CLASS 6A DIVISION I

South Grand Prairie 37, Belton 34

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Midway 46, Grand Prairie 18

Area

Midway (11-0) vs. Trophy Club Byron Nelson (5-6), 8 p.m. Friday at AT&T Stadium, Arlington

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Ennis 48, Waco High 7

Temple 35, Corsicana 17

Area

Temple (8-3) vs. Magnolia West (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday at McLane Stadium, Waco

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

La Vega 47, Fredericksburg 23

China Spring 48, Taylor 0

Comal Canyon Lake 31, Gatesville 21

Area

La Vega (11-0) vs. Kingsville King (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday at Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

China Spring (8-3) vs. Somerset (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Buda Hays

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Graham 59, Hillsboro 7

Mexia 30, Gonzales 7

Lorena 42, Caldwell 25

Fairfield 41, Giddings 2

Area

Mexia (6-5) vs. West Orange-Stark (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Conroe

Lorena (5-6) vs. Madisonville (10-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Bryan

Fairfield (6-5) vs. Bellville (6-5), 6 p.m. Saturday at Madisonville

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Teague 40, Cameron Yoe 14

West 41, McGregor 14

Franklin 63, Groesbeck 49

Area

Teague (9-2) vs. Winnie East Chambers (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

West (9-2) vs. Hitchcock (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Brenham

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Clifton 41, Marlin 29

Rice 44, Bruceville-Eddy 22

Area

Clifton (8-2) vs.  Garrison (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Athens

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Mart 62, Goldthwaite 3

Bosqueville 28, Hico 23

Crawford 50, Riesel 21

Mason 49, Rosebud-Lott 0

Area

Mart (10-1) vs. Windthorst (6-5), 2 p.m. Friday at Pennington Field, Bedford

Bosqueville (6-5) vs. Collinsville (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Springtown

Crawford (9-2) vs. Valley View (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Burleson

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Bremond 36, Clarksville 6

Dallas Gateway 34, Frost 14

Maud 56, Meridian 41

Cumby 40, Hubbard 0

Area

Bremond (10-1) vs. Timpson (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Palestine Westwood

TAPPS DIVISION III

Reicher 48, Tomball Rosehill 5

Quarterfinals

Reicher (9-2) vs. Boerne Geneva Prep (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Burnet

INDEPENDENT

State homeschool tournament

Texas Wind 55, Conroe Northside 0

Texas Wind 50, Cedar Hill DasCHE 12

National homeschool tournament

at Vernon Field, Panama City, Fla.

NOAH (Okla.) Jaguars 21, Texas Wind 3

Consolation championship

Christ Prep (Kan.) 35, Texas Wind 0

Record: Texas Wind 10-2.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Jonesboro 64, Lometa 14

Blum 46, Aquilla 40

Coolidge 89, Avalon 64

Regional

Jonesboro (10-1) vs. Bryson (9-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday at Gorman

Blum (10-1) vs. Tioga (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Azle

Coolidge (9-2) vs. Gilmer Union Hill (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mineola

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Iredell 54, Cherokee 8

Richland Springs 70, Morgan 6

Regional

Iredell (9-2) vs. Oakwood (7-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Itasca

TAPPS DIVISION I 6-MAN

Vanguard 58, Giddings State School 6

Quarterfinals

Vanguard (8-2) vs. Austin Veritas (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday at Georgetown East View

TAPPS DIVISION II 6-MAN

Live Oak Classical 72, Greenville Christian 23

Quarterfinals

Live Oak (5-6) vs. Lubbock All Saints (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at Santa Anna

TCAF DIVISION I

State quarterfinals

Methodist Home 63, Crowley Nazarene 13

State semifinals

Methodist Home 44, Westlake Academy 40

State championship

Methodist Home (8-4) vs. Wylie Prep (9-2), 3 p.m. Friday at Springtown

TCAL DIVISION II

State semifinals

Parkview 63, Lockhart Gospel Lighthouse 13

State championship

Parkview (8-3) vs. Corpus Christi Annapolis (7-2), 1:30 p.m. Saturday at Houston Baptist University


CORRECTIONS? ADDITIONS?

Please send updated playoff pairing information to sports@wacotrib.com, call 757-5710 or tweet us @WacoTribSports.

Don't Miss...