DISTRICT 10-1A — DIVISION I

Coach — Eddie Gallegos, Jonesboro

Defensive MVP — Josh Barnes/Sr, Jonesboro

Newcomer — Alex Sarmiento/Jr, Jonesboro

Offensive MVP — Bishop Norman/Sr, Zephyr

First Team Offense

C — Danny Lopez/Sr, Jonesboro

FB — Andy Sarmiento/Jr, Jonesboro

K — Tristan Pritchard/Jr, Evant

QB — Kason King/Jr, Zephyr

RB — Josh Barnes/Sr, Jonesboro; Nick Moody/Jr, Zephyr

SB — Wedo Martinez/Jr, Evant

Special Teams — Andy Sarmiento/Jr, Jonesboro

Spread Center — Ethan Martin/Jr, Evant

TE — JP Gowin/So, Zephyr; Alex Sarmiento/Jr, Jonesboro

UB — Robert Robuck/Sr, Jonesboro

WR — Blake Hood/Jr, Blanket; Devin Williams/So, Zephyr

First Team Defense

CB — Zack Miller/Sr, Zephyr; Wyatt Young/Jr, Jonesboro

DL — Alex Sarmiento/Jr, Jonesboro; Andy Sarmiento/Jr, Jonesboro; Kaleb Williams/Sr, Zephyr

LB — Eddie Hernandez/Sr, Blanket; Ethan Lilljedahl/So, Jonesboro

NG — Bishop Norman/Sr, Zephyr

P — Blake Hood/Jr, Blanket

S — Robert Clarke/Jr, Zephyr; Robert Robuck/Sr, Jonesboro

UT — Devin Williams/So, Zephyr

-----

DISTRICT 13-1A — DIVISION I

Coach — Malcolm Cole, Avalon

Defensive MVP — Tony Balderas/Sr, Avalon

Newcomer — Miguel Padron/Fr, Avalon

Offensive MVP — Roady Jones/Sr, Blum

First Team Offense

FB — Dawson Vardeman/Sr, Blum

K — Isaac Samaniego/Jr, Blum

QB — Dyland Vardeman/Fr, Blum

RB — Adrian Navarro/Sr, Covington; Miguel Padron/Fr, Avalon

Special Teams — Coltin Gonzales/Fr, Blum; Kevin Vidales/Fr, Avalon

Spread Center — Rhett Newton/Fr, Avalon

TE — Jacob Davidson/Sr, Avalon; Nathan Moses/Jr, Blum

Tight Center — Mitchell Teel/Sr, Blum

UB — Eric Smith/Jr, Avalon

WR — Tony Balderas/Sr, Avalon; Jack Gallagher/Sr, Blum

First Team Defense

CB — Roady Jones/Sr, Blum; Eric Smith/Jr, Avalon

DL — Jacob Davidson/Sr, Avalon; Fernando Padron/Sr, Avalon; Dawson Vardeman/Sr, Blum

LB — Jack Gallagher/Sr, Blum; Miguel Padron/Fr, Avalon

NG — Colling Gonzales/Fr, Blum

P — Caleb Maggard/Sr, Bynum

S — Gaven Branscum/Sr, Blum; Marcos Kinser/Fr, Avalon

UT — Dylan Vardeman/Fr, Blum

Second Team Offense

FB — Tyler Zbranek/Fr, Bynum

K — Aaron Palacios/Jr, Avalon

QB — Fernando Navarro/Fr, Covington

RB — DJ Hightower/So, Bynum; Marco Macias/Jr, Covington

SB — Gaven Branscum/Sr, Blum

Special Teams — Brazos Tidwell/Sr, Covington

Spread Center — Clayton Hopgood/So, Avalon; Colten Ratliff/Jr, Kopperl

TE — Cooper Allen/So, Bynum; Hunter Jennings/Sr, Covington

Tight Center — Caleb Marbut/Jr, Covington; Aaron Palacios/Jr, Avalon

UB — Roy Henry/Sr, Kopperl

WR — Jose Macias/Jr, Covington; JJ Salas/Jr, Covington

Second Team Defense

CB — Francisco Franco/So, Bynum; Blain Garza/Fr, Blum

DL — Caleb Marbut/Jr, Covington; Nathan Moses/Jr, Blum; Adrian Navarro/Sr, Covington; Mathew Padget/Sr, Bynum

