District 12-6A team

Overall MVP: Sidney Holman (Jr., Belton); Taylor Ellis (Jr., Midway)

Defensive MVP: Morgan Ling (Jr., Midway)

Offensive MVP: Rhein Trochim (So., Midway)

Newcomer of the Year: Bethany Edwards (Fr., Belton)

Coach of the Year: Michelle Edwards, Midway

First team

Pitchers: Carlee Duran (Sr., Copperas Cove); Chandlar Coskery (Jr., Midway)

Catchers: Kennedy Connell (Sr., Ellison); Macey Mize (Sr., Midway)

Infield: Kaitlyn Jones (Jr., Belton); Brittany Bass (Sr., Belton); Dusti Douglas (Sr., Ellison); Veronica Marshall (Sr., Copperas Cove); Taylor Mordecai (Sr., Midway); Sophie Wideman (Fr., Midway)

Outfield: Bekah Alcozer (Sr., Belton); Destynie Moore (Jr., Belton); Alexis Watson (Sr., Ellison); Zhianna Johnson (Sr., Copperas Cove); Haylie Moore (So., Midway)

DP: Anisley Skopik (Sr., Midway)

Utility: Shelby Hitt (Sr., Belton)

Second team

Pitchers: Klaudia Bohac (So., Harker Heights); Bryanna Sanchez (Sr., Ellison); McKenzie Kudla (So., Killeen)

Catchers: Angel Mullen (Sr., Copperas Cove); Julie Sholes (So., Harker Heights)

Infield: Alex Roqus (Sr., Harker Heights); Amanda Daniels (Sr., Killeen); Tanjala Smith (Fr., Killeen); Madison Livers (So., Ellison); Autumn Hughes (Sr., Copperas Cove); Rachel Jost (Sr., Copperas Cove); Katilyn Lavalley (So., Midway)

Outfield: Zariah Robbins (Jr., Ellison); Raelynn Morris (Sr., Copperas Cove); Taylor Smith (Sr., Killeen); Gillian Pons (Sr., Harker Heights); Mia Gonzales (Sr., Copperas Cove)

DP: Taren Frescatore (So., Ellison); Hailey Pitts (So., Killeen)

Honorable Mention

Zoe Frizzle (Copperas Cove); Ariel Smith (Copperas Cove); Desiree Wheeler (Killeen); Asia Hill (Killeen); Matea Smith (Killeen); Sierra Warren (Harker Heights); Karla Cosme (Harker Heights); Aaliyah McCullen (Midway)

District 17-5A team

Defensive MVP: Therese Gonzales (Sr., Elgin)

MVP: Staci Johns (Jr., Elgin)

Newcomer: Arianna Perales (Fr., University)

Offensive MVP: Candice Hadd (Sr., Hutto)

Pitcher MVP: Sadie Simmons (Sr., University)

First Team

Hailey Barron (Sr., Elgin); Mariya Cavazos (So., University); Breanna Deboer (Sr., Hutto); Jayme Johns (Fr., Elgin); Tori Aldridge (Fr., Elgin); Kaylie Biddy (Sr., Hutto); Ciarra Nelson (Jr., Manor); Ashley Estrada (So., University); Jazmyn Foster (Jr. Pfl. Connally); Chloe Trujillo (Fr., Waco); Amanda Contreras (So., Hutto); Victoria Gonzales (Sr., Elgin); Daneisha Hinton (Sr., Manor); Melina Martinez (Sr., University); Marissa Padron (Sr., Pfl. Connally)

Second Team

Annastayza Mullins (Sr., Temple); Samantha Akers (Jr., Manor); Caitlyn Graham (Fr., Waco); Kamryn Lujan (So., University); Shayla Maxwell (Sr., Pfl. Connally); Hale Krenek (Jr., Elgin); Cady Norton (Jr., Elgin); Lauren Boenig (Jr., Hutto); Martha Aldaiz-Sustaita (So., Temple); Emily Levario (Jr., Manor); Paige Dugger (Sr., Hutto); Marissa Sencalar (Sr., Temple); Isabella Gutierrez (Jr., University)

