riesel 51.80

James Lane, McGregor 52.58

Keaton Dudik, China Spring 53.02

Coalson Foss, Crawford 52.74

Jhobe Smith, McGregor 52.90

Garrett Dutschmann, Crawford 52.94

Daniel Schwartz, Clifton 53.00

Daniel Gerik, West 53.10

Kahron Hall, University 53.11

Mason Quintaveon, La Vega 53.24

Parker Nall, Midway 53.34

Taro Johnson, Waco High 53.69

Jared Lorenz, McGregor 53.98

Alex Thompson, Gatesville 54.26

Isaiah Montgomery, Robinson 54.50

Frankie DeLeon, McGregor 56.70

* Wil London, Waco High 2015 45.96

800 meters

Jaquavios Diggs, Midway 1:56.12

Kyle Doty, Bruceville-Eddy 2:00.10

Jordan Vanderpool, China Spring 2:00.99

Cal Johnston, Midway 2:01.94

Kerry Burkley, Waco High 2:03.08

Jordan Johnson, Connally 2:03.34

Matthew Jordan, China Spring 2:03.98

Jesse Hernandez, Temple 2:04.33

Brandon Cannon, Hillsboro 2:04.58

Slade Harkom, Fairfield 2:04.70

Ivan Solis, McGregor 2:05.62

Angel Lopez, McGregor 2:06.25

Clayton Tumas, Whitney 2:06.30

Xavier Andersen, Troy 2:06.87

Jacob Meek, Midway 2:06.96

Sammy Manrriquez, Frost 2:07.10

Rhett Gore, Gatesville 2:07.68

Frankie DeLeon, McGregor 2:09.50

Francisco Ortega, Univesity 2:09.52

River Smith, Axtell 2:11.43

Stephen Sanchez, Waco High 2:12.46

Andrew Fuentes, Robinson 2:13.00

* Lewis Lacy, Ellison 1988 1:50.10

1,600 meters

Ryan Day, Midway 4:26.79

Peter Ferretter, Midway 4:28.31

Kyle Doty, Bruceville-Eddy 4:28.60

Cal Johnston, Midway 4:34.16

Jesse Hernandez, Temple 4:37.55

Bryce Girard, China Spring 4:42.95

Ivan Solis, McGregor 4:45.27

Nathan Vanderpool, China Spring 4:45.98

Carter Devrow, Groesbeck 4:48.00

Kerry Burkley, Waco High 4:53.58

Angel Lopez, McGregor 4:54.10

Isaac Gallegos, Lorena 4:57.71

Josh Fills, Hillsboro 5:01.23

Horacio Briseno, Gatesville 5:02.15

Byron Lundgren, China Spring 5:02.28

Ethan Agreda, Itasca 5:02.52

Rowdy Stamper, Frost 5:02.58

Isaac Gallegos, Lorena 5:02.87

Riley McClure, Gatesville 5:03.84

Gilbert Beltran, Connally 5:04.47

Franky Olivarez, University 5:05.35

Joseph Mooney, McGregor 5:07.49

* Carlos Quinones, Killeen 1982 4:11.00

3,200 meters

Kyle Doty, Bruceville-Eddy 9:38.73

Peter Ferretter, Midway 9:44.57

Cal Johnston, Midway 9:46.40

Jesse Hernandez, Temple 10:04.41

Chris Cadavid, Temple 10:14.75

Bryce Girard, China Spring 10:19.57

Nathan Vanderpool, China Spring 10:20.04

Isaac Gallegos, Lorena 10:22.99

Ivan Solis, McGregor 10:23.50

Ryan Day, Midway 10:23.90

Carter Devrow, Groesbeck 10:40.38

Riley McClure, Gatesville 10:45.27

Kerry Burkley, Waco High 10:46.55

Gilbert Beltran, Connally 10:48.33

Angel Lopez, McGregor 10:49.70

Francisco Ortega, University 11:14.57

Jesus Nunez, University 11:19.34

Joseph Mooney, McGregor 11:20.40

* Carlos Quinones, Killeen 1982 9:10.00

110 meter hurdles

Derrick Bayer, Gatesville 14.77

Ryan Hering, McGregor 14.88

Michael Kaminski, Midway 15.14

Nathan Skinner, Mart 15.21

Tim Carr, La Vega 15.26

Devon Wilson, Whitney 15.60

Jalun Taylor, Gatesville 15.62

Xavier Fisher, La Vega 15.84

Gunnar Coley, Temple 15.85

Clayton Bayer, Clifton 15.88

Reuben Saage, Riesel 15.96

Sherman Childress, Connally 15.99

Decoreaon Moore, Midway 15.99

Steven Saucedo, China Spring 16.02

Carlos Medrano, Waco High 16.02

Zacchaeus Dimerson, La Vega 16.04

Mason Roller, West 16.30

Sherman Childress, Connally 16.34

Qua Mathis, Waco High 16.64

* Patrick Mitchell, Waco High 1990 13.43

300 meter hurdles

Ryan Hering, McGregor 39.15

Noah Weigant, Whitney 39.20

Ronnie Briscoe, Connally 39.54

Tim Carr, La Vega 39.56

Michael Kaminski, Midway 39.79

Steven Saucedo, China Spring 39.98

