SATURDAY'S GAMES

CLASS 6A

Clear Brook 37, La Porte 21

Converse Judson 44, SA Northside Brennan 28

Mesquite Horn 59, Dallas Skyline 27

Plano East 41, Dallas Jesuit 30

SA Lee 35, SA Jefferson 7

SA Northside Warren 49, SA Madison 48

SA Roosevelt 49, SA Northside Clark 48

Tyler Lee 42, Corsicana 15

Weslaco 27, SA Northside Marshall 21

CLASS 5A

Brownsville Memorial 43, Brownsville Rivera 28

CC Flour Bluff 35, Victoria East 17

CC Flour Bluff 35, Victoria East 17

FW Western Hills 41, Dallas Jefferson 7

Houston Austin 36, Houston Washington 8

Lancaster 56, Dallas South Oak Cliff 20

Sharyland Pioneer 34, Brownsville Pace 28

CLASS 4A

Dallas Carter 60, Dallas Kimball 7

CLASS 3A

Friona 48, Booker 7

CLASS 2A

D'Hanis 21, Schertz John Paul II 0

CLASS 1A

Blackwell 54, Brookesmith 0

Dell City 32, EP Home School 24

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

SA St. Anthony 15, Austin TSD 8

Tyler All Saints 22, Midland Trinity 12

OTHER

Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 20, Waskom 13

Brentwood Academy , Tenn. 21, Dallas Bishop Dunne 14

Lubbock Trinity 21, Lockney 6

Victory and Praise 61, High Island 56

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Aldine MacArthur vs. Humble Kingwood Park, ccd.

Fort Bend Elkins vs. Conroe Oak Ridge, ccd.

Fort Bend Willowridge vs. Houston Westbury, ccd.

Houston Northside vs. Houston Wheatley, ccd.

Klein Oak vs. Cypress Creek, ccd.

Pasadena vs. Houston Chavez, ccd.