Honorable Mention

Destiny Guerra (Fr., University); Destini Rodriguez (Jr., Waco); Marlyssa Daniels (Jr., Waco); Natalie Rodriguez (Fr., Waco); Kaysi Rodriguez (Fr., Waco); Melanie Castilla (Fr., Hutto); Kayla Young (Jr., Hutto); Beatriz Valdez (Jr., Pfl. Connally); Hazel Faz (Fr., Manor); Taylor Simmons (So., University); Alex Herndon (Sr., Elgin); Esmerelda Vasquez (Sr., Pfl. Connally); Sara White (So., Waco); Rebeca Fajardo (Fr., University)

District 17-4A team

Most Valuable Player: Blayne McGhee (Sr. Gatesville)

Newcomer of the Year: Ashley Guyton (Soph. Lorena)

Offensive MVP: Amber Fuchs (Sr. Lorena)

Defensive MVP: McKenzie Dawson (Sr. Robinson)

Pitcher of the Year: Hannah Wolfe (Jr. Robinson)

Coach of the Year: Bobby Cervenka (Robinson)

First Team infield

Kristen Green (Robinson, Soph.); Dani Degner (Robinson, Jr.); Beth Baker (Lorena, Jr.); Morgan Payne (Lorena, Jr.); Reagan Reed (Connally, Jr.); Maydh Rangel (China Spring, Sr.); Madison Sims (Gatesville, Sr.); Mckenzie Winkler (Gatesville, Jr.)

First Team outfield

Jordyn Baugh (Robinson, Soph); Alicia Poteet (Lorena, Sr.); Mallory Johnson (Lorena, Sr.); Keona Dawkins (Connally, Sr); Dara Gamble (China Spring, Soph); Amber Lamar (Gatesville, Fr.)

First Team Designated Player:

Emma Tindell: (Lorena, Fr.)

Second Team pitcher

Kayla Maldonado (Lorena, Sr.)

Second Team infield

Taylor Stephens (Robinson, Sr.); Natalie Hoelscher (Robinson, Soph); Kelsie Murie (Lorena Jr.); Taylor Akers (La Vega, Sr.); Casey Rice (Connally, Soph.); Mariah Wood (China Spring, Jr.); Macy Hughs (China Spring, Soph); Evan Edmuston (Gatesville, Sr.)

Second Team outfield

Bria White (La Vega, Jr.); Courtney Robinson (La Vega, Jr.); Savannah Stanford (China Spring, Jr.); Shelby McMichael (Gatesville, Soph)

Second Team designated player

Marleigh Mayhew (Gatesville, Soph.)

Honorable Mention

China Spring: Kaycia Apfel, Kassidy Munden.

Connally: Emily Martinez, Gisell Garcia, Emily Narvaez, Jamiley Meza.

Gatesville: Ashley Green, Kayylie Wright, Chesney Smith.

Robinson: Chloe Brignac, Sophie Brignac, Bethany Grisham.

District 18-4A team

Coach of the Year: Lacey Merrifield (Groesbeck)

Defensive MVP: Kayla Mitchell (Fairfield)

MVP: Skye Loper (Groesbeck)

Newcomer: Kacelyn Jarrell (Madisonville)

Offensive MVP: Cheyenne Thompson (Mexia)

Pticher MVP: Taylor Gruell (Groesbeck)

First Team

Banner Monico (Fairfield); Morgan McQueen (Groesbeck); Kaci Bachtel (Fairfield); McKenzie Bain (Mexia); Bailey Johnson (Groesbeck); Audrey Leveston (Madisonville); Macie Berry (Groesbeck); Haley Clark (Madisonville); Ashton Langley (Mexia); Jen Reed (Fairfield); Jewel Smith (Madisonville); Emily Garza (Groesbeck)

