VARSITY GIRLS: CLASS 5A-6A

1 Celia Holmes, Live Oak 18:10.3

2 Stephanie Brown, C. Station 19:09.7

3 Kyla Mach, C. Station 19:10.8

4 Mary Hathorn, A&M Consol. 19:12.8

5 Jordan Jones, Belton 19:14.7

6 Grace Wu, C. Station 19:17.2

7 Jasmine Early, H. Heights 19:25.6

8 Amira Lambertis, Killeen 19:36.6

9 Anna Garner, Waco High 19:37.8

10 Abigail Cargile, Belton 19:39.2

11 Emma Bell, Midway 19:55.2

12 Madisen Honea, C. Cove 20:08.7

13 Sami Brown, Midway 20:16.4

14 Claire Mcadams, A&M Consol. 20:18.6

15 Rosetta Wang, C. Station 20:21.1

16 Riley Cowan, Midway 20:30.4

17 Avery Seagraves, C. Station 20:31.1

18 Sandra Cervantes, Corsicana 20:31.9

19 Michaela Decker, Belton 20:33.2

20 Maddie Barnum, Midway 20:35.6

21 Sloan Peacock, C. Station 20:43.2

22 Annika Faar, H. Heights 20:46.0

23 Charlotte Kaminski, Midway 20:48.6

24 Hannah Bowden, Midway 20:57.4

25 Sela Anderson, Belton 20:59.1

26 Nadia Meyer, Belton 21:10.5

27 Shelby Littlefield, Belton 21:16.6

28 Lexy Jernigan, Belton 21:18.4

29 Madison Rohre, Midway 21:19.6

30 Alejandra Collier, Ellison 21:21.0

31 Natalie Seib, H. Heights 21:27.5

32 Graciela Hutson, Midway 21:29.1

33 Mikayla Devins, C. Cove 21:30.8

34 Sadie Giles, Ellison 21:35.7

35 Madison Harris, Belton 21:36.9

36 Julia Arey, H. Heights 21:38.5

37 Teryn Senn, Belton 21:42.4

38 Grace Wallace, H. Heights 21:45.4

39 Mariyah Reynolds, C. Cove 21:45.4

40 Juyah Robinson, C. Cove 21:50.8

41 Naomi Whitfield, Ellison 22:02.6

42 Trinity White, Belton 22:03.8

43 A. Johnson-Rudino, H. Heights 22:04.5

44 A. Morris-Woods, A&M Consol. 22:17.3

45 Isabella Riggs, Waco High 22:25.2

46 Emily Flores, Corsicana 22:25.6

47 Kimberly Liker, Shoemaker 22:35.0

48 Claryssa Chamberlain, Ellison 22:48.8

49 Elaina Marks, H. Heights 22:57.9

50 Viktoria Brooks, Killeen 22:59.4

51 Raquel Hatton, H. Heights 23:00.8

52 Amiyah Willis, Ellison 23:02.0

53 Ingrid Cuero, A&M Consol. 23:02.5

54 Trenae Bynum, Shoemaker 23:03.1

55 Olivia Rios, C. Cove 23:04.3

56 Ashley Montufar, Shoemaker 23:04.4

57 Ciarra Hughes, Ellison 23:04.7

58 J’vanae Deshone, H. Heights 23:04.7

59 Ashley Bentley, Ellison 23:11.9

60 Danielle Diaz, C. Cove 23:17.7

61 Emily Lopez, Ellison 23:22.9

62 Jaycie Ameczua, Ellison 23:27.5

63 Crystal Graupmann, Killeen 23:33.5

64 Elizabeth Payne, Killeen 23:44.3

65 Ilissa Flores, Corsicana 23:44.9

66 Stephanie Espinosa, Waco 23:49.6

67 D. Celis Sanchez, Corsicana 23:50.7

68 Alina Simon, Ellison 23:50.9

69 Jackelyn Arellano, Corsicana 23:53.5

70 Tamra Richie, Waco High 23:55.7

71 Stefani Vassar, C. Cove 23:56.9

72 Hannah Martinez, Waco High 24:18.6

73 Amar Kaur, Waco High 24:20.8

74 Lesli Molina, Corsicana 24:21.4

75 Aquila Lambertis, Killeen 24:47.3

76 Ariana Wilson, C. Cove 25:49.8

77 Crys Vicente, Ellison 26:01.6

78 Leslie Garcia, Corsicana 27:06.2

Team results: 1. College Station 33; 2. Midway 69; 3. Belton 70; 4. H. Heights 128; 5. Copperas Cove 146; 6. Ellison 169; 7. Killeen 199; 8. Waco High 201; 9. Corsicana 204.

