CLASS 6A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Allen 28, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 7

Lake Travis 28, Katy 14

State Championship

Allen 35, Lake Travis 33

———

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Midway 28, Longview 26

Cypress Fairbanks 14, Austin Westlake 6

State Championship

Cy-Fair 51, Midway 35


CLASS 6A DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

Allen 41, Euless Trinity 20

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 30, Pflugerville Hendrickson 2

Katy 31, Galena Park North Shore 3

Lake Travis 38, SA Northside O'Connor 17

———

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

State Quarterfinals

Midway 42, Southlake Carroll 28

Longview 33, Lufkin 32

Cypress Fairbanks 31, Houston Langham Creek 14

Austin Westlake 28, Cibolo Steele 14


CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Euless Trinity 34, Midland Lee 23

Allen 48, Arlington Martin 25

Region II

Regional

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 35, Coppell 34, OT

Pflugerville Hendrickson 42, Garland Sachse 35

Region III

Regional

Katy 44, Humble Atascocita 0

Galena Park North Shore 44, Houston Lamar 29

Region IV

Regional

Lake Travis 42, Los Fresnos 7

SA Northside O'Connor 52, San Benito 43

———

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Southlake Carroll 28, Arlington 24

Midway 48, Mansfield 17

Region II

Regional

Longview 30, Klein Collins 24

Lufkin 14, Spring Westfield 11

Region III

Regional

Cypress Fairbanks 45, Friendswood 14

Houston Langham Creek 51, Humble Kingwood 16

Region IV

Regional

Austin Westlake 70, Edinburg Vela 14

Cibolo Steele 36, Weslaco East 21


CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Midland Lee 42, Arlington Lamar 38

Euless Trinity 28, Duncanville 27

Arlington Martin 41, Odessa Permian 10

Allen 28, South Grand Prairie 14

Region II

Area

Coppell 34, Mesquite Horn 24

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 59, Klein Oak 18

Garland Sachse 24, Rockwall 17, OT

Pflugerville Hendrickson 14, Klein 7

Region III

Area

Katy 55, Cypress Ranch 7

Humble Atascocita 50, Dickinson 21

Houston Lamar 36, Fort Bend Ridge Point 29

Galena Park North Shore 52, League City Clear Springs 21

Region IV

Area

Lake Travis 47, Converse Judson 39

Los Fresnos 47, SA Southwest 35

SA Northside O'Connor 45, SA Reagan 21

San Benito 44, McAllen Memorial 35

———

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Arlington 77, EP Montwood 42

Southlake Carroll 33, De Soto 17

Mansfield 55, San Angelo Central 37

Midway 59, Northwest Nelson 7

Region II

Area

Longview 75, Dallas Jesuit 43

Klein Collins 48, Round Rock Stony Point 14

Lufkin 35, Richardson Pearce 18

Spring Westfield 47, San Marcos 3

Region III

Area

Cypress Fairbanks 17, Houston Strake Jesuit 0

Friendswood 27, Humble Summer Creek 26

Houston Langham Creek 35, Katy Taylor 14

Humble Kingwood 38, Houston Clear Lake 30

Region IV

Area

Austin Westlake 51, Smithson Valley 31

Edinburg Vela 28, Eagle Pass 10

Cibolo Steele 36, Austin Vandegrift 18

Weslaco East 21, Laredo Alexander 18


CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Midland Lee 63, EP El Dorado 0

Arlington Lamar 49, FW Haltom 12

Euless Trinity 28, Plano 21, OT

Duncanville 62, Killeen Ellison 0

Odessa Permian 50, EP Coronado 17

Arlington Martin 62, Keller 0

Allen 48, Lewisville Hebron 17

South Grand Prairie 37, Belton 34

Region II

Bidistrict

Coppell 37, Garland Rowlett 6

Mesquite Horn 45, Conroe Oak Ridge 24

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Austin Akins 14

Klein Oak 23, Houston Davis 20

Garland Sachse 49, Richardson Lake Highlands 28

Rockwall 23, The Woodlands 7

Pflugerville Hendrickson 44, Austin Bowie 21

Klein 10, Spring 7

Region III

Bidistrict

Cypress Ranch 48, Houston Bellaire 12

Katy 45, Fort Bend Travis 14

Humble Atascocita 58, Pasadena Memorial 7

Dickinson 35, Alief Hastings 20

Houston Lamar 14, Cypress Falls 10

Fort Bend Ridge Point 40, Katy Cinco Ranch 23

Galena Park North Shore 48, Deer Park 7

League City Clear Springs 54, Pearland 29

Region IV

Bidistrict

Lake Travis 49, SA Madison 17

Converse Judson 55, SA Northside Warren 14

SA Southwest 14, La Joya 7

Los Fresnos 34, Edinburg 14

SA Reagan 26, Buda Hays 25

SA Northside O'Connor 34, Schertz Clemens 24

McAllen Memorial 44, Laredo United South 6

San Benito 50, Edinburg North 7

———

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

EP Montwood 42, Midland 35

Arlington 27, Keller Fossil Ridge 13

Southlake Carroll 42, McKinney 0

DeSoto 44, Copperas Cove 10

San Angelo Central 35, EP Pebble Hills 20

Mansfield 42, Keller Central 3

Northwest Nelson 28, Denton Guyer 24

Midway 46, Grand Prairie 18

Region II

Bidistrict

Dallas Jesuit 79, Garland Lakeview Centennial 55

Longview 42, Beaumont West Brook 21

Round Rock Stony Point 45, Manor 0

Klein Collins 49, Spring Dekaney 9

Richardson Pearce 27, Garland Naaman Forest 21, OT

Lufkin 28, Rockwall-Heath 7

San Marcos 64, Round Rock Westwood 50

Spring Westfield 42, Houston Stratford 10

Region III

Bidistrict

Cypress Fairbanks 49, Houston Westside 14

Houston Strake Jesuit 28, Fort Bend Hightower 8

Humble Summer Creek 63, La Porte 24

Friendswood 35, Pearland Dawson 14

Houston Langham Creek 60, Houston Heights 15

Katy Taylor 14, Fort Bend Bush 0

Humble Kingwood 28, Pasadena South Houston 21

Houston Clear Lake 24, Richmond George Ranch 8

Region IV

Bidistrict

Austin Westlake 62, SA MacArthur 14

Smithson Valley 37, SA Northside Jay 9

Eagle Pass 52, McAllen 21

Edinburg Vela 34, Brownsville Hanna 32

Austin Vandegrift 28, SA Johnson 27

Cibolo Steele 31, SA Northside Brennan 3

Laredo Alexander 42, McAllen Rowe 17

Weslaco East 49, PSJA 13

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Don't Miss...