Second Team

Lacey Ketchum (Madisonville); Jessie Sloat (Fairfield); Chelsea Carter (Groesbeck); Colbie Cherry (Fairfield); Brooke Gatlin (Madisonville); Gentry Renfro (Mexia); Lauren Cole (Fairfield); Tori Kuhn (Madisonville); Ana Stacey (Palestine); Shelby West (Groesbeck); Taylor Brown (Palestine); Priscilla Garcia (Mexia)

Honorable Mention

Harlee Bennett (Groesbeck); Hope Chandler (Palestine); Alaysia Cotton (Mexia); Andreya Fleming (Mexia); Gabby Hudson (Palestine); Brandie Lenamon (Groesbeck) Mary Helen Naciseno (Madisonville); Amaris Ordonez (Palestine); Caitlyn Stone (Fairfield); Kelly Vu (Mexia); Shelby Wallace (Fairfield)

District 11-3A team

Catcher MVP: Anarenee Beyer (Fr., Brock); Sierra Jackson (Sr., Millsap)

Coach: Kiel Miller (Glen Rose)

Defensive MVP: Kasi Cummings (Sr., Grandview)

MVP: Page Green (Jr., Glen Rose)

Newcomers: Brooke Prewitt (Fr., Grandview); Mattye Tyler (Fr., Brock)

Offensive MVP: Kourtney Cummings (Sr., Grandview)

Pitcher MVP: Lexi Meadows (Sr., Grandview)

First Team

Raven Balderas (Fr., Hillsboro); Baylee Chapman (So., Peaster); Rowlee Johnson (So., Peaster); Destinie Lewis (Jr., Glen Rose); Sydney Lozier (Fr., Glen Rose); Allie Prewitt (Fr., Grandview); Kailey Reese (So., Rio Vista); Robin Rice (Sr., Brock); Sydney Snow (So., Brock); Elexus Trenkle (Jr., Hillsboro); Allie Arnold (So., Peaster); Alexis Galvan (Fr., Grandview); Madi Gibson (Jr., Glen Rose); Kenzie Promes (Sr., Grandview); Cara Tolar (Jr., Brock); Jaymee Washington (Sr., Hillsboro); Sabrina Watson (Jr., Glen Rose); Taya Vasquez (Sr., Glen Rose); Morgan Robinson (Sr., Peaster)

Second Team

Sabrina Rodriguez (Jr., Rio Vista); KK Aper (So., Glen Rose); Maddie Cooper (Sr., Brock); Tyler Kennington (Sr., Peaster); Brittany Miller (So., Glen Rose); Jazlyn Rodriguez (Jr., Hillsboro); Hailee Rutledge (Sr., Peaster); Mallory Stephens (So., Keene); Alaysha Williams (So., Hillsboro); Carrie Autry (Sr., Millsap); Kellie Autry (Jr., Millsap); Brianna Garner (Sr., Hillsboro); Jacie Mathews (So., Hillsboro); Jobie Reeves (So., Grandview); Lauren Lightfoot (So., Brock); Bailey McKenzie (Jr., Peaster)

Honorable Mention

Blakney Campbell (Jr., Brock); Daisy Chavez (Jr., Keene); Courtney Coker (Sr., Millsap); Karaline Creech (Fr., Hillsboro); Jessica De los Santos (Sr., Rio Vista); Becky Deans (So., Grandview); Kaitlyn Farmer (Sr., Brock); Brittany Garner (Sr., Hillsboro); Katlynn Lavender (Sr., Rio Vista); Kim Lavender (Sr., Rio Vista); Addison Lister (Fr., Millsap); Kensy Massey (Jr., Glen Rose); Makalia McKenzie (Jr., Peaster); Emily Roberts (Sr., Peaster); Colby Satterfield (Fr., Hillsboro); Emily Shoppell (So., Grandview); Aubrey Starns (Jr., Glen Rose); Natley Thomas (Jr., Keene); Madison Walker (Sr., Millsap); Jacque Washington (Fr., Hillsboro); Kimberly Wood (So., Keene)