VARSITY GIRLS: CLASS 1A-4A

1 Jenna Brazeal, Academy 12:02.5

2 Hannah Dillard, V. Mills 12:05.2

3 Brighton Adams, San Saba 12:23.2

4 Renee Wallace, Live Oak 12:25.2

5 Katrina Thoms, Gatesville 12:27.1

6 Kylee Eckermann, San Saba 12:37.1

7 Kaleigh Ellis, San Saba 12:37.4

8 Courtnee Cash, San Saba 12:38.5

9 Maddy Mehaffey, Hamilton 12:45.1

10 Abbey Hale, Hamilton 12:55.2

11 Dawsen Holly, Crawford 12:57.0

12 Willow Johnson, Groesbeck 12:57.0

13 Meghan Kevil, Crawford 12:58.7

14 Madi Capperton, Madisonville 13:11.3

15 Kailey Sykora, Lorena 13:16.6

16 Abigail Killian, Hamilton 13:19.6

17 Ellena Munoz, Moody 13:25.1

18 Kyra Zengerle, V. Mills 13:27.2

19 Alyssa Rindorf, V. Mills 13:33.2

20 Brianna Dobson, Groesbeck 13:33.8

21 Daniella Gaona, Clifton 13:35.0

22 Alli Hixson, Central Tex. Chr. 13:43.6

23 Emma Chiles, Cen. Tex. Chr. 13:44.4

24 Grace Meadows, Lorena 13:47.7

25 Rachel Denman, Hamilton 13:47.8

26 Addisen Weaver, Crawford 13:49.3

27 Mabry Strauch, Lorena 13:51.6

28 Sadey Paniagua, Crawford 13:52.8

29 Kiana Taff, Gatesville 13:54.8

30 Alli Lantz, Moody 13:55.5

31 Jazmine Salazar, Crawford 13:56.2

32 Emily Jenkins, C. Spring 13:57.4

33 Genesis Hibbard, Groesbeck 14:00.1

34 Emma Hering, R-Lott 14:02.0

35 Lily Dawson, R-Lott 14:08.8

36 G. Williamson, Madisonville 14:11.3

37 Emily Miera, Groesbeck 14:12.7

38 Jasmine Mora, Groesbeck 14:13.4

39 Nellie Carruth, Reicher 14:14.2

40 Abby Jimenez, San Saba 14:16.8

41 Allison Karr, Madisonville 14:19.4

42 Kaliyah Holloway, Riesel 14:20.0

43 Gracie Matlock, Live Oak 14:20.3

44 Sonja Peterson, Academy 14:20.5

45 Lauren Wallace, Live Oak 14:21.3

46 Paizlee Whalen, Lorena 14:22.2

47 Caitlyn Chacon, Gatesville 14:23.2

48 Bryanna Torres, Connally 14:26.7

49 Gracie Rainey, Axtell 14:27.4

50 Tiana Moore, Moody 14:30.5

51 Autumn Hudson, C. Spring 14:30.6

52 Tayla Moore, Moody 14:30.6

53 Emma Respondek, Academy 14:31.3

54 Riley Shoots, C. Spring 14:31.7

55 Tamera Moore, Moody 14:32.1

56 Lauren Davis, C. Spring 14:32.6

57 Shae Fancher, V. Mills 14:32.9

58 Hannah Fraga, Connally 14:33.1

59 Mckenzie Mcginnis, R-Lott 14:33.2

60 Maci Parrish, Hamilton 14:34.2

61 Abby Mondragon, R-Lott 14:34.6

62 Cierra Fimbres, Connally 14:35.9

63 Chloe Bachofen, Live Oak 14:37.3

64 Rachel Donnelly, Live Oak 14:40.4

65 Christina Robles, San Saba 14:42.7

66 Hailey Gonzalez, Moody 14:43.2

67 Cierra Stewart, Connally 14:43.3

68 Bina Simms, Madisonville 14:44.0

69 Kristin Bernhardt, Crawford 14:47.3

70 Raelynn Faulkner, C. Spring 14:47.3

71 Rylie Goodman, Groesbeck 14:52.5

72 Sydney Gilbreath, Gatesville 14:53.8

73 Hailey Graves, V. Mills 14:54.9

74 Nikki Lothlen, Axtell 14:55.4

75 Raigen Archer, Groesbeck 14:58.4

76 Kassidy Matus, Riesel 14:59.9

77 Kaylee Burt, V. Mills 15:02.4

78 Megan Young, Moody 15:02.4

79 Ellie Whitaker, Cen. Tex. Chr. 15:02.8

80 Cadence Smalley, Gatesvillle 15:07.2

81 Sabina Callejas, V. Mills 15:07.3

82 Helena Bravo, C. Spring 15:12.6

83 Hailey Hack, Reicher 15:14.0

84 Kenli Petty, Lorena 15:14.4

85 Walker Farrar, Axtell 15:14.5

86 Tristan Hogeland, Lorena 15:16.3

87 Katie Ferguson, Gatesville 15:18.8

88 Olivia Kurtin, Academy 15:19.7

89 Aaryn Lewis, Bosqueville 15:22.3

90 Jackie Herrera, V. Mills 15:24.5

91 Dairan Rogers, Moody 15:24.8

92 Gracie Rodriguez, R-Lott 15:26.9

93 Hannah Willberg, R-Lott 15:28.1

94 Brianna Downie, Crawford 15:28.8

95 Maria Castillo, Lometa 15:30.0

96 Bailee Armstrong, Gatesville 15:33.0

97 Reagan Moore, Axtell 15:35.0

98 Alexi Lowe, Riesel 15:39.3

99 S. Arrellano-Takajasi, Connally 15:40.0

100 Jamie Pechacek, Riesel 15:45.7

101 Elizabeth Smith, Axtell 15:48.7

102 Angel Ramirez, Axtell 15:51.9

103 V. Mosquedo, Bosqueville 15:52.5

104 Elizabeth Navarro, Connally 15:53.2

105 Jocelyn Paniaqua, Bosqueville 15:53.9

106 Emily Rosales, Lometa 15:54.9

107 Alexis Aguilar, Clifton 15:55.7

108 Bayley Cox, Moody 15:57.4

109 Liz Perkins, Moody 15:57.4

110 G. Gilbert, Madisonville 16:01.0

111 Marissa Due, Bosqueville 16:06.3

112 Emmie Hack, Reicher 16:11.6

113 Morgan Binner, Bosqueville 16:13.5

114 Jessica Andrade, Lometa 16:15.4

115 Sarah Fraga, Connally 16:16.9

116 Kayla Mcguire, Riesel 16:20.0

117 Sage Thompson, Lometa 16:28.5

118 Mikayla Purvis, Bosqueville 16:31.6

119 Callie Shackelford, Academy 16:35.3

120 Rylee Rosas, Riesel 16:40.5

121 Lauren Carlson, Cen. Tex. Chr. 16:41.1

122 Kaylee Herring, Academy 16:41.8

123 Elizabeth Helmer, Live Oak 16:45.7

124 Stephanie Heldreth, Moody 17:02.3

125 Jordan Warren, Riesel 17:36.4

126 Nikayla Waller, Lometa 17:38.6

127 Bella Alonzo, Reicher 17:40.1

128 Molly Bolfing, Reicher 17:56.1

129 Esther Hernandez, Live Oak 18:38.1

Team results: 1. San Saba 61; 2. Crawford 100; 3. Hamilton 114; 4. Groesbeck 131; 5. V. Mills 163; 6. Lorena 182; 7. Moody 192; 8. Live Oak 207; 9. Gatesville 226; 10. C. Spring 248; 11. Madisonville 250; 12. R-Lott 262; 13. Academy 284; 14. Connally 315; 15. Axtell 381; 16. Riesel 402; 17. Reicher 447; 18. Bosqueville 482; 19. Lometa 512.