Lance Jones, Midway 41.38

Xavier Fisher, La Vega 41.69

Derrick Bayer, Gatesville 42.09

Jalun Taylor, Gatesville 42.09

Clayton Bayer, Clifton 42.10

Keion Johnson, Temple 42.36

Jayden Bishop, Waco High 42.64

Nathan Skinner, Mart 43.17

Carlos Medrano, Waco High 43.22

Charlie Adamick, Crawford 43.24

Erik Slaughter, University 44.99

* Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove 2007 35.33

4x100 relay

Temple 41.65

La Vega 42.11

Midway 42.65

Waco High 43.04

McGregor 43.20

Clifton 43.58

University 43.65

China Spring 43.74

Connally 43.84

Crawford 43.94

Teague 44.34

Bosqueville 44.40

Robinson 44.69

Fairfield 44.73

Mart 44.81

Lorena 45.64

Gatesville 46.22

Riesel 46.75

* Killeen 1991 40.0

4x200 relay

La Vega 1:27.62

Midway 1:29.48

McGregor 1:29.60

Clifton 1:30.10

Fairfield 1:30.65

Connally 1:30.89

Waco High 1:31.56

Crawford 1:32.00

Robinson 1:32.08

China Spring 1:32.28

Whitney 1:32.60

University 1:34.18

Teague 1:34.30

Rosebud-Lott 1:34.39

Mart 1:34.69

Bosqueville 1:34.97

Lorena 1:37.30

Gatesville 1:42.73

* Copperas Cove 2007 1:26.01

4x400 relay

Temple 3:17.80

Connally 3:20.95

Midway 3:21.80

La Vega 3:25.08

Clifton 3:27.10

McGregor 3:27.30

Crawford 3:28.80

University 3:29.04

China Spring 3:31.14

Whitney 3:31.70

Robinson 3:33.16

Groesbeck 3:34.39

Riesel 3:39.81

Waco High 3:40.90

Frost 3:44.07

Gatesville 3:45.04

Teague 3:45.90

* Ellison 1991 3:10.24

Discus

Tylon Johnson, Connally 157-8

Conner Zacharias, McGregor 152-8

Zach Pierce, Lorena 152-6

Cameron Cavanaugh, Troy 149-9

Coby Bess, McGregor 146-8

Freddie Williams, La Vega 139-10

Josh Tripp, Midway 139-4¾

Alex Falcon, Troy 137-10

Cooper McCauley, McGregor 137-9

La’daidreanin Glasker, Waco High 134-4

Brandon Davis, Waco High 133-9

Austin Lee, Gatesville 133-4½

Zaid Perez, China Spring 132-4

Jace Navarro, Valley Mills 132-2½

Koby Smith, Crawford 130-10

Anel Anglin, La Vega 129-11¼

Cade Michna, Lorena 125-5

Andrew Forsythe, Connally 122-6¾

* Brock Stickler, Lampasas 2004 198-0

Shot put

Terrance Rischer, Fairfield 52-7

La’daidreanin Glasker, Waco High 52-2

Kedrick James, La Vega 49-8

Cameron Cavanaugh, Troy 48-11¼

Hakeem White, Midway 48-3½

Sam Jackson, Gatesville 48-2

Nollen Rogers, Groesbeck 47-8

David Ortiz, Troy 47-7½

Conner Zacharias, McGregor 47-0¼

Austin Stamper, Frost 46-7½

Phillip Haskins, Temple 46-7½

Darrion McLean, Waco High 46-0

Zamar Kirven, Mart 45-0¼

Anel Anglin, La Vega 44-6

Jaxon Player, Midway 44-4½

Vondre Anderson, University 44-4½

Jace Navarro, Valley Mills 44-1

Roderick Loyd, University 43-11½

Cooper McCauley, McGregor 43-7

Connor Barnett, Robinson 43-2

Owen Sibley, Gatesville 42-11¾

Tylon Johnson, Connally 42-9

Josh Tripp, Midway 42-7

Coby Bess, McGregor 42 -3¼

Martin Romero, Gatesville 42-3

* Frank West, Mart 1972 65-2½

Pole vault

Riley Richards, China Spring 17-3

Grahm Gonzalez, Bosqueville 16-0

Joseph Hulsey, Troy 14-0

Kade Crouch, Hillsboro 14-0

Chase Hermes, China Spring 13-0

Grant Hubbert, Fairfield 13-0

Bryant Mitchell, Troy 12-6

Chase Winningham, Clifton 12-6

Dalton Ross, Clifton 12-6

Hayden Clark, McGregor 12-6

Colton Fields, Axtell 12-0

Kylar Kimball, Connally 11-6

Aaron Barrientes, Gatesville 11-6

Blake Johnson, Lorena 11-6

Jacob Meek, Midway 11-6

Augustus Mulsow, Riesel 11-6

Carson Farley, Axtell 11-0

Josiah Nolte, Gatesville 11-0

Connor Jones, Crawford 10-6

* Brandon Bray, China Spring 2014 17-8½

* Signifies Central Texas records

Coaches may send updates or corrections to bcherry@wacotrib.com.

Don't Miss...