District 19-3A team

Coach of the Year- Lauren Saldana- Teague

District MVP- Jr. Maddison Kettler SS – West

Offensive MVP- Sr. Katlynn Kaminski- Teague

Defensive MVP- So. Cassie Pavlas C- West

Pitcher of the Year- So. Danielle Nors – West

Newcomer of Year- Fr. Kiley Persons - Teague

Catcher of the Year- Fr. Breanna Horner- Blooming Grove

First Team

Jr. Bree Joyce P/SS (Whitney); Sr. Taylor Landrum C (Whitney); Fr. Rachel Horn P (Bruceville-Eddy); So. Emerie Eubanks 2B (West); Sr. Haley Webre LF (West); Jr. Carigan Suggs 1B (West); Sr. Kelsey Knox 3B (West); Jr. Tyesha Johnson 3B (Teague); Sr. Emily Brewer SS/P (Clifton); Sr. Jordan Woosley P/1B (Clifton); So. Caitlyn Graves C (McGregor); Jr. Victoria Valdez 3B (McGregor); Jr. Amy Ridling P (McGregor)

Second Team

So. Kinsey Persons LF (Teague); Fr. Amber Carlton RF/P/DP (Teague); Sr. Adrian Simpson CF (Teague); Jr. Connor O’Neal 3B (Whitney); So. Sam Smith LF (Whtney); So. Gaby Dupree 3B (Bruceville-Eddy); So. Destiny Willett C (Bruceville-Eddy); Jr. Karlee Kleibrink C (Clifton); Jr. Kennadi Strawser P (Clifton); So. Ally Jacobs CF (McGregor); Fr. Erin Rice Utility (McGregor); Jr. Kylie Smith 2B/SS (McGregor); Sr. Sydney Horner 3B (Blooming Grove); So. Mariah Horner SS/LF (Blooming Grove)

Honorable Mention

Megan Jobe (Bruceville-Eddy); Hayley Bell (Bruceville Eddy); Ally Skinner (Teague); Jayme Smith (Teague); Madison Steen (Teague); Danielle Uima (Teague); Nikeria Tucker (Teague); Shady Price (Whitney); Skyelar Robinson (Whitney); Ashlyn Wilkerson (Whitney); Emily Johnson (Whitney); Anna Grones (West); Jessica Harris )Clifton); Nikeria Tucker (Marlin)

District 20-3A team

MVP: Kyla Walker – Franklin (Sr)

Defensive MVP: Gabby Valdez – Cameron (Sr)

Offensive MVP: Gabby Hay – Academy (So)

Pitcher of the Year: Madison Humble – Cameron (Fr)

Newcomer of the Year: Kenidi White – Academy (Fr)

Utility of the Year: Marley Hilton – Troy (Fr)

Designated Player of the Year: Sloan Springfield – Cameron (Fr)

Coach of the Year: Larissa Lutz – Franklin

First Team

Meagan McCarver (So., Franklin); Jessica Lopez(Jr., Franklin); Abbie Nelson (Jr., Franklin); Jena Eiman (Sr., Franklin); Destini Hulsey (So., Academy); Lenzi Stewart (So., Academy); Kennedy Jimenez (So., Academy); Avery McDaniel(So., Academy); Madison Malcik (Jr., Rogers); Allison Kennedy (Jr., Rogers); Makayla Cook (Jr., Rogers); Jessie Deleon (Sr., Troy); Julie Cantu (Sr., Troy); Kasey Smith (Sr., Lexington); Faith Taley (Sr., Rockdale); Jordan Myers (So., Cameron)