VARSITY BOYS: CLASS 5A-6A

1 Cal Johnston, Midway 15:17.4

2 Levi Alexander, A&M Consol. 15:27.5

3 J. Serrano Velez, Shoemaker 15:40.4

4 Reginald Evelyn, Ellison 16:13.2

5 Jeremiah Tomlin, Ellison 16:14.4

6 Isayah Williams, Ellison 16:22.4

7 Brysin Minosky, Belton 16:22.6

8 Joseph Benn, C. Station 16:24.1

9 I. Hernandez Casillas, Ellison 16:25.6

10 Tig Larson, Midway 16:28.0

11 Luke Henderson, A&M Consol. 16:29.3

12 Jesus Arellano, Corsicana 16:29.9

13 Nick Joyner, C. Station 16:30.1

14 D. Schmiediche, A&M Consol. 16:31.7

15 Sam Crockett, C. Station 16:34.0

16 Ramthum Ronnie, H. Heights 16:36.9

17 Mittag Ryan, H. Heights 16:41.9

18 Sid Jayaraman, C. Station 16:44.2

19 Jonathan Carl, Waco High 16:47.4

20 Zane Thompson, Belton 16:49.7

21 Miles Versaw, A&M Consol. 16:50.8

22 B. Morris-Woods, A&M Consol. 16:56.3

23 Ethan Zaragoza, C. Station 16:56.5

24 Spencer Liles, Belton 16:58.8

25 Karl Lindahl, C. Station 17:01.1

26 Asa Cable, Belton 17:02.2

27 Hunter Martinez, Midway 17:06.1

28 Lawhorn Luke, H. Heights 17:07.6

29 Dominique Bacon, Ellison 17:11.5

30 Eric Leland, A&M Consol. 17:13.7

31 Dominik Gross, Killeen 17:16.1

32 Jacob Meek, Midway 17:17.2

33 Julian Marcoviche, Ellison 17:22.6

34 Eli Cable, Belton 17:27.1

35 Chris Taylor, Midway 17:29.8

36 Sam Henderson, A&M Consol. 17:30.5

37 Mathew Mcginnis, C. Station 17:30.8

38 Franscisco Avila, A&M Consol. 17:31.1

39 Andrew Majors, Midway 17:36.1

40 Sinclair Gould, Shoemaker 17:37.6

41 Thomas Ethan, H. Heights 17:38.9

42 Justus Honea, C. Cove 17:40.4

43 Ben Crockett, C. Station 17:41.0

44 Ben Davis, Belton 17:42.7

45 A.J. Hernandez, Belton 17:42.9

46 Nathan Goble, A&M Consol. 17:46.3

47 Nick Eppler, Corsicana 17:49.0

48 Gerardo Delgadillo, Corsicana 17:52.3

49 Kase Lerow, Midway 17:52.8

50 David Lara, Belton 17:53.0

51 Peter Wu, C. Station 17:56.8

52 Marcos Acosta, Waco High 17:57.8

53 Flowers Jalen, H. Heights 17:58.9

54 Garza Andres, H. Heights 17:59.3

55 Quintero Angelo, H. Heights 17:59.3

56 Uziel Estrada, Belton 18:03.5

57 Jacob Jimenez, Belton 18:04.8

58 Colton Hazelwood, C. Station 18:06.2

59 Chamberlain Ryan, H. Heights 18:06.7

60 Jairo Rodriguez, Corsicana 18:13.9

61 Gildardo Aguilar, Corsicana 18:17.3

62 Gian Pulido, Killeen 18:20.6

63 Jovanni Baeza, Corsicana 18:24.2

64 Alvin Lambertis, Killeen 18:25.5

65 Ray Barros, C. Cove 18:31.0

66 Caleb Penaflor, Shoemaker 18:31.4

67 Tristian Reno, C. Cove 18:36.7

68 Terell Gallien, Shoemaker 18:40.2

69 Neyland Block, C. Cove 18:42.1

70 Justin Winters, Shoemaker 18:43.0

71 Francisco Alvarado, C. Cove 18:43.2

72 Amari Johnson, C. Cove 18:45.1

73 Tyler Gallien, Shoemaker 18:48.5

74 Xavier Perry, Shoemaker 18:57.0

75 Darnyell Parker, Shoemaker 19:05.7

76 Jovan Rangel, Waco High 19:11.8

77 Laurence Bryant, Ellison 19:12.4

78 Ethan Hale, Killeen 19:18.3

79 Nasir Kirk, Shoemaker 19:26.8

80 Ricky Peters, Shoemaker 19:34.1

81 Carlos Perez, Waco High 19:37.3

82 Josh Arenas, Waco High 19:42.6

83 D’marcus Leach, Ellison 19:51.0

84 Travis Beauchamp, Waco High 20:03.1

85 Brandon Osborne, Corsicana 20:11.2

86 Jacob Balderamas, Waco High 20:23.2

87 Chandler Sutton, Ellison 20:37.7

88 Christopher Borego, C. Cove 20:40.4

89 Shamir Bogues, Ellison 20:52.0

90 Isaiah Sobers, C. Cove 20:54.5

91 Dylan Biggio, Midway 21:13.4

92 Ezra Shockency, Killeen 21:19.5

93 Rolando Garcia, Killeen 21:40.6

94 Joshua Guerrerio, C. Cove 22:08.4

Team results: 1. Ellison 53; 2. A&M Consolidated 70; 3. College Station 77; 4. Midway 105; 5. Belton 111; 6. Harker Heights 149; 7. Corsicana 204; 8. Shoemaker 219; 9. Waco High 271; 10. Copperas Cove 277; 11. Killeen 282.

