Vote for the offensive, defensive and six man players of the week at wacotrib.com. Voting closes at 9 a.m. Wednesday with the winners announced on Thursday.

Last week’s winners were Hillsboro’s Courtney Hewitt (offense), Lorena’s Greg Martinez (defense) and Vanguard’s Kaden Herbert (6-man).

Offensive honor roll

Michael Irons, McGregor: 21 carries for 185 yards and 3 touchdowns

Zack Satterwhite, Teague: 13 for 18 for 197 yards and 2 touchdowns

Bradley Bass, Reicher: 16 carries for 169 yards and 3 touchdowns

Erik Hart, China Spring: 28 carries for 223 yards and 3 touchdowns

Tyrick James, China Spring: 4 catches for 118 yards and 2 touchdowns

Ty Hale, Groesbeck: 27 for 32 for 421 yards and 4 touchdowns

Ameer Lee, Groesbeck: 5 catches for 125 yards, 2 touchdowns, 5 carries for 21 yards and 1 touchdown

Tanner Mordecai, Midway: 25 for 39 for 407 yards and 5 touchdowns, 5 carries for 157 yards and 2 touchdowns

Tyrek Horne, Mart: 8 carries for 240 yards and 4 touchdowns

Jaquorian Johnson, Rosebud-Lott: 36 carries for 244 yards and 4 touchdowns

Defensive honor roll

Kade Collins, Teague: 11 tackles, 1 tackle for loss

Isaiah Bell, Teague: 8 tackles, 4 tackles for loss

Brayden Mathis, China Spring: 11 tackles, 1 pass breakup

Dre’Vaun Cooper, Mexia: 12 tackles, 1 sack, 1 quarterback hit, 2 fumble recoveries, 1 defensive touchdown

Parker Nall, Midway: 2 interceptions

Camden Rhodes, Mart: 14 tackles, 1 tackle for loss, 1 pass breakup

6-man honor roll

Christian Beck, MCH: 5 carries for 138 yards and 2 touchdowns

Kaden Herbert, Vanguard: 9 carries for 169 yards and 4 touchdowns, 4 tackles, 1 fumble recovery

Jackson Davis, Vanguard: 2 catches for 48 yards and 1 touchdown 7 tackles, 2 tackles for loss, 0.5 sacks, 1 pass deflection, 2 quarterback hurries, 2 blocked kicks

Kobe Thomas, Vanguard: 5 for 6 for 156 yards and 3 touchdowns, 6 tackles, 0.5 sacks, 1 quarterback hurry, 1 fumble recovery

Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott: 12 carries for 230 yards and 4 touchdowns, 5.5 tackles, 3 tackles for loss

Honorable mention

Brannen Davenport, Lorena; Cade Michna, Lorena; Hunter Isham, Lorena; A.J. Brem, Lorena; Colton Tucker, Lorena; A.J. Bell, Lorena; Mason Kees, Lorena; Greg Williams, McGregor; Imani Jowers, McGregor; Mason McDonald, McGregor; Cooper McCauley, McGregor; Ben Brittain, Reicher; Noah Plsek, Reicher; Eli Ferris, Reicher; Letrell Tousssaint, Reicher; Bryce Dorton, Reicher; Blaine Fischer, Reicher; Quinn Williams, Waco High; Randy Carpenter, Waco High; Terrance Hamilton, Waco High; Taro Johnson, Waco High; Jaylen Harris, Waco High; Andrew Acierni, Waco High; Corey Ebron, Waco High; Jadrian Smith, Mexia; Davion Carter, Mexia; De’Marcus McQurter, Mexia; C.J. Williams, Midway; Demarcus Degrate, Midway; Cooper Baize, Mart; Joan Torres, Mart; Jaden Riley, Mart; Zamar Kirven, Mart; Jermaine Madkins, Mart; Kyler Martin, Mart; Chris Bledsoe, Mart; Kain Klish, West; Nathan Gerik, West

Don't Miss...