Second Team

Emma Grace Wilson (Jr., Franklin); Darby Hughes (So., Franklin); Mikayla Evans (So., Franklin); Makayla Henry (Fr., Academy); Brittany Hoff (So., Rogers); Stormie Hebert (Sr., Rogers); Kasey Nix (Fr., Rogers); Melanie Scantlin (Jr., Lexington); Cailey Knighton (Fr., Rockdale); Kaitlin Deary (So., Rockdale); Karla Martinez (Fr., Cameron); Ta’Shena Tindle (Sr., Cameron); Mckensy Clendenin (Sr., Troy); Kacey Rose (Sr., Troy); Izzy Nieto (So., Troy)

Honorable Mention

Emily Rice (Jr., Rogers); Jessica Ziegler (Jr., Rogers); Ali Montalbo (So., Rogers); Meagan Cook (Fr., Rogers); Brittanie Adams (Sr., Troy); Halie McNamara (Sr., Troy); Taylor Petty (Jr., Troy); Brittany Provasek (Jr., Troy); Samantha Arthur (So., Troy); Raylee Nowlin (So., Franklin); Brooke Lowry (Sr., Franklin); Sierra Rokes (Jr., Franklin); Dykota Moon (Sr., Academy); Kasey Woolard (Fr., Academy); Hanna Jimenez (Fr., Rockdale); Dakota Eubanks (Jr., Rockdale); Chloe Contreras (Jr., Rockdale); Ashlyn Spink (Sr., Cameron); Bailee Tucker (Sr., Cameron); Daniella Hill (So., Cameron); Susy Cardona (So., Cameron); Victoria Williams (Jr., Hearne); Courtney Strain (So., Lexington); Madison Stefek (So., Lexington)

District 10-2A team

Catcher MVP: Chloe MeGee (So., Bosqueville)

Defensive MVP: Aaliyah Lewis (Jr., Bosqueville)

Co-MVPs: Emily Bounds (Sr., Moody); Ashton Chambers (Jr., Crawford)

Newcomer: Kayley Hale (Fr., Moody)

Offensive MVPs: Samone Jennings (Jr. Bosqueville); Kinnidy Markum (Fr., Crawford)

Pitcher MVPs: Lizzie Donaldson (Jr., Bosqueville); Kailey Leighty (Sr., Bosqueville); Paige McNeely (Jr., Moody)

First Team

Beth Bounds (So., Moody); Jessica Flowers (Sr., Hico); Cyandria Newton (Sr., Bosqueville); Joani Kohlscheen (Fr., Crawford); Baylee Griffith (Fr., Crawford); Emma Foster (Jr., Moody); Logan Lacina (Jr., Crawford); Courtney Klaus (Fr., Valley Mills); McKayla Bounds (Jr., Bosqueville); Abbi McNeil (Fr., Moody); Casey Roebuck (Jr., Hico); Lauren Bradley (Jr., Valley Mills); Brittany Krumnow (Jr., Valley Mills); Kali Chatham (So., Moody); Shelby Fisk (Fr., Valley Mills)

Second Team

Ashley Johnson (Jr., Crawford); Hadley Butler (Jr., Meridian); Whitley Sepulveda (Jr., Bosqueville); Cora Loftin (Jr., Valley Mills); Terlingua Dutschmann (Fr., Valley Mills); Kaylee Roach (So., Hico); Abby Stauffer (So., Meridian); Chassie Fisher (So., Moody); Bailey Murphy (So., Crawford); Kayce Reeves (Fr., Valley Mills); Jessie Ramirez (So., Bosqueville); Sophie Morrow (Jr., Hico); Selina Reynoso (Fr., Meridian); Ashley Weatherford (So., Hamilton)

Honorable Mention

Alyssa Bottlinger (Jr., Hamilton); Marissa Warren (Fr., Hico); Whitney Dean (Fr., Crawford); Hope Anthony (So., Hamilton)

District 15-2A team

Catcher MVP: April Lusk (So., Italy)