VARSITY BOYS: CLASS 1A-4A

1 Bryce Girard, C. Spring 15:51.9

2 Nathan Vanderpool, C. Spring 16:18.3

3 Jake Guerrero, Lorena 16:21.8

4 Ethan Tuck, Academy 16:38.5

5 Riley Mcclure, Gatesville 16:40.5

6 Jeremy Truesdale, R-Lott 17:01.1

7 Enrique Davila, San Saba 17:06.0

8 Kendrick Scott, Connally 17:06.7

9 T. Turrubiarte, Groesbeck 17:11.6

10 Ty Stock, R-Lott 17:19.5

11 Israel Pina, Clifton 17:28.0

12 Clayton Raines, Clifton 17:38.7

13 Camden Williams, Academy 17:40.8

14 Randy Canady, Groesbeck 17:42.9

15 Miles Barnes, Gatesville 17:43.1

16 Tim Bierwirth, Live Oak 17:43.9

17 Baylee Ivy, Gatesville 17:47.5

18 Trey Hicks, Groesbeck 17:49.5

19 Andrew Arellano, San Saba 17:55.6

20 Bryam Herrera, R-Lott 17:56.3

21 Horacio Briseno, Gatesville 17:58.4

22 Bailey Harmon, Academy 18:00.4

23 Aaron James, Gatesville 18:14.9

24 Nicolas Kurtin, Academy 18:18.1

25 Thomas Reynolds, Lorena 18:19.5

26 R. Coronado, V. Mills 18:21.1

27 Kai Crist, Lorena 18:21.5

28 Mason Carpenter, Groesbeck 18:21.6

29 Alan Hollinger, Cen. Tex. Chr. 18:22.8

30 Trevor Benner, Axtell 18:23.7

31 John Paul Bustamante, Reicher 18:24.5

32 Seth Wimberly, Groesbeck 18:27.4

33 Tanner Sargent, V. Mills 18:30.3

34 D. Roman-Reyes, Groesbeck 18:31.6

35 Cody Reinke, Axtell 18:38.9

36 Logan Courtney, Lorena 18:40.0

37 Brady Collard, C. Spring 18:42.2

38 Blaine Kuehn, C. Spring 18:42.5

39 Jairus Cloer, Rapoport 18:45.0

40 Humberto Perez, Gatesville 18:45.6

41 Colton Cook, Academy 18:47.2

42 Byron Lundgren, C. Spring 18:51.4

43 Blake Schwartz, Clifton 18:51.8

44 Adrian Valdez, R-Lott 18:52.5

45 Silas Cunningham, Crawford 18:53.6

46 Titus Townes, Groesbeck 18:54.8

47 Dakota Davis, Clifton 18:56.4

48 Brock Wilson, Axtell 19:02.0

49 Jackson Reynolds, Crawford 19:02.6

50 Dalvin Rubio, Connally 19:04.0

51 Zach Neumann, Groesbeck 19:08.7

52 Daniel Beck, Cen. Tex. Chr. 19:12.1

53 Samuel Wood, Cen. Tex. Chr. 19:12.2

54 Da’monte Hargrow, R-Lott 19:13.5

55 Tucker Lucien, Axtell 19:14.1

56 David Peek, Gatesville 19:16.1

57 Landon Ferree, Academy 19:17.8

58 Hayden Horn, Clifton 19:22.2

59 Matt Day, Live Oak 19:23.5

60 Marshall Conde, Academy 19:23.8

61 Mason Edwards, Gatesville 19:24.0

62 Kyle Wood, Cen. Tex. Chr. 19:25.3

63 Luis Lerma, Connally 19:25.6

64 Shawn Mendias, Connally 19:26.4

65 Simon Hernandez, Live Oak 19:27.3

66 Devin Torrez-Horne, Connally 19:30.4

67 Aidan Lambert, Academy 19:31.1

68 Scott Cook, Lorena 19:38.7

69 Kevin Sauceda, Axtell 19:40.5

70 Julius Salazar, Lorena 19:42.0

71 Gab Coleman, Madisonville 19:43.4

72 Hogan Hall, Crawford 19:45.4

73 Enrique Prado, Lometa 19:49.6

74 Jose Vega, V. Mills 19:50.2

75 Isaiah Segura, Moody 19:50.7

76 Jonah Stringer, Live Oak 19:55.5

77 Keaton Lane, Connally 20:00.4

78 Ralph Morales, Connally 20:01.2

79 Cameron Jenkins, C. Spring 20:05.4

80 Ty White, Rapoport 20:06.4

81 Jose Perez, R-Lott 20:08.7

82 Renee Rodriguez, Rapoport 20:11.3

83 Luke Elifson, Cen. Tex. Chr. 20:12.7

84 Diego De Crom, Moody 20:16.1

85 Sprynt Scott, San Saba 20:18.9

86 G. Underwood, Madisonville 20:20.9

87 Ross Snider, Live Oak 20:20.9

88 Ryan Davidson, Lometa 20:22.7

89 Tyler Lee, Groesbeck 20:29.3

90 Shelton Butler, Lorena 20:31.6

91 Juvencio Perez, Rapoport 20:31.6

92 James Mcneel, Academy 20:38.6

93 Carson Farley, Axtell 20:39.2

94 Scott Yaussi, Clifton 20:40.6

95 Evan Alexander, Rapoport 20:43.6

96 Collin Fellers, Moody 20:48.2

97 Payton Hill, Reicher 20:50.7

98 Dylan Severns, Live Oak 20:52.0

99 Raul Rodriguez, Rapoport 20:52.4

100 Marlon Melean, Crawford 20:55.8

101 Jorge Gamez, Gatesville 20:57.1

102 Kaleb Donald, Crawford 20:59.4

103 Christian Clapp, Madisonville 21:03.4

104 Luis Gamez, Gatesville 21:03.9

105 John Brown Skipper, Lometa 21:09.8

106 Seven Tang, Live Oak 21:10.3

107 Jake Risinger, Madisonville 21:25.9

108 Cooper Tarter, Live Oak 21:34.1

109 John Salinas, Rapoport 21:46.8

110 Jacob Armida, Moody 21:48.9

111 Christian Edwards, R-Lott 21:50.1

112 Christian Servin, V. Mills 21:53.0

113 Landon Swain, Lorena 21:55.2

114 Tommy Galindo, San Saba 21:56.7

115 Cody Stone, Moody 21:58.0

116 Luis Acevedo, Lometa 21:59.9

117 Eli Puente, R-Lott 22:12.5

118 Luke Krumnow, R-Lott 22:16.3

119 Hunter Wilsey, Moody 22:28.5

120 Dalton Compton, Crawford 22:29.3

121 Jordyn Watson, R-Lott 22:38.4

122 Wg Brooks, V. Mills 22:47.3

123 Wesley Woodrome, V. Mills 22:51.8

124 Shay Hill, Reicher 22:52.0

125 Hunter Lock, Lometa 22:59.0

126 Pedro Almaguer, Lometa 23:01.3

127 Carter Caldwell, Cen. Tex. Chr. 23:06.4

128 Danny Rubio, Connally 23:50.7

129 Chase Hill, Live Oak 24:02.4

130 Andrew Hedrick, V. Mills 24:02.5

131 Anthony Seider, Lometa 24:14.6

132 Noah Kahabka, Cen. Tex. Chr. 24:25.3

133 Ryan Davidson, Moody 25:16.2

134 Austin Mcclure, Crawford 25:22.4

135 Keanu Hood, Cen. Tex. Chr. 25:53.2

136 Josh Curry, Moody 25:57.1

137 Luke Westerfield, Crawford 26:21.3

Team results: 1. Gatesville 75; 2. Groesbeck; 3. Academy 96; 4. China Spring 111; 5. Rosebud-Lott 124; 6. Lorena 146; 7. Clifton 159; 8. Axtell 219; 9. Connally 232; 10. Central Texas Christian 257; 11. Live Oak 277; 12. Valley Mills 316; 13. Crawford 330; 14. Rapoport Academy 349; 15. Moody 419; 16. Lometa 434.

