CLASS 2A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Championship

———

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Championship


CLASS 2A DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

Stratford 61, Panhandle 7

San Augustine 50, Centerville 14

Refugio 38, Mason 14

———

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

State Quarterfinals

Wellington 33, Clarendon 0

Muenster 28, Albany 12

Tenaha 59, Timpson 0

Burton 69, Falls City 45


CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Stratford 48, Post 12

Panhandle 63, Stamford 29

Region II

Regional

Region III

Regional

San Augustine 58, Price Carlisle 27

Region IV

Regional

Mason 40, Yorktown 7

Refugio 70, Holland 22

———

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Wellington 56, Gruver 13

Clarendon 30, Hamlin 19

Region II

Regional

Albany 55, Lindsay 7

Muenster 41, Munday 7

Region III

Regional

Timpson 67, Grapeland 28

Region IV

Regional


CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Stratford 58, Hawley 12

Post 32, New Deal 21

Panhandle 55, McCamey 28

Stamford 21, Sundown 14

Region II

Area

De Leon 46, Celeste 15

Region III

Area

Bogata Rivercrest 22, Lovelady 20

San Augustine 39, Wolfe City 7

Price Carlisle 41, Kerens 31

Region IV

Area

Yorktown 34, Thrall 26

Mason 7, Shiner 0

Refugio 47, Thorndale 13

Holland 21, Weimar 0

———

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Gruver 51, Seagraves 7

Wellington 34, Farwell 0

Clarendon 26, Bovina 20

Hamlin 47, Wheeler 27

Region II

Area

Lindsay 28, Menard 0

Albany 58, Santo 16

Munday 54, Wink 12

Muenster 60, Iraan 0

Region III

Area

Grapeland 49, Cumby 34

Tenaha 51, Dallas Gateway 0

Region IV

Area

Burton 56, Louise 7

La Pryor 46, Flatonia 20

Falls City 44, Rocksprings 16


CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Stratford 55, Floydada 7

Hawley 52, Christoval 0

New Deal 39, Sanford-Fritch 8

Post 39, Ozona 19

McCamey 49, Anson 0

Panhandle 30, Abernathy 21

Stamford 69, Anthony 14

Sundown 21, Stinnett West Texas 14

Region II

Bidistrict

Collinsville 21, Seymour 20

Valley View 69, Chico 19

De Leon 62, Italy 14

Celeste 48, Alvord 20

Windthorst 46, Bells 42

Region III

Bidistrict

Bogata Rivercrest 57, Hawkins 13

Lovelady 22, Alto 20

Big Sandy 49, Honey Grove 14

Centerville 20, Joaquin 10

San Augustine 55, Deweyville 6

Wolfe City 21, Gladewater Union Grove 20

Price Carlisle 49, Groveton 22

Kerens 48, Linden-Kildare 20

Region IV

Bidistrict

Thrall 40, Brackett 14

Yorktown 51, La Villa 14

Mason 49, Rosebud-Lott 0

Shiner 61, Santa Maria 0

Refugio 57, Ben Bolt 0

Thorndale 48, Junction 7

Weimar 32, Three Rivers 19

Holland 40, Sabinal 7

———

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Gruver 64, Lockney 12

Seagraves 44, Sudan 6

Wellington 60, Shamrock 12

Farwell 39, Roscoe 32

Bovina 48, Tahoka 19

Clarendon 36, Vega 14

Hamlin 28, Springlake-Earth 14

Wheeler 39, Memphis 14

Region II

Bidistrict

Menard 52, Miles 20

Lindsay 62, Haskell 7

Albany 56, Mertzon Irion County 16

Santo 27, Electra 18

Munday 47, Era 13

Wink 38, Winters 22

Muenster 42, Petrolia 6

Iraan 28, Cross Plains 6

Region III

Bidistrict

Cumby 40, Hubbard 0

Grapeland 28, Evadale 27

Timpson 57, Hull-Daisetta 36

Tenaha 74, Colmesneil 0

Iola 51, Mount Enterprise 0

Region IV

Bidistrict

Burton 44, Center Point 0

Louise 26, Riviera Kaufer 23

La Pryor 32, Somerville 17

Flatonia 34, Bruni 24

Falls City 65, Agua Dulce 14

Rocksprings 26, Granger 14

Woodsboro 39, Runge 6

Milano 41, D'Hanis 0

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Don't Miss...