FRIDAY'S GAMES

CLASS 6A

Aldine Eisenhower 39, Montgomery 6

Allen 28, Evangel Christian Academy, La. 7

Amarillo Tascosa 42, Plainview 24

Arlington 37, Lewisville Marcus 14

Arlington Bowie 40, Grand Prairie 24

Arlington Martin 50, Southlake Carroll 33

Austin Bowie 24, Austin LBJ 10

Austin Westlake 66, Niceville, Fla. 7

Baytown Goose Creek 28, Baytown Lee 16

Brownsville Hanna 35, Brownsville Porter 7

Conroe Oak Ridge 35, Gregory-Portland 7

Coppell 34, McKinney Boyd 24

Del Valle 47, Pflugerville Connally 14

Duncanville 48, Arlington Houston 0

Eagle Pass 35, Laredo Cigarroa 7

Edinburg Economedes 13, La Joya Palmview 9

EP Americas 35, EP Del Valle 28

EP Eastwood 67, EP Bel Air 21

EP El Dorado 55, Wolfforth Frenship 48

Euless Trinity 39, Spring Westfield 6

Garland Naaman Forest 20, Richardson Berkner 14

Garland Rowlett 48, Rockwall 41

Garland Sachse 48, Plano West 0

Houston Clear Lake 28, Texas City 21

Hurst Bell 43, North Crowley 36

Justin Northwest 56, McKinney North 46

Keller Timber Creek 30, Azle 0

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 36, Rio Hondo 33

Lake Travis 34, Cibolo Steele 31

Leander Rouse 35, Round Rock Westwood 21

Lewisville Hebron 35, Wylie 27

Longview 41, Marshall 7

Lufkin 45, Nacogdoches 28

Manor 59, Bastrop 26

Mansfield 38, Cedar Hill 21

McAllen Memorial 28, Weslaco East 14

McKinney 30, Keller 7

Mesquite 49, Garland 13

Midland Lee 49, Abilene 14

New Braunfels 69, Seguin 42

North Mesquite 49, Garland Lakeview Centennial 14

Odessa Permian 42, EP Franklin 14

Pearland Dawson 17, Deer Park 14

Pflugerville Hendrickson 20, Belton 17

Richardson Lake Highlands 34, Lewisville 14

Richardson Pearce 38, Irving Nimitz 15

Round Rock Stony Point 42, Killeen Ellison 23

SA Northside Brandeis 39, SA Alamo Heights 29

SA Reagan 21, Laredo United 3

SA South San Antonio 44, SA Harlandale 10

SA Southwest 28, SA Northside Jay 16

SA Wagner 40, SA Northside Taft 24

San Angelo Central 36, Byron Nelson 10

San Benito 44, SA East Central 18

San Marcos 39, New Braunfels Canyon 20

Schertz Clemens 37, SA MacArthur 21

Smithson Valley 56, Austin Anderson 0

South Grand Prairie 21, Arlington Lamar 17

Tyler 27, Ennis 23

CLASS 5A

Abilene Cooper 41, Grapevine 37

Alice 19, Kingsville King 14

Amarillo Caprock 52, Bushland 49

Angleton 31, El Campo 0

Arlington Seguin 20, Dallas Adams 6

Austin High 35, Austin Akins 19

Austin McCallum 55, Kyle Lehman 17

Barbers Hill 45, Santa Fe 28

Boerne-Champion 33, SA Northside Stevens 14

Burleson 45, FW Paschal 0

Burleson Centennial 14, N. Richland Hills Birdville 13

Canutillo 30, EP Coronado 21

Canyon Randall 22, Lubbock Cooper 17

CC Calallen 53, SA Johnson 35

CC Ray 40, CC Carroll 14

CC Tuloso-Midway 35, Robstown 14

Cedar Park 38, Austin Vandegrift 7

Colleyville Heritage 49, Frisco Heritage 14

Conroe Caney Creek 41, Livingston 14

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 56, PSJA Southwest 7

Crosby 42, Houston Heights 36

Crosby 42, Jasper 36

Dallas Highland Park 32, Waxahachie 21

Dallas Hillcrest 47, Dallas Pinkston 0

Dallas Molina 35, FW Southwest Christian 34

Dallas Wilson 54, South Garland 13

Denison 21, Frisco 10

Denton 28, Sanger 21

Denton Ryan 44, Mesquite Poteet 3

Donna 24, PSJA North 20

Dripping Springs 47, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 21

Eagle Pass Winn 19, Laredo Johnson 11

EP Austin 35, Clint Mountain View 12

EP Bowie 40, Silver, N.M. 19

EP Burges 47, Deming, N.M. 26

EP Chapin 28, El Paso Eastlake 14

EP Hanks 36, El Paso 28

EP Parkland 55, EP Socorro 21

EP Riverside 28, EP Jefferson 10

EP Ysleta 15, EP Irvin 12

Floresville 42, SA Edison 7

Frisco Independence 58, Denton Braswell 19

Frisco Lone Star 45, Mansfield Timberview 21

Frisco Reedy 31, FW Eaton 24

FW Eastern Hills 19, FW Southwest 12

FW Wyatt 42, Krum 6