JV GIRLS: CLASS 5A-6A

1 Claire Gatlin, C. Station 20:42.3

2 Erin Clendenin, C. Station 20:51.9

3 Ilora Molina, Midway 21:15.0

4 Abigail Glanz, C. Station 21:22.2

5 Emily Hollingsworth, Belton 21:22.9

6 Jillian Phillips, C. Station 21:27.0

7 Grace Pohl, Belton 21:27.3

8 Elise Bardenhagen, C. Station 21:29.0

9 Taylor Gurnett, Belton 21:37.4

10 Scarlett Gott, Belton 21:46.2

11 Megan Andrus, C. Station 21:49.8

12 Molly Feldner, Belton 21:54.5

13 Layla Shadparvar, C. Station 21:59.1

14 Cristin Tinney, Midway 22:13.1

15 Destini Spruill, C. Cove 22:17.1

16 Melanie Phelps, Belton 22:22.4

17 Jalyn Ayala, C. Cove 22:23.7

18 Emma Finke, C. Station 22:25.5

19 Alex Doyle, Midway 22:28.4

20 Natalie Thomson, Belton 22:34.2

21 Emma Williams, C. Station 22:43.1

22 Madeline Abdalla, C. Station 22:46.7

23 Madilyn Mcfeeters, Belton 22:49.0

24 Lindsay Toups, Midway 22:54.7

25 Mariah Montgomery, Belton 23:01.7

26 Morgan Holman, Belton 23:01.8

27 Kathryn Sharman, Belton 23:03.3

28 Stephanie Neil, Belton 23:05.8

29 Kirstey Ferguson, Midway 23:06.1

30 Amelya Rivera, Belton 23:07.4

31 Katherine Shelburne, Belton 23:07.9

32 Re’auna Sanford, H. Heights 23:08.9

33 Micah Sedilo, C. Cove 23:12.0

34 Evie Nix, Belton 23:13.3

35 Lulu Rivera, Midway 23:14.4

36 Zoe Tripp, Midway 23:17.2

37 Alyssa Diaz, Belton 23:19.0

38 Mya Jackson, A&M Consol. 23:21.0

39 Carolina Hansen, Belton 23:28.0

40 Chandler Garrett, Belton 23:29.0

41 Autumn Goodman, Belton 23:29.7

42 Angel Uritia, Belton 23:29.9

43 Grace Parker, Shoemaker 23:30.1

44 Christina Orzabal, C. Station 23:30.6

45 Emory Twitty, Midway 23:38.5

46 Grace Stimmel, C. Station 23:41.0

47 Elizabeth Sarinana, Belton 23:42.1

48 Dayshanae Lowe, H. Heights 23:42.3

49 V. De La Garza, C. Station 23:43.5

50 Avery Hammond, Midway 23:45.3

51 Gabriela Hansen, Belton 23:47.0

52 Hannah Smith, Belton 23:53.0

53 Carter Reaves, H. Heights 23:53.7

54 Callie Eaton, Belton 23:54.9

55 Maris Cottrell, C. Station 23:56.1

56 Grace Mathis, Midway 23:56.6

57 Victoria Hernandez, Belton 24:00.0

58 Rebecca Frias, Belton 24:02.3

59 Lori Cormier, Shoemaker 24:11.0

60 Trinity Smith, Ellison 24:16.2

61 Aki’ara Garland, Shoemaker 24:17.8

62 Shelby Kaminski, Midway 24:19.1

63 Eleanor Fusselman, C. Station 24:20.1

64 Jenna Hamilton, H. Heights 24:21.1

65 Yanic Williams, Ellison 24:24.5

66 Kyha Andrews, Ellison 24:27.5

67 Halle Fouch, C. Station 24:28.7

68 Amanda Jones, C. Station 24:29.8

69 Olivia Fox, C. Station 24:29.8

70 Bailey Bryant, Midway 24:31.0

71 Katelyn Borego, C. Cove 24:33.5

72 Lindsey Cave, A&M Consol. 24:34.2

73 Cassandra Gross, Killeen 24:43.3

74 Briana Hill, Belton 24:48.4

75 Julia Alvarez, H. Heights 24:57.5

76 Michaela Tipton, H. Heights 25:02.6

77 C. Moehlenbrock, Belton 25:05.6

78 Hannah Combs, H. Heights 25:05.8

79 Evan Fox, C. Station 25:11.5

80 Allison Marks, H. Heights 25:18.6

81 Angel Trujillo, Belton 25:19.0

82 Taylor Washburn, Corsicana 25:20.1

83 Carter Willaims, Waco High 25:21.8

84 Yareth Vences, Waco High 25:23.0

85 Sierra Ousley, Shoemaker 25:23.8

86 Ryleigh Firmin, Midway 25:24.3

87 Leah Novogradac, C. Cove 25:24.4

88 Hayden White, Midway 25:28.9

89 Jade Wollenberg, Belton 25:37.3

90 Zacaria Hopkins, Killeen 25:38.0

91 Taylor Smithwick, Belton 25:43.0

92 Kassie Bartz, Midway 25:47.2

93 Leah Abner-Moore, Waco High 25:50.4

94 Mariela Avila, Belton 25:52.0

95 Tiana Cormier, Shoemaker 25:55.0

96 Calista Rice, Belton 26:00.7

97 Mckenzie Horn, Midway 26:00.9

98 Tori Olsen, C. Cove 26:05.5

99 Grace Krinhop, A&M Consol. 26:06.4

100 Ayanna Rucker, A&M Consol. 26:08.3

101 Anastasia Reyes, Waco High 26:09.5

102 Kathy Ding, C. Station 26:10.9

103 Daniela Quiroz, Corsicana 26:21.5

104 Desire Emerson, Shoemaker 26:25.5

105 Itzel Nieves, Waco High 26:27.6

106 Karinna Guillen, Belton 26:30.6

107 Emma Neil, Midway 26:32.0

108 Taylor Tubbs, Belton 26:34.7

109 Grace Lehman, Midway 26:36.0

110 Noemi Zuniga, Corsicana 26:38.6

111 Yuliana Cruz, Belton 26:40.6

112 Amanda Martinez, Belton 26:41.9

113 Ainsley Bowden, Midway 26:47.6

114 Jordan Martinson, Belton 26:49.0

115 Autumn Painter, Belton 26:57.6

116 Isabella Van Meter, Ellison 27:01.1

117 Lesly Mendoza, C. Cove 27:08.9

118 Tatum Liles, Belton 27:19.9

119 Carolina Danel, Waco High 27:27.9

120 Taylor Cope, Belton 27:27.9

121 Tyler Wilson, Belton 27:33.2

122 Wendy Cuevas, Belton 27:39.0

123 Adia West, Midway 27:43.5

124 Jennevi Ibarra, Belton 27:45.1

125 Aaliyah Hatton, H. Heights 27:45.3

126 Yareth Varela, Waco High 27:49.5

127 Roxana Gonzalez, H. Heights 27:51.0

128 Kimberly Trejo, H. Heights 27:53.3

129 Brooke Wallin, Belton 28:00.0

130 Nina Moore, Ellison 28:01.8

131 Olivia Henderson, Waco High 28:03.0

132 Ellie Chase, Waco High 28:04.5

133 Maddie Lacy, Waco High 28:06.6

134 Anna Marie Clark, Belton 28:11.5

135 Haley Fry, Belton 28:17.4

136 Fae King, Waco High 28:18.9

137 Neha Lalani, C. Station 28:21.0

138 Jada Woolley, Corsicana 28:31.7

139 Candyce Foreman, Shoemaker 28:41.5

140 Kieley Salazar, Belton 28:50.8

141 Shanthal Blancas, Corsicana 29:07.8

142 Zoe Lane, Corsicana 29:32.2

143 Lisa Whiteside, Corsicana 29:34.9

144 Jasmine Cigarroa, Corsicana 29:44.4

145 D. Turrubiartes, Corsicana 29:58.0

146 Katie Hancock, Belton 30:03.3

147 Jaxairy Olvera, Belton 30:05.4

148 Betty Hernandez, Belton 30:06.7

149 Alexandra Estrada, Belton 30:12.6

150 Vanessa Cervantes, Corsicana 30:13.6

151 Faith Beamon, Corsicana 30:14.9

152 Soledad Ortiz, Corsicana 30:20.5

153 Imani Clement, Ellison 30:46.0

Team results: 1. College Station 21; 2. Belton 43; 3. Midway 46; 4. Copperas Cove 133; 5. Harker Heights 145; 6. Shoemaker 173; 7. Ellison 205; 8. Waco High 222; 9. Corsicana 254.

