Vote for the offensive, defensive and six man players of the week at wacotrib.com. Voting closes at 9 a.m. Wednesday with the winners announced on Thursday.

Last week’s winners were Fairfield’s Chad Rushin (offense) and Connally’s Shelby Lee (defense).

Offensive honor roll

Cameron Henry, La Vega: 14 carries for 148 yards and 3 touchdowns

Michael Irons, McGregor: 25 carries for 169 yards and 2 touchdowns

Zack Satterwhite, Teague: 16 for 24 for 191 yards with 2 touchdowns and 1 interception

Cayden Johnson, China Spring: 6 carries for 27 yards, 14 for 21 for 193 yards and 3 touchdowns

Nathan Gerik, West: 12 for 30 for 130 yards passing, 19 carries for 188 yards, 3 touchdowns

Dominic Rosales, Axtell: 15 carries for 216 yards and 1 touchdown

Javion Ward, Moody: 21 carries for 159 yards and 2 touchdowns

Tyler Webb, Bosqueville: 21 for 33 for 252 yards and 3 touchdowns

Jerry Johnson, Hubbard: 21 carries for 243 yards and 2 touchdowns

Tyrek Horne, Mart: 6 carries for 143 yards and 2 touchdowns, 1 catch for 24 yards

Defensive honor roll

Juan Saucedo, Whitney: 15 tackles

Dayveon Dixon, Teague: 11 tackles, 2 tackles for loss, 1 interception, 2 pass breakups

Payton Spell, China Spring: 19 tackles, 2 pass breakups

Chris Slater, China Spring: 11 tackles, 1 tackle for loss, 1 pass breakup

Anderson Fulton, China Spring: 10 tackles, 1 pass breakup, 1 interception

Clayton Wilson, West: 11 tackles

Romeo Hernandez, West: 10 tackles, 1 interception

Solomon Alvarado, Axtell: 13 tackles, 1 forced fumble, 1 sack

Jacob Bravo, Bosqueville: 9 tackles, 3 tackles for loss, 1 sack, 1 interception, 1 forced fumble, 2 fumble recoveries with 1 for a touchdown

Brayden Bradley, Groesbeck: 18 tackles, 1 tackle for loss, 2 forced fumbles, 1 sack

Six-man honor roll

Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott: 25 carries for 322 yards and 8 touchdowns, 11.5 tackles

Honorable mention

Bradley Lina, Lorena; Colton Tucker, Lorena; Cade Michna, Lorena; Branen Davenport, Lorena; Ben Brittain, Reicher; John Aynesworth, Reicher; Chance Boetcher, Reicher; Bryce Dorton, Reicher; Blaine Fischer, Reicher; Cooper McCauley, McGregor; Blaine Browder, West; Kayman Harold, West; Kain Klish, West; Matt Sparks, West; Nick Barrios, West; Sam Mitchell,West; Jamal Williams, La Vega; John Richards, La Vega; Kemoche Hobbs, La Vega; Andre Acierni, Waco High; Nakeveyon Vincent, Waco High; Tanner Sepulveda, Bosqueville; Kolby Pederson, Hubbard; Darrin Rigsby, Chilton; Eduardo Fernandez, Chilton; Karlton Johnson, Chilton; Edgar Rico, Chilton; Joan Torres, Mart; Shatydrick Bailey, Mart; Zamar Kirven, Mart; Elijah Green, Mart; Cooper Baize, Mart; Bradley Bass, Reicher; Devin Wilson, Whitney; Tyrese Heard, Teague; Tyrick James, China Spring; K.J. Peoples, China Spring; Steven Davis, Moody; Eli Ferris, Reicher; Dantay Owens, Whitney; Samuel Shorts, Whitney; Isaiah Bell, Teague; Dylan Hofferichter, China Spring; Trevor Scott, West

Don't Miss...