Galveston Ball 34, La Marque 13

Granbury 44, Carrollton Turner 26

Hereford 42, Borger 7

Hutto 45, Bryan Rudder 7

Kerrville Tivy 21, Del Rio 7

Lake Dallas 37, Frisco Centennial 36

Laredo Martin 35, Donna North 14

Lewisville The Colony 47, Everman 7

Lindale 30, Forney 17

Little Elm 70, Dallas White 21

Lockhart 21, Victoria West 18

Lubbock Coronado 42, WF Rider 28

Lumberton 44, Hamshire-Fannett 31

Magnolia West 30, Navasota 25

Mansfield Lake Ridge 33, Prosper 16

Mansfield Legacy 10, Crowley 7

Mansfield Summit 36, FW Chisholm Trail 0

Mercedes 37, McAllen Rowe 20

Midlothian 40, Richardson 13

Mission Memorial 18, Mission 14

Mission Sharyland 24, Edinburg North 20

Mount Pleasant 21, Paris North Lamar 17

Nederland 26, Dayton 14

Pharr Valley View 34, Hidalgo 10

Port Lavaca Calhoun 19, Stafford 7

Port Neches-Groves 55, Baytown Sterling 31

Red Oak 34, FW Arlington Heights 28

Rio Grande City 14, Zapata 3

Royse City 41, North Garland 14

SA Southside 31, Crystal City 20

Saginaw Boswell 34, FW Dunbar 21

Seagoville 19, Carrollton Smith 14

Temple 48, Round Rock 14

Tomball 49, The Woodlands College Park 14

Tomball Memorial 58, New Caney 46

Uvalde 36, SA Kennedy 14

Waco 52, Killeen 20

West Mesquite 34, Rockwall-Heath 21

Wichita Falls 40, Cleburne 21

Wylie East 28, Hallsville 24

CLASS 4A

Abilene Wylie 42, Lubbock Monterey 17

Andrews 59, Lubbock 28

Anna 20, Callisburg 6

Argyle 70, La Grange 0

Atlanta 34, Daingerfield 19

Bay City 35, Bellville 34, OT

Beeville Jones 32, Orange Grove 13

Boerne 28, Castroville Medina Valley 7

Burkburnett 21, Bridgeport 20

Burnet 27, Marble Falls 13

Caddo Mills 34, Edgewood 20

Canton 42, Tyler Grace Community 31

Carrizo Springs 14, Jourdanton 7

Carrollton Ranchview 33, Wills Point 30

Carthage 48, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 38

CC West Oso 34, Taft 8

Clint 34, Santa Teresa, N.M. 13

Crandall 31, Greenville 28

Cuero 41, Yoakum 13

Dalhart 36, Spearman 20

Decatur 28, Alvarado 21

Denver City 41, Littlefield 24

Diboll 54, Crockett 16

Fabens 13, Clint Horizon 0

Fairfield 27, Athens 24

Ferris 20, FW Castleberry 18

Fort Stockton 34, San Angelo Lake View 27

Freeport Brazosport 41, New Caney Porter 37

Gainesville 45, Iowa Park 41

Geronimo Navarro 49, Marion 35

Gilmer 56, Center 17

Glen Rose 30, Waco Connally 16

Godley 40, FW Trimble Tech 23

Graham 54, Brownwood 49

Henderson 21, Tatum 20

Kaufman 42, Mineola 13

Kennedale 55, Terrell 6

Kilgore 33, Gladewater 21

La Feria 42, Falfurrias 0

Liberty 16, Cleveland 13

Liberty Hill 56, La Vernia 13

Longview Spring Hill 49, Brownsboro 20

Melissa 55, Lake Worth 14

Midland Greenwood 49, Brownfield 14

Mineral Wells 41, Breckenridge 20

Monahans 23, Canyon 21

Needville 62, Brookshire Royal 15

Nevada Community 17, Farmersville 14

Palestine 31, Jacksonville 26

Pampa 35, Perryton 0

Pearsall 20, SA Memorial 14

Pecos 23, Kermit 21

Pittsburg 27, Longview Pine Tree 23

Pleasanton 32, SA Lanier 21

Quinlan Ford 40, Winnsboro 7

Raymondville 10, Rio Grande City La Grulla 7

Salado 41, Comfort 0

Seminole 36, Idalou 10

Sinton 25, Rockport-Fulton 6

Smithville 29, Bastrop Cedar Creek 26

Snyder 37, Muleshoe 34

Stephenville 41, Springtown 13

Sweetwater 56, Big Spring 20

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 45, Paris 13

Van 48, Princeton 34

Venus 28, Dallas Adamson 7

WF Hirschi 56, Waxahachie Life 0

Wimberley 45, Giddings 28

CLASS 3A

Alba-Golden 27, Mount Enterprise 8

Alpine 60, Van Horn 0

Anahuac 23, Danbury 20

Ballinger 44, San Angelo Grape Creek 6

Beckville 47, Pineland West Sabine 21

Big Lake Reagan County 58, Mertzon Irion County 8

Bishop 26, Riviera Kaufer 7

Blooming Grove 24, Hubbard 6

Bowie 37, Howe 14

Buffalo 48, Normangee 20

Canadian 56, Amarillo River Road 14

CC London 30, CC John Paul 6

Childress 44, Panhandle 26