JV GIRLS: CLASS 1A-4A

1 Jordann Pinner, B-Eddy 13:46.4

2 Kamryn Hope, Hamilton 14:26.4

3 Camryn Massingill, Hamilton 14:31.4

4 Faith Lane, Hamilton 14:36.5

5 Dani Venegas, Groesbeck 14:36.7

6 Madeylnne Dzamba, Lorena 14:45.0

7 Baily Armstrong, Hamilton 14:46.9

8 Jaleigh Mcdonald, Hamilton 14:47.0

9 Maci Bozeman, Groesbeck 14:56.4

10 Joanna Lentz, Riesel 14:57.4

11 Hannah Isom, Jonesboro 14:59.0

12 Alivia Johnson, Groesbeck 15:12.1

13 Jaedi Goodman, Groesbeck 15:17.7

14 Kate Booker, Clifton 15:17.9

15 Genny Mcneely, Groesbeck 15:18.9

16 Jennifer Aleman, V. Mills 15:26.7

17 Sakira Wyatt, Lorena 15:28.3

18 Heavyn Moltzer, Lorena 15:31.8

19 Gabby Saldivar, Groesbeck 15:37.6

20 Madison Knox, Clifton 15:42.3

21 Amy Day, Lorena 15:44.8

22 Erica Gilmore, Jonesboro 15:47.9

23 Kaitlyn Truett, Groesbeck 15:50.8

24 Selina Medina, Connally 15:56.2

25 Ashton Sambilay, China Spring 15:56.7

26 Chirsten Whitworth, Riesel 16:00.6

27 Stephanie Cook, Lorena 16:00.7

28 Gracie Erbe, Riesel 16:03.1

29 Shelbi Myers, Lorena 16:04.7

30 Liberty Lueck, Riesel 16:04.9

31 Stephanie Mondragon, Connally 16:12.5

32 Kimberly Brito, Connally 16:12.8

33 Adriana Ramirez, Connally 16:16.4

34 Kaitlyn Amundson, Clifton 16:16.8

35 Sutton Finney, Clifton 16:17.0

36 Angel Ferrales, Connally 16:18.4

37 Janie Ramirez, Clifton 16:29.2

38 Daniela Perez, Connally 16:40.6

39 Gabriella Montes, Connally 16:42.8

40 Keegan Coble, Jonesboro 16:45.4

41 Jackie Ortiz, V. Mills 16:46.8

42 Katelyn Hunt, Clifton 16:52.1

43 Clara Coker, R-Lott 16:57.0

44 Priscilla Niekamp, V. Mills 17:00.4

45 Jadyn Rosas, Riesel 17:05.3

46 Lorena Urbina, Connally 17:07.4

47 Kaylee Mcgurgan, Riesel 17:12.3

48 Monica Gaona, V. Mills 17:20.2

49 Maddie Burk, Clifton 17:23.3

50 Jenna Kleypas, R-Lott 17:24.7

51 Autumn Estrada, Clifton 17:26.3

52 Isabelle Tate, Riesel 17:27.1

53 Caitlin Ashby, Jonesboro 17:27.9

54 Dacey Dietiker, Clifton 17:29.9

55 Christa Neimeyer, R-Lott 17:32.9

56 Kelsey Smith, B-Eddy 17:35.6

57 Alex Nall, Connally 17:47.3

58 Shila Garcia, Clifton 17:48.7

59 Reagan Collard, Rapoport 17:54.8

60 Kelle Bazaldua, Connally 18:02.6

61 Natalie Antis, Riesel 18:04.6

62 Elizabeth Wall, Connally 18:27.6

63 Sarah Vizner, Reicher 18:30.1

64 Megan Rice, Reicher 18:35.0

65 Daniela Rodriguez, Jonesboro 18:38.1

66 Marliza Perez, Rapoport 18:43.2

67 Mills Wood, V. Mills 18:49.3

68 Nancy Perez, Clifton 18:50.3

69 Kennah Piller, Jonesboro 19:24.7

70 Bracy Foote, Jonesboro 19:25.0

71 Hannah Salazar, R-Lott 19:39.9

72 Ellie Jones, Jonesboro 19:44.6

73 Krystine Helton, Jonesboro 19:50.4

74 Ilamae Beverly, V. Mills 19:55.8

75 Kylie Jackson, Jonesboro 20:01.9

Team results: 1. Hamilton 19; 2. Groesbeck 49; 3. Lorena 83; 4. Riesel 129; 5. Clifton 132; 6. Connally 147; 7. Jonesboro 164; 8. Valley Mills 188.

