Vote for the offensive, defensive and six man players of the week at wacotrib.com. Voting closes at 9 a.m. Wednesday with the winners announced on Thursday.

Offensive honor roll

Nathan Gerik, West: 7 for 10 for 146 passing yards and 3 touchdowns

Jett Truss, Gatesville: 13 for 20 for 166 passing yards, 60 rushing yards, 3 touchdowns

Jadrian Smith, Mexia: 17 carries for 133 yards, 4 touchdowns

Cameron Fields, Chilton: 2 for 2 for 40 passing yards, 2 passing touchdowns, 15 carries for 100 yards, 3 rushing touchdowns

Terrance Hamilton, Waco High: 149 yards, 3 touchdowns

Marcus Johnson Midway: 76 rushing yards, 2 touchdowns

Steven Searcey, Riesel: 132 rushing yards, 66 passing yards, 2 total touchdowns

Antonio Heard, Teague: 8 carries for 115 yards, 21 rushing yards, 2 total touchdowns, 149 return yards

Jace Terry, Mart: 19 carries for 110 yards, 2 rushing touchdowns, 14 for 22 for 135 passing yards, 2 passing touchdowns

Marcell Estell, Bosqueville: 4 catches for 111 yards, 17 rushes for 183 yards, 5 total touchdowns

Cameron Henry, La Vega: 16 carries for 127 yards, 2 touchdowns

Defensive honor roll

Henry Soukop, West: 7 tackles, 1 tackle for loss

Trevor Scott, West: 7 tackles, 1 tackle for loss, 1 interception

Jekhare Hackett, Mexia: 6 tackles, 3 tackles for loss, 1 sack, 5 QB hurries

Grant Parnell, Midway: 33-yard interception return

Dakota Roberts, Riesel: 13 tackles, 1 tackle for loss, 1 forced fumble

Michael Irons, McGregor: 12 tackles

Tyrus Busby, Teague: 6 tackles, 2 sacks, 3 tackles for loss

Cooper McCauley, McGregor: 9 tackles, 1 forced fumble, 2 QB hurries

Zamar Kirven, Mart: 7 solo tackles, 3 assisted tackles, 2 tackles for loss, 1 forced fumble, 1 fumble recovery, 1 pass breakup

Edward Coleman, Waco High: 8 tackles, 1 fumble recovery, 1 touchdown

Six-man honor roll

Kaden Herbert, Vanguard: 16 rushes for 240 yards and 4 touchdowns, 11 tackles

Carter Klepper, Vanguard: 12 rushes for 134 yards and 3 touchdowns, 10 tackles, 1 forced fumble, 1 fumble recovery

Andy Cox, Vanguard: 12 tackles, 11 QB hurries, 3 tackles for loss, 2.5 sacks, safety

Nolan Kaska, Abbott: 11 rushes for 152 yards and 1 touchdown

Kadyn Johnson, Abbott: 10 rushes for 125 yards and 3 touchdowns

Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott: 5 rushes for 125 yards and 3 touchdowns

Jared Pavelka, Abbott: 16 tackles

Ian Guerrero, Parkview: 19 for 28 for 337 yards and 3 touchdowns

Braeden Arp, Parkview: 6 carries for 218 yards and 3 touchdowns

Honorable mention

Jacob Bates, West; Ben Craig, Lorena. Clay Platt, Mexia; Jared Johnson, Mexia; Colton McCloskey, Mexia; Jordan Rios, Mexia; Luis Reyes, Mexia; Macros Gonzales, Mexia; Fernando Fernandez, Chilton; Alex Landrum, Chilton; Darrien Rigsby, Chilton; Edgar Rico, Chilton; Jay Bennett, Riesel; Brayden Jenkins, Riesel; Ben Brittain, Reicher; Bradley Bass, reicher; Eli Ferris, Reicher; Bye Dorton, Reicher; Noah Plsek, Reicher; Brandon Ramirez, Reicher; Zack Satterwhite, Teague; Gelico Green, Teague; Fred Harper, Teague; Jarek Rozyskie, West; Romeo Hernandez, West; Paeton McFarlin, West; Jared Lorenz, McGregor; Wyatt Allison, McGregor; Joan Torres, Mart; Adolfo Morejon, Mart; Shatydrick Bailey, Mart; Jalon Kirven, Mart; Cooper Baize, Mart; Mason Howell, Bosqueville; Donta Stuart, La Vega; Demarion Lyons, Waco High; David Mareno, Waco High; David Chavez, Waco High; Ladon King, Waco High; Michael Stimpson, Waco High

Don't Miss...