Colorado City 8, Crane 2

Comanche 38, Coleman 0

Como-Pickton 27, Detroit 26

Cooper 41, Emory Rains 37

Corsicana Mildred 29, Italy 21

Cotulla 31, Karnes City 13

Dallas Madison 29, Dallas Roosevelt 15

De Kalb 42, New Boston 7

East Bernard 15, Hitchcock 6

East Chambers 28, Kirbyville 0

Eastland 35, Clyde 6

Edna 21, Ingleside 7

El Maton Tidehaven 45, Altair Rice 26

Elysian Fields 28, Winona 20

Eustace 56, Quitman 7

George West 36, Dilley 7

Gladewater Sabine 44, Frankston 21

Grandview 49, Hillsboro 17

Gunter 26, Pottsboro 0

Hallettsville 49, Shiner 12

Hardin 37, Huntington 12

Hemphill 18, Shelbyville 14

Henrietta 27, Paradise 12

Holliday 49, Boyd 7

Hooks 20, Redwater 19

Hughes Springs 22, Arp 21

Jacksboro 36, Windthorst 28

Jefferson 42, Omaha Pewitt 16

Kemp 53, Mabank 7

Lago Vista 28, Brady 12

Leonard 50, Commerce 48, OT

Lone Oak 57, Scurry-Rosser 21

Luling 13, Schulenburg 0

Malakoff 29, Rusk 27

Mathis 13, Odem 6

Merkel 20, Hamlin 0

Mount Vernon 21, Bullard Brook Hill 6

Natalia 30, Lytle 3

New Diana 47, Grand Saline 16

New Waverly 22, Somerville 10

Newton 41, Silsbee 17

Nixon-Smiley 30, Three Rivers 14

Nocona 56, Archer City 0

Palmer 39, Valley Mills 0

Paris Chisum 42, Honey Grove 12

Ponder 36, WF City View 28, OT

Poth 33, Falls City 24

Rice 42, Itasca 14

Rogers 36, Bosqueville 8

SA Cole 31, Poteet 0

Sadler S&S Consolidated 2, Tom Bean 0

San Diego 35, Hebbronville 16

Santa Gertrudis Academy 21, Victoria St. Joseph 6

Santa Rosa 34, La Villa 14

Shallowater 35, Levelland 20

Slaton 60, Lubbock Roosevelt 6

Sonora 42, Llano 28

Stockdale 32, Bloomington 12

Tolar 48, Hico 11

Troup 28, Ore City 14

Tuscola Jim Ned 33, Goldthwaite 18

Universal City Randolph 19, Yorktown 6

Van Alstyne 49, Bonham 27

Wall 21, Cisco 3

Whitesboro 20, Aubrey 7

CLASS 2A

Abernathy 54, Tulia 7

Agua Dulce 27, Charlotte 14

Albany 61, Dublin 21

Alto 61, Big Sandy 40

Anson 47, Haskell 24

Bells 56, Chico 20

Ben Bolt 39, Banquete 36

Bovina 54, Shamrock 14

Bruni 48, Kenedy 16

Burton 55, Wallis Brazos 27

Center Point 36, SA Brooks 24

Centerville 21, Corrigan-Camden 6

Clarendon 32, Springlake-Earth 6

Collinsville 49, Era 21

Colmesneil 18, Malakoff Cross Roads 14

Cross Plains 40, Perrin-Whitt 0

Cushing 22, Hawkins 20

Dawson 40, Bartlett 14

De Leon 53, Winters 6

Deweyville 63, Burkeville 0

Farwell 42, Crosbyton 26

Flatonia 17, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 14

Forsan 34, Eldorado 6

Freer 25, Runge 19

Frost 53, Ranger 8

Gladewater Union Grove 31, Harleton 14

Groveton 33, Grapeland 12

Gruver 29, Sunray 20

Hale Center 41, Dimmitt 19

Hamilton 14, Millsap 7

Harper 56, San Saba 7

Hawley 33, Bangs 6

Holland 26, Granger 21

Iraan 40, Ozona 19

Joaquin 58, Maud 7

Junction 47, Christoval 12

La Pryor 19, Brackett 6

Linden-Kildare 21, Clarksville 7

Lovelady 36, Anderson-Shiro 8

Mason 35, Johnson City 0

McCamey 40, Coahoma 26

Memphis 28, Wheeler 6

Menard 54, Baird 14

Muenster 42, Pilot Point 0

New Deal 54, Lamesa 13

Petrolia 57, Olney 0

Pettus 56, SA St. Gerard 28

Plains 27, Smyer 0

Post 44, Tahoka 0

Price Carlisle 30, Timpson 6

Refugio 35, Goliad 28

Riesel 36, Meridian 17

Rocksprings 28, Miles 21

Roscoe 20, Early 13

Rosebud-Lott 28, Chilton 19

Sabinal 21, Leakey 7

San Augustine 28, Garrison 0

Sanford-Fritch 50, Amarillo Highland Park 0

Santa Maria 14, Monte Alto 7

Santo 49, Rio Vista 28

Seagraves 10, Floydada 7

Seymour 24, Quanah 14

Simms Bowie 46, Overton 22

Stamford 20, Munday 14

Sundown 69, Morton 0

Tenaha 28, Kerens 9

Valley View 42, Lindsay 24

Vega 40, Boys Ranch 30

Wink 44, Stanton 14

Woodsboro 44, Skidmore-Tynan 22

Wortham 40, Cayuga 28

CLASS 1A

Ackerly Sands 36, Westbrook 20

Amherst 34, Southland 0

Aspermont 44, Jayton 42

Avalon 47, Rockwall Heritage 46

Balmorhea 52, Fort Davis 0