JV BOYS: CLASS 5A-6A

1 Shane Grant, C. Station 17:28.7

2 Phillip Saucedo, Ellison 17:52.5

3 Josh Gonzales, A&M Consol. 17:52.6

4 Bradley Arthur, A&M Consol. 17:55.6

5 Goodrich Malik, H. Heights 17:58.4

6 Mackie Ferretter, Midway 18:04.0

7 M. Khattab, A&M Consol. 18:06.5

8 Ian Lee Heung, Ellison 18:08.9

9 Matthew Watkins, Belton 18:09.0

10 Labeach Pj, H. Heights 18:13.1

11 Alandro Robledo, C. Station 18:14.6

12 Jamison Schilling, Belton 18:18.9

13 Miguel Zapata, A&M Consol. 18:19.9

14 Samuel Garcia, Belton 18:22.5

15 Ricky Avila, A&M Consol. 18:23.9

16 Chris Novosad, A&M Consol. 18:24.1

17 Jesus Alvarado, Ellison 18:27.6

18 Wyatt Roach, Ellison 18:29.4

19 Cedric Johnson, Ellison 18:30.2

20 Joseph Isiah, H. Heights 18:33.1

21 Tristan Ament, A&M Consol. 18:33.7

22 Fraiser D’mitri, H. Heights 18:37.8

23 John Hubner, C. Station 18:38.7

24 Connor Lindsey, C. Station 18:39.4

25 Jonathan Lopez, C. Station 18:44.3

26 Isaiah Watley, Midway 18:47.1

27 Leonel Martinez, Belton 18:48.0

28 Nero Matthias, H. Heights 18:50.4

29 Deantey Bryant, Shoemaker 18:51.5

30 Andrew Pahmiyer, Midway 18:54.2

31 Logan Kowalski, Midway 18:59.4

32 Jason Giles, Ellison 19:07.3

33 Baker Cody, H. Heights 19:08.0

34 Damon Hewing, Ellison 19:08.0

35 Neal Green, Corsicana 19:08.5

36 Noe Martinez, Belton 19:08.8

37 Alex Price, A&M Consol. 19:08.9

38 Isaac Martinez, Belton 19:09.2

39 Edgar Soto, Belton 19:09.3

40 Jesus Estrada, Belton 19:10.1

41 Andru Gonzales, Midway 19:10.8

42 Brandt Menzie, Belton 19:12.8

43 Juan Guzman, Belton 19:13.6

44 Khalil Grant, Shoemaker 19:14.2

45 Douglas Franks, Belton 19:14.9

46 Josh Lopez, Corsicana 19:16.7

47 Sha’mon Walker, Ellison 19:18.2

48 Bennett Johnson, A&M Consol. 19:19.3

49 Alex Torrado, Midway 19:21.1

50 Sean Jackson, Shoemaker 19:21.4

51 Isaac Sutton, Waco High 19:22.7

52 Leonardo Garcia, Corsicana 19:24.4

53 Giovanni Manzo, Midway 19:25.6

54 Ethan Burstedt, Belton 19:25.8

55 Cahnce Miller, C. Station 19:28.4

56 Alex Cox, C. Station 19:29.5

57 Devine Nathaniel, H. Heights 19:29.6

58 Elijah Hicks, Ellison 19:30.0

59 Logan Joyner, C. Station 19:33.7

60 Jarryd Lara, Belton 19:36.4

61 Jacob Polasek, Belton 19:36.7

62 Billy Harkins, C. Station 19:37.0

63 Alex Khoury, Midway 19:41.1

64 Shannen Newman, Midway 19:41.7

65 Zane Witt, A&M Consol. 19:43.0

66 Michael Eckert, Belton 19:43.9

67 Kai Miller, Belton 19:43.9

68 Chris Mobley, Midway 19:45.9

69 Jacob Brooks, Midway 19:49.5

70 Mateo Bryan, Corsicana 19:50.7

71 Charles Munroe, Belton 19:51.6

72 Javier Tomlin, Ellison 19:53.6

73 Nicolas Hilty, A&M Consol. 19:54.0

74 C. Goebbels, Shoemaker 19:56.1

75 Grant Hicks, Waco High 19:59.8

76 Fernando Padilla, Corsicana 19:59.9

77 Brad Vroman, Midway 20:00.4

78 Andy Grantham, Corsicana 20:03.3

79 Vales Jordan, H. Heights 20:03.3

80 Mark Sena, Ellison 20:03.4

81 Noriega Joshua, H. Heights 20:06.3

82 William Reichl, Belton 20:07.2

83 Paul Arenas, Waco High 20:10.6

84 Eli Banegas-Gealdinno, Ellison 20:10.8

85 A. Rodriguez, Corsicana 20:12.0

86 Montez Burt, Shoemaker 20:12.0

87 Lj Sapp, C. Station 20:13.8

88 Luis Casillas Vicente, Ellison 20:16.0

89 Jorge Ruiz, C. Station 20:16.9

90 Mark Villanueva, Belton 20:17.8

91 Jason Rivas, Corsicana 20:21.0

92 Isaak Reyes, Belton 20:24.0

93 Christian Estrada, Belton 20:25.3

94 Mora Luis, H. Heights 20:26.6

95 Deandre Mckinnis, C. Cove 20:30.1

96 Jacob Summers, Belton 20:33.2

97 Luke Day, Midway 20:40.3

98 Andrew Medina, Belton 20:41.1

99 Kyle Tullis, Midway 20:42.0

100 Corban Kuykendall, Corsicana 20:42.4

101 William Ortlip, Midway 20:44.6

102 Dj Dewald, C. Cove 20:46.6

103 Zachory Tolbert, Belton 20:48.6

104 Chance Miller, C. Station 20:54.2

105 Kyle Allen, Belton 20:54.5

106 Philip Chanco, Midway 20:54.6

107 Keynan Schmucker, Belton 20:56.1

108 Nathan Burns, Belton 20:56.6

109 Camdyn Parsee, Waco High 20:59.6

110 Mark Diaz, Belton 20:59.6

111 Davion Miller, Shoemaker 21:02.5

112 Zane Krinhop, A&M Consol. 21:02.6

113 Sam Barron, Waco High 21:02.8

114 Alonzo Avila, Belton 21:03.3

115 Carlos Rios, Ellison 21:05.1

116 Johncarlos Briones, Ellison 21:17.5

117 Aiden Mcguire, C. Station 21:18.5

118 Caleb Klein, C. Station 21:19.0

119 Villa Ethan, H. Heights 21:20.3

120 Matthew Arredondo, Belton 21:21.9

121 Eddy Hernandez, Corsicana 21:24.9

122 Ben Price, Midway 21:30.7

123 Aaron Watts, C. Station 21:34.2

124 Leonardo Galvan, Midway 21:34.3

125 Isaiah Hawkins, Shoemaker 21:36.3

126 Tyler Geisleman, Ellison 21:37.3

127 Dominic Ruth, Midway 21:39.2

128 Turnbull Christian, H. Heights 21:40.9

129 Tyler Williams, Ellison 21:45.6

130 Z. Christenson, Shoemaker 21:45.8

131 Ryan Harmsen, Belton 21:47.5

132 Deayra Corbin, C. Cove 21:50.8

133 L. Deleon-Ortiz, C. Cove 21:51.0

134 Kyle Majors, Midway 21:55.0

135 Jedidiah West, Midway 21:56.3

136 Ravonte Glee, Killeen 21:57.2

137 Orion Leal, Belton 21:58.5

138 Jackson Hebert, Belton 21:58.6

139 Laquan Rhoden, Shoemaker 22:05.5

140 Stephen Wissinger, Belton 22:07.6

141 Abrian Ramirez, Shoemaker 22:07.8

142 Joey Garibay, Belton 22:09.1

143 Mason Burstedt, Belton 22:09.4

144 Marcus Ake, Belton 22:11.2

145 Moses O’sullivan, C. Cove 22:11.8

146 David Granger, Midway 22:18.5

147 Amiyr Peoples, Shoemaker 22:18.9

148 Nathan Morton, Belton 22:19.1

149 Terrance Mckenzie, C. Cove 22:29.3

150 Jose Iguina, Ellison 22:38.4

151 Christian Ramos, Waco High 22:40.2

152 Noah Quinn, C. Cove 22:44.4

153 P. Iradukunda, Shoemaker 22:54.3

154 Derrick Balseca, Shoemaker 23:03.5

155 Bryan Leon, Belton 23:07.9

156 Dwayne Lewis, Shoemaker 23:21.5

157 Ethan Rivera, Belton 23:26.0

158 Charles Kallina, Belton 23:36.2

159 Tedvis Adams, Ellison 23:37.5

160 Tommy Ayala, Shoemaker 23:38.2

161 Robert Bowles, Ellison 23:41.6

162 Seth Wright, Belton 23:57.6

163 Brian Braswell, Waco High 24:00.4

164 Dax Duncan, Midway 24:09.5

165 Nisher Marks, C. Cove 24:22.6

166 Logan Foster, C. Cove 24:24.2

167 Cole Schrader, Midway 24:40.4

168 Euni Wu, Belton 24:40.7

169 Nicholas Katseyeanis, Ellison 24:41.0

170 Josh Houston, Corsicana 25:56.9

171 Anthony Taijeron, Killeen 26:32.9

172 Justin Wood, Belton 27:23.6

173 Shane Keith, Killeen 28:13.4

174 Jesus Arreaga, Killeen 28:53.1

Team results: 1. A&M Consolidated 42; 2. Ellison 64; 3. College Station 84; 4. Harker Heights 85; 5. Belton 98; 6. Midway 132; 7. Shoemaker 220; 8. Corsicana 224; 9. Waco High 273; 10. Copperas Cove 312.

JV BOYS: CLASS 1A-4A

1 Luke Hayes, Bosqueville 18:