LB — Marco Macias/Jr, Covington; Giovanni Mendez/Fr, Covington

NG — Ray Gonzales/Jr, Avalon

P — Eric Smith/Jr, Avalon

S — Fernando Navarro/Fr, Covington

UT — Kevin Vidales/Fr, Avalon

-----

DISTRICT 14-1A — DIVISION I

Coaching staff, Terry Crawford, Abbott

Defensive MVP — Jared Pavelka/So, Abbott

Newcomer — Torrey Hoover/Fr, Coolidge

Offensive MVP — Kyle Langford/Sr, Abbott

First Team Offense

FB — Mathew Urbanovsky/Jr, Abbott

K — Nolan Pustejovsky/Sr, Abbott

QB — Paxton Miller/So, Abbott

RB — Weston Cantrell/Sr, Abbott; Devin Morrison/Sr, Penelope

SB — Zack Winder/So, Aquilla

Special Teams — Christopher Navarro/So, Coolidge

Spread Center — Jake Mudd/Sr, Aquilla

TE — Jared Pavelka/So, Abbott; Manuel Santa Cruz/Sr, Coolidge

Tight Center — Brandan Brown/Jr, Abbott

UB — Jeffrey Marler/Sr, Penelope

WR — Logan Hudson/Sr, Aquilla; Trenton Miller/Sr, Coolidge

First Team Defense

CB — Weston Cantrell/Sr, Abbott; Ty Shawver/Sr, Aquilla

DL — Jordan Brown/So, Coolidge; Nathan Davis/Sr, Abbott; Omar Lara/Sr, Aquilla

LB — Noah Jewell/Sr, Gholson; Mathew Urbanovsky/Jr, Abbott

NG — Colby Casarez/So, Coolidge

P — Kevin Horn/Sr, Gholson

S — Matt Krause/Sr, Coolidge; Kyle Langford/Sr, Abbott

UT — Zack Winder/So, Aquilla

Second Team Offense

FB — Ty Shawver/Sr, Aquilla

K — Manuel Santa Cruz/Sr, Coolidge

QB — Jayson Miller/So, Coolidge

RB — Jordan Brown/So, Coolidge; Jacob Felan/So, Aquilla

SB — Brenner Martin/Fr, Penelope

Special Teams — Connor McCurdy/Fr, Aquilla

Spread Center — Scout Carlson/Jr, Penelope

TE — Kevin Horn/Sr, Gholson; Omar Lara/Sr, Aquilla

Tight Center — Emmanuel Rivera/Jr, Coolidge

UB — Noah Jewell/Sr, Gholson

WR — Josue Loyola/Sr, Abbott

Second Team Defense

CB — Devin Morrison/Sr, Penelope; Daniel Roush/So, Gholson

DL — Josue Loyola/Sr, Abbott; Cameron McCartney/Sr, Gholson; Manuel Santa Cruz/Sr, Coolidge

LB — JJ Acevedo/So, Coolidge; Jake Mudd/Sr, Aquilla

NG — Jacob Bernal/Jr, Gholson

P — Brent Mynar/Sr, Abbott

S — Torrey Hoover/Fr, Coolidge; Brenner Martin/Fr, Penelope

UT — Brandon Brown/Jr, Abbott

-----

DISTRICT 14-1A — DIVISION II

Coach — Luis Guereca, Iredell

Offensive MVP — Ben Muniz/Jr, Walnut Springs

Defensive MVP — Colt Fowler/So, Iredell

Newcomer — Sergio Martinez/Fr, Iredell

First Team Offense

FB — Patrick Christian/Sr, Iredell

K — Chris Granados/Sr, Walnut Springs

QB — Adrian Benitez/Jr, Iredell

RB — Alex Villareal/Jr, Walnut Springs; Isaiah Williams/Sr, Iredell

SB — Chris Granados/Sr, Walnut Springs

Special Teams — Miguel Ponce/Jr, Walnut Springs

Spread Center — Michael Castilleja/Jr, Walnut Springs

TE — Jordan Ross/Sr, Iredell; Sam Tilley/So, Morgan

Tight Center — Colt Fowler/So, Iredell

UB — Morgan Whitfield/So, Iredell

WR — Miguel Ponce/Jr, Walnut Springs; Clayton Sewell/So, Morgan

First Team Defense

CB — Ricardo Brianez/So, Cranfills Gap; Micah Wellborn/Jr, Iredell

DL — Saul Ayala/Sr, Cranfills Gap; Miguel Ponce/Jr, Walnut Springs; Alex Villareal/Jr, Walnut Springs

LB — Ben Muniz/Jr, Walnut Springs; Morgan Whitfield/So, Iredell

NG — Patrick Christian/Sr, Iredell

P — Sam Tilley/So, Morgan

S — Adrien Benitez/Jr, Iredell; Christ Granados/Sr, Walnut Springs

UT — Alex Argott/Jr, Iredell

Second Team Offense

FB — Dakota Youngblood/Sr, Cranfills Gap

K — Colt Fowler/So, Iredell

QB — Braden Hughes/So, Morgan

RB — Sergio Munoz/Fr, Iredell; Ivan Oviedo/Sr, Morgan

SB — Bennie Wright/Fr, Cranfills Gap

Special Teams — Isaiah Williams/Sr, Iredell

Spread Center — Arnold Angeles/Jr, Morgan

TE — Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs; Jaden Stringfellow/Jr, Iredell

Tight Center — Saul Ayala/Sr, Cranfills Gap

UB — Micah Wellborn/Jr, Iredell

WR — Michael Crawford/So, Morgan; Josh Robertson/Jr, Cranfills Gap

Second Team Defense

CB — Clayton Sewell/So, Morgan; Isaiah Williams/Sr, Iredell

DL — Michael Castilleja/Jr, Walnut Springs; Jordan Ross/Sr, Iredell; Sam Tilley/So, Morgan