Defensive MVP: Maddy Washington (Sr., Italy)

MVP: Jaclynn Lewis (Sr., Italy)

Newcomer: Brycelen Richards (Fr., Italy)

Offensive MVP: Hillaree Schwartz (Jr., Frost)

Pitcher MVP: Kaycee Bowling (Jr., Frost)

Utility MVPs: Kennah Kennedy (Frost); Callie Pittman (So., Itasca)

First Team

Bailey Eubank (Sr., Italy); Brooke Jordan (Jr., Covington); Loralynn Meyer (So., Avalon); Madison Revill (Jr., Frost); Shannon Rodriguez (Sr., Itasca); Karlie Scott (So., Frost); Hannah Washington (Jr., Italy); Kelsey Nelson (Sr., Italy); Cheyenne Pack (Jr., Frost); Chandler Sargent (So., Itasca); Tara Wallis (Sr., Italy); Delaney Savers (Avalon)

Second Team

Jessica Morones (Jr., Avalon); Jenna Holden (Fr., Italy); Lillie Perry (Jr., Italy); Madison Rodriguez (Sr., Avalon); Miranda Valeriano (So., Itasca); Sarah Woods ((Sr., Frost); Jennifer Andrews (So., Frost); Britney Chambers (Jr., Italy); Danielle Ozymy (Sr., Avalon); McKenzie Ranlon (So., Avalon); Carlee Wafer (Fr., Avalon)

Honorable Mention

Alyssa Casey (Fr., Waxahachie Faith Family); Cassidy Childers (Jr., Italy); Kathlyn Teague (Waxahachie Faith Family)

District 16-2A team

MVP: Kathryn Reed (Axtell)

Offensive MVP: Savannah Martinez (Riesel)

Defensive MVP: Angel Pina (Axtell)

Pitcher of the Year: Kaitlyn Smith (Mart)

Newcomer of the Year: Deezhia Medlock (Mart)

Coach of the Year: Kevin Engelbrecht (Axtell)

First Team

Catcher: Brittany Frillou (Axtell); Kaylee Wood (Riesel)

Pitcher: Kinsey Rush (Axtell); Caitlin Prince (Dawson)

Infield: Alex Turner (Axtell); Ashlyn Engledow (Axtell); Ashley Saulters (Axtell); Peyton Woodall (Dawson); Akaya Washington (Hubbard); Kassidy Franklin (Mart); Erin Kadlecek (Riesel); Brooke Salisbury (Wortham)

Utility: Savannah Freeman (Mart)

Outfield: Kaylee Minchew (Axtell); Destiny Sanchez (Axtell); Jaylin Miller (Dawson); Ciara Delacruz (Hubbard); Kari Carroll (Mart)

Designated Player: Kaili Jo Williams (Riesel)

Second Team

Catcher: Ashley Boatright (Dawson); Kelsie Carpenter (Mart)

Pitcher: Allison Nix (Wortham); Alejandro Acevedo (Coolidge)

Infield: Adriana Jones (Coolidge); Michaela Greer (Dawson); Emma Reeder (Dawson); Karleigh Gooden (Mart); Sydney Anderson (Riesel); Kendall Rhodes (Wortham); Kayla Lansford (Wortham)

Outfield: Monica Pedroza (Coolidge); Stephanie Lindsey (Dawson); Kameryn Forrest (Mart); Calista Jackson (Riesel); Ashton Laughlin (Riesel); Erin Ray (Wortham)

Honorable Mention

Morgan Walther (Dawson); Kayla Sanders (Dawson); Tuesday Ellyson (Dawson); Lacie Gibbs (Dawson); Tiara Dickson (Dawson); Gabriela Samaniego (Coolidge); Rachel Kinney (Coolidge); Jamie Goodpaster (Hubbard); Shayla Parks (Hubbard); Madi Nolan (Riesel); Hope Herod (Riesel); Elisha Libhart (Wortham); Kayla Lansford (Wortham); Kate Vogel (Wortham)