Borden County 60, Austin Veritas 0

Bryson 76, WF Notre Dame 8

Calvert 74, Coolidge 38

Chillicothe 40, Higgins 16

Crowell 46, Gordon 0

Evant 70, Cranfills Gap 20

Garden City 74, Santa Anna 0

Gilmer Union Hill 96, Lucas Christian 78

Grandfalls-Royalty 66, West Texas Homeschool 18

Hermleigh 48, Roscoe Highland 42

Imperial Buena Vista 30, Sterling City 28

Ira 72, New Home 46

Knox City 66, Rule 6

Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 34, Fruitvale 32

Lamesa Klondike 67, Water Valley 22

Lefors 48, Hedley 0

Lometa 42, Cherokee 20

Loop 52, Afton Patton Springs 6

Lueders-Avoca 82, Loraine 80

Matador Motley County 58, Spur 13

May 48, Eden 0

McLean 48, Groom 0

Meadow 51, Petersburg 40

Medina 70, Rochelle 0

Milford 71, Jonesboro 44

Moran 52, Bowie Gold-Burg 7

Mullin 56, Rising Star 50, OT

Newcastle 47, Guthrie 0

O'Donnell 61, Whiteface 14

Oakwood 51, Covington 0

Paducah 68, WF Christian 22

Rankin 58, Veribest 12

Richland Springs 52, Waco Methodist 6

Robert Lee 50, Lenorah Grady 34

Rotan 40, Haskell Paint Creek 20

Saint Jo 60, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 33

Silverton 38, Kress 7

Strawn 48, Forestburg 0

Throckmorton 52, Gorman 12

Trinidad 39, Joshua Johnson County 35

Turkey Valley 44, Follett 20

Valera Panther Creek 58, Trent 0

Vernon Northside 74, Woodson 50

Wellman-Union 45, Cotton Center 0

White Deer 61, Hart 0

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Argyle Liberty Christian 10, Celina 9

Arlington Oakridge 45, Cumby 0

Austin Hyde Park 28, Ingram Moore 13

Austin St. Michael 13, Weimar 0

Brownsville St. Joseph 58, Lyford 8

Carrollton Prince of Peace 47, Arlington Pantego Christian 7

Dallas Bishop Lynch 48, Irving 7

Dallas Christian 34, Houston Christian 7

Dallas First Baptist 51, Dallas Conrad 13

Dallas Greenhill 33, Casady, Okla. 9

Dallas Lutheran 83, SA Lutheran 68

Dallas Parish Episcopal 34, Dallas Episcopal 8

Denton Calvary 46, Waco Live Oak Classical 0

EP Cathedral 51, Tornillo 14

Flower Mound Coram Deo 35, Gainesville State School 14

Fredericksburg Heritage 64, Austin Hill Country 52

FW All Saints 51, Addison Trinity 28

FW Nolan 27, Joshua 0

FW Temple Christian 31, Dallas Gateway 14

FW Trinity Valley 49, FW Country Day 0

Houston Kinkaid 45, Houston Westbury Christian 13

Houston Lutheran South 48, Katy Pope John 14

Houston St. John's 54, Houston Second Baptist 35

Houston St. Pius X 56, Sealy 13

Irving Cistercian 39, John Cooper 26

Longview Trinity 62, Tyler East Texas Christian 6

Longview Trinity 62, Tyler Kings Academy 6

Lubbock Christian 45, Sudan 16

Midland Christian 26, Brock 9

Muenster Sacred Heart 45, Alvord 0

SA Antonian 49, Hondo 20

SA Christian 10, Bandera 3

SA Cornerstone 23, Austin St. Dominic 7

Seguin Lifegate 34, SA Castle Hills 20

St. Mary's Hall 30, Austin Lanier 6

Temple Holy Trinity 38, Buckholts 22

Tomball Concordia 41, Hempstead 14

Tyler Gorman 39, White Oak 29

Watauga Harvest 79, Waco Parkview Christian 32

OTHER

Altus , Okla. 40, Vernon 18

Austin Brentwood 41, Temple Central Texas 21

Azle Christian School 59, Irving Faustina Academy 14

Fort Worth THESA 58, Savoy 12

Frederick , Okla. 31, Electra 0

FW Brewer 21, Weatherford 15

FW Haltom 65, Dallas Sunset 0

Gadsden , N.M. 40, San Elizario 15

Gholson 50, Oglesby 0

Houston The Village 22, Tomball Homeschool 12

Magnolia Legacy 38, Houston Northland Christian 34

Plainview Christian def. Lazbuddie , forfeit

San Angelo Texas Leadership 42, Bronte 6

San Marcos Hill Country Christian 42, Conroe Covenant 30

Sayre , Okla. 29, Claude 12

Texarkana , Ark. 7, Texarkana Texas 0

Westlake Academy 30, Haslet Heritage 26

Willow Park Trinity 58, Garland Christian 0

Wilson def. Benjamin , forfeit

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Aldine Nimitz vs. Fort Bend Kempner, ccd.