LB — Remo Vera-Rico/Jr, Morgan; Dakota Youngblood/Sr, Cranfills Gap

NG — Fernando Vara/Jr, Walnut Springs

S — Isaiah Alvarado/Sr, Morgan

Honorable Mention

Cranfills Gap: Trevin Roberson/So; Morgan: Martin Lira/So; Walnut Springs: Cameron Townley/So

-----

DISTRICT 15-1A — DIVISION II

Coach — Ronny Crumpton, Milford

Defensive MVP — Jarvis Harris/Sr, Milford

Newcomers — Key’Undre Davis/Fr, Oakwood; MarKavion Thompson/Jr, Milford

Offensive MVP — Ta’Ron Smith/So, Milford

First Team Offense

FB — Key’Undre Davis/Fr, Oakwood

K — Louie Ojeda/Jr, Milford

QB — Jeremiah Sergant/Fr, Oakwood

RB — Jerry Bannister/Sr, Trinidad; James McIntyre/Jr, Milford

SB — Ethan Edgemon/Jr, Oakwood

Special Teams — Johnny Ayala/Jr, Trinidad

TE — Jarvis Harris/Sr, Milford; Brendan Washington/Sr, Oakwood

Tight Center — Jesus Betancourt/Sr, Mount Calm

UB — De’Vonteh Williams/Sr, Milford

WR — Melvion Pimpton/Sr, Mount Calm; Austin Shuptrine/Sr, Oakwood

First Team Defense

CB — Key’Undre Davis/Fr, Oakwood; Jayden Garcia/Sr, Trinidad

DL — Johnny Ayala/Jr, Trinidad; Ricky Pendelton/Fr, Milford; Brendan Washington/Sr, Oakwood

LB — Tuddy Jones/So, Oakwood; Corbin Schrotke/So, Milford

NG — Ethan Edgemon/Jr, Oakwood

P — Jerry Bannister/Sr, Trinidad

S — Jerry Bannister/Sr, Trinidad; MarKavion Thompson/Jr, Milford

UT — De’Vonteh Williams/Sr, Milford

Second Team Offense

FB — Nate Williams/Sr, Trinidad

K — Jesus Betancourt/Sr, Mount Calm

QB — Colby Snider/Jr, Trinidad

RB — Case Horton/Sr, Mount Calm; Tuddy Jones/So, Oakwood

Special Teams — Damyan Woodward/Fr, Milford

Spread Center — Rafael Velasquez/Jr, Oakwood

TE — Cole Falzerano/Sr, Milford; Logan Wehmeyer/So, Mount Calm

Tight Center — Tristan Fletcher/Jr, Trinidad

WR — Chris Newsome/Jr, Oakwood; MarKavion Thompson/Jr, Milford

Second Team Defense

CB — Logan Wehmeyer/So, Mount Calm; Romal Womack/Fr, Trinidad

DL — Case Horton/Sr, Mount Calm; Jeremiah Sergant/Fr, Oakwood; Colby Snider/Jr, Trinidad

LB — Melvion Pimpton/Sr, Mount Calm; Nate Williams/Sr, Trinidad

NG — Cole Falzerano/Sr, Milford

S — Trent Laseter/Sr, Mount Calm; Austin Shuptrine/Sr, Oakwood

UT — Jaylon Davis/Fr, Milford

-----

DISTRICT 16-1A — DIVISION II

Coach — John Cherry, Calvert

Defensive MVP — Christian Luster/Sr, Calvert

Newcomer — Skyler Frillou/Jr, Oglesby

Offensive MVP — Quan Thompson/Sr, Calvert

First Team Offense

C — Nic Norrell/So, Oglesby

FB — CJ Grimes/Jr, Calvert

K — Zach Garcia/So, Prairie Lea

QB — Dylan Dillard/Sr, Oglesby

RB — Jake Farrell/Sr, Oglesby; Gabriel McVea/Jr, Prairie Lea

SB — Trevon Schells/Sr, Calvert

Special Teams — Jordan Chopp/Sr, Calvert

Spread Center — Christian Luster/Sr, Calvert

TE — Hunter Ballard/Jr, Oglesby; JJ Green/Jr, Calvert

UB — Charles Graves/Sr, Oglesby

WR — Jamarcquez Brooks/Jr, Calvert; Frederick Darnell/Sr, Calvert

First Team Defense

CB — Frederick Darnell/Sr, Calvert; CJ Grimes/Jr, Calvert

DL — DeMarcus Benson/Jr, Calvert; Nic Norrell/So, Oglesby; Marcos Rivas/Sr, Prairie Lea

LB — Hunter Ballard/Sr, Oglesby; Jordan Chopp/Sr, Calvert

NG — Quan Thompson/Sr, Calvert

P — Gabriel McVea/Jr, Prairie Lea

S — Dylan Dillard/Sr, Oglesby; Trevon Schells/Sr, Calvert

UT — Charles Graves/Sr, Oglesby

Don't Miss...