District 27-2A team

Defensive MVP: Cashlyne Blake (So., Milano)

MVP: Mary Leopold (So., Thorndale)

Newcomer: Jennifer Stanley (Fr., Holland)

Offensive MVP: Chelsea Seggern (Jr., Thrall)

First Team

Alyssias Aleman (So., Thrall); Lexi Belcher (Jr., Bartlett); Amy Bennight (Sr., Holland); Allison Betak (Fr., Thorndale); Alyssa Bienski (Sr., Bremond); Emilie Compton (Fr., Milano); Victoria Cortez (Jr., Holland); Azalia Degollado (So., Bartlett); Naomi Graham (So., Milano); Gabby Moreno (Sr., Thorndale); Danielle Ramos (So., Holland); Jordan Schramm (Jr., Thorndale); Ashley Stolte (So., Thrall); Keandria Taylor (Sr., Rosebud-Lott); Teandria Taylor (Sr., Rosebud-Lott); Madison Westbrook (So., Milano); Bailey White (Fr., Thorndale)

Second Team

Jordan Bigan (Fr., Thorndale); Brittany Coker (Sr., Rosebud-Lott); Sydnee Cooper (Fr., Bartlett); Megan Davis (Sr., Rosebud-Lott); Ashlyn Holder (Sr., Thrall); Keely Lagrone (Jr., Milano); Kalie Poehl (Fr., Milano); Ashley Porter (Fr., Thrall); Heather Remmert (Jr., Thorndale); Meredith Santos (Sr., Holland); Makayla Simpson (Sr., Holland); Madison Slafka (So., Bremond); Shelby Zbranek (Sr., Granger)

Honorable Mention

McKenzie Cargill (Sr., Holland); Savannah Garcia (Jr., Thorndale); Kinsey Gordon (Sr., Holland); Micki Grigg (Sr., Bremond); Amber Holder (So., Thrall); Jordyn Hubnik (Jr., Thrall); Anysia Jones (So., Rosebud-Lott); Quinlan Kubacak (Sr., Granger); Hannah Langley (Sr., Granger); Peytyn O’Campo (Jr., Thorndale); Abby O’Canas (So., Rosebud-Lott); Rhynessica Paul (Sr., Bremond); Ashley Paulsem (Fr., Thorndale); DD Pope (So., Bartlett); Nichole Portillo (Sr., Rosebud-Lott); Sarah Pruett (Sr., Bremond); Sierra Ramirez (Jr., Bartlett); Gracie Shelton (Fr., Holland); Faith Taylor (Fr., Milano); Brandy Valadez (Fr., Thrall); Maxie Vann (Sr., Bremond); Hannah Westerman (Sr., Rosebud-Lott); Carsen Wiley (Sr., Holland)

TAPPS 3-3A team

MVP: Chandler Smith (Sr., Vanguard)

Offensive MVP: Kayla Haberman (Jr., Vanguard)

Defensive MVP: Lexi Newman (Jr., Vanguard)

Newcomer of the Year: Kathryn Smith (Fr., Vanguard)

Coach of the Year: Kelly Borges (Vanguard)

First Team

Chandler Smith (Sr., Vanguard); Kayla Haberman (Jr., Vanguard); Lexi Newman (Jr., Vanguard); Kathryn Smith (Fr., Vanguard); Hannah Bergert (Fr., Temple Christian); Jamie Sovern (Sr., Temple Christian); Emma Giuntoli (Fr., Austin School for Deaf); Chatherine Holley (So., Vanguard); Emma Dunn (Sr., Temple Christian); Tarah Troutman (Jr., Temple Christian); Mia Upchurch (So., Austin School for Deaf); Mary Starnes (Jr., Bryan St. Joseph); Sofia Torres (Jr. (Austin School for Deaf); Mayada Bolte (Jr., Vanguard)