CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Championship

Borden County 60, Jonesboro 22

———

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

State Championship

Strawn 78, Balmorhea 42


CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Borden County 70, Happy 38

Jonesboro 83, Tioga 56

———

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Balmorhea 96, Turkey Valley 66

Strawn 102, Milford 71


CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

Happy 86, McLean 40

Borden County 74, Garden City 24

Jonesboro 57, May 50

Tioga 44, Gilmer Union Hill 40

———

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

State Quarterfinals

Turkey Valley 94, Follett 48

Balmorhea 46, Ackerly Sands 0

Strawn 54, Aspermont 6

Milford 74, Iredell 38


CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Happy 94, Ropesville Ropes 46

McLean 75, Knox City 45

Region II

Regional

Borden County 52, Imperial Buena Vista 0

Garden City 54, Rankin 40

Region III

Regional

May 65, Zephyr 20

Jonesboro 72, Bryson 58

Region IV

Regional

Tioga 60, Blum 52

Gilmer Union Hill 64, Coolidge 14

———

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Follett 84, Petersburg 74

Turkey Valley 54, Whitharral 6

Region II

Regional

Balmorhea 61, Blackwell 16

Ackerly Sands 60, Jayton 12

Region III

Regional

Strawn 52, Crowell 0

Aspermont 56, Moran 8

Region IV

Regional

Milford 62, Richland Springs 16

Iredell 54, Oakwood 8

Region II

Regional

Balmorhea 61, Blackwell 16

Ackerly Sands 60, Jayton 12

Region III

Regional

Strawn 52, Crowell 0

Aspermont 56, Moran 8

Region IV

Regional

Milford 62, Richland Springs 16

Iredell 54, Oakwood 8


CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Happy 56, Anton 8

Ropesville Ropes 62, Spur 16

Knox City 88, Lorenzo 42

McLean 89, Nazareth 49

Region II

Bidistrict

Borden County 60, Sterling City 0

Imperial Buena Vista 80, Veribest 28

Rankin 60, Water Valley 46

Garden City 68, Lamesa Klondike 0

Region III

Bidistrict

Zephyr 58, Medina 32

May 70, Forestburg 25

Bryson 47, Gorman 21

Jonesboro 64, Lometa 14

Region IV

Bidistrict

Blum 46, Aquilla 40

Tioga 68, High Island 32

Gilmer Union Hill 56, Ladonia Fannindel 6

Coolidge 89, Avalon 63

———

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Follett 48, Silverton 0

Petersburg 58, Amherst 27

Whitharral 64, Matador Motley County 30

Turkey Valley 59, Lefors 6

Region II

Bidistrict

Balmorhea 78, Wellman-Union 15

Blackwell 61, Guthrie 14

Jayton 54, Roscoe Highland 30

Ackerly Sands 83, Grandfalls-Royalty 41

Region III

Bidistrict

Crowell 61, Lueders-Avoca 16

Strawn 60, Brookesmith 0

Moran 70, Valera Panther Creek 46

Aspermont 58, Chillicothe 0

Region IV

Bidistrict

Richland Springs 70, Morgan 6

Milford 56, Buckholts 8

Oakwood 54, Calvert 50

Iredell 54, Cherokee 8

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Don't Miss...