Alief Elsik vs. Houston Stratford, ccd.

Beaumont Legacy Christian vs. Houston Lutheran North, ppd. to Sept. 23.

Beaumont Ozen vs. Beaumont West Brook, ccd.

Cypress Falls vs. Alief Taylor, ccd.

Cypress Lakes vs. Katy Mayde Creek, ccd.

East Chambers vs. Cleveland Tarkington, ccd.

Galena Park vs. Pasadena South Houston, ccd.

High Island vs. Katy Faith West, ccd.

Houston Bellaire vs. Clear Falls, ccd.

Houston Memorial vs. Pearland, ccd.

Houston Milby vs. Houston Northbrook, ccd.

Houston North Forest vs. Bridge City, ccd.

Houston Westside vs. Port Arthur Memorial, ccd.

Jasper vs. Alvin Shadow Creek, ccd.

Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Houston Jersey Village, ccd.

Katy Tompkins vs. Beaumont Central, ccd.

Klein Collins vs. Katy, ccd.

Magnolia vs. Aldine Davis, ccd.

Orange Community Christian vs. Apple Springs, ccd.

Orangefield vs. Kirbyville, ccd.

Pasadena Dobie vs. League City Clear Springs, ccd.

Richmond Foster vs. A&M Consolidated, ccd.

Sabine Pass vs. Galveston O'Connell, ccd.

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson vs. Buna, ccd.

Spring vs. The Woodlands, ccd.

Vidor vs. Pasadena Memorial, ccd.

West Orange-Stark vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville, ccd.

THURSDAY'S SCORES

CLASS 6A

De Soto 42, Denton Guyer 13

Edinburg Vela 56, Edcouch-Elsa 35

EP Montwood 58, Midland 53

Harlingen 21, Laredo United South 6

Keller Fossil Ridge 42, Lewisville Flower Mound 30

Killeen Harker Heights 38, Round Rock McNeil 35

La Joya 15, Roma 13

McAllen 35, McAllen Memorial 21

McAllen 35, PSJA Memorial 21

Odessa 28, Amarillo 21

Pflugerville 30, Leander 13

Plano 49, Irving MacArthur 13

PSJA 31, Harlingen South 24

SA Northside O'Connor 45, SA Churchill 14

CLASS 5A

Brownsville Lopez 28, Edinburg 24

CC Miller 26, CC King 13

CC Moody 28, SA Burbank 17

Dallas Samuell 41, FW Polytechnic 6

Dallas Spruce 43, North Dallas 0

Denison 21, Frisco 10

Frisco Wakeland 38, Lucas Lovejoy 14

FW South Hills 29, Saginaw 13

Georgetown 35, Buda Hays 28

Laredo Nixon 19, Laredo Alexander 14

N. Richland Hills 20, Keller Central 17

North Forney 56, Carrollton Creekview 16

SA Brackenridge 20, Devine 13

SA Highlands 47, SA Northside Holmes 33

Sherman 39, Frisco Liberty 14

Whitehouse 28, Tyler Chapel Hill 14

CLASS 4A

Fischer Canyon Lake 48, Austin Reagan 6

Fredericksburg 59, Austin William Travis 0

Gonzales 25, Austin Crockett 20

Lubbock Estacado 48, Dumas 17

Midlothian Heritage 45, FW Benbrook 28

Somerset 30, SA Houston 28

CLASS 1A

Lorenzo 75, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 25

Nazareth 94, Ropesville Ropes 80

Welch Dawson 32, Borden County 25

Zephyr 66, Lohn 30

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Bryan Brazos Christian 49, Snook 36

SA Central Catholic 39, SA McCollum 13

SA Holy Cross 21, Blanco 0

OTHER

EP Pebble Hills 34, EP Andress 13

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Alief Hastings vs. Fort Bend Marshall, ccd.

Manvel vs. Galena Park North Shore, ccd.

Don't Miss...