CLASS 4A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

State Championship

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

State Championship


CLASS 4A DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

Stephenville 31, WF Hirschi 21

Kennedale 63, Kaufman 36

Carthage 35, Henderson 0

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

State Quarterfinals

Graham 69, Bushland 41

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 55, Melissa 14

West Orange-Stark 14, Salado 0

Wimberley 44, Cuero 36


CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

WF Hirschi 58, Decatur 28

Stephenville 31, Argyle 28

Region II

Regional

Kennedale 45, Midlothian Heritage 43

Kaufman 38, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 35

Region III

Regional

Carthage 64, Silsbee 36

Henderson 20, Kilgore 14

Region IV

Regional

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Bushland 49, Seminole 36

Graham 48, Sweetwater 28

Region II

Regional

Melissa 35, Gilmer 23

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 33, Celina 14

Region III

Regional

Salado 13, Bellville 10, OT

Region IV

Regional

Wimberley 42, Sweeny 17

Cuero 38, Geronimo Navarro 24


CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

WF Hirschi 41, Lubbock Estacado 17

Decatur 55, Andrews 48

Stephenville 63, Pampa 34

Argyle 66, Levelland 8

Region II

Area

Kennedale 42, Van 28

Midlothian Heritage 51, Crandall 20

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 30, Dallas Carter 26

Kaufman 52, Springtown 24

Region III

Area

Carthage 45, Freeport Brazosport 21

Silsbee 52, Bay City 21

Henderson 35, Sealy 14

Kilgore 24, El Campo 9

Region IV

Area

Fischer Canyon Lake 28, Pleasanton 10

Liberty Hill 38, Rockport-Fulton 14

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Bushland 58, Godley 20

Seminole 29, Iowa Park 27

Graham 56, Monahans 14

Sweetwater 32, Vernon 28

Region II

Area

Melissa 56, Rusk 34

Gilmer 63, Caddo Mills 14

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Aubrey 28

Celina 35, Jasper 27

Region III

Area

Salado 63, Liberty 14

Region IV

Area

Wimberley 52, Sinton 24

Sweeny 42, Hondo 6

Cuero 70, Crystal City 7

Geronimo Navarro 71, Rio Hondo 44


CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Lubbock Estacado 45, Clint Mountain View 0

WF Hirschi 44, Brownwood 34

Andrews 48, Borger 21

Decatur 48, Abilene Wylie 34

Stephenville 52, Sanger 13

Pampa 53, Fabens 3

Argyle 56, Snyder 21

Levelland 28, Clint 7

Region II

Bidistrict

Kennedale 59, Carrollton Ranchview 14

Van 35, Princeton 28

Midlothian Heritage 74, Lake Worth 12

Crandall 28, Paris 7

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 49, Brownsboro 35

Dallas Carter 49, Mineral Wells 21

Kaufman 48, Anna 31

Springtown 53, Alvarado 30

Region III

Bidistrict

Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 10

Freeport Brazosport 66, Houston Worthing 0

Silsbee 37, Center 17

Bay City 42, Houston Yates 14

Sealy 42, Houston North Forest 28

Henderson 31, Navasota 24

El Campo 53, Houston Kashmere 6

Kilgore 49, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0

Region IV

Bidistrict

Kingsville King 28, La Vernia 6

Pleasanton 32, Rio Grande City La Grulla 16

Somerset 33, Zapata 10

Rockport-Fulton 19, La Feria 14

Liberty Hill 50, Boerne 48

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Bushland 33, Midland Greenwood 14

Godley 32, Bridgeport 28

Seminole 43, Dalhart 6

Iowa Park 51, Waxahachie Life 14

Monahans 41, Denver City 21

Vernon 42, Glen Rose 28

Sweetwater 60, Perryton 14

Region II

Bidistrict

Melissa 58, Dallas Lincoln 14

Rusk 48, Pittsburg 7

Caddo Mills 41, Wills Point 28

Gilmer 55, Diboll 40

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 21, Tatum 7

Aubrey 35, Canton 24

Jasper 56, Atlanta 28

Celina 63, Ferris 13

Region III

Bidistrict

Salado 42, Columbus 14

Liberty 31, Shepherd 28

Bellville 35, Orangefield 14

Madisonville 42, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 20

West Orange-Stark 54, Brookshire Royal 0

Region IV

Bidistrict

Wimberley 56, Carrizo Springs 19

Sinton 49, Raymondville 28

Hondo 26, Pearsall 18

Sweeny 49, Orange Grove 0

Cuero 67, CC West Oso 10

Crystal City 20, Llano 14

Rio Hondo 42, Aransas Pass 13

Geronimo Navarro 42, Devine 7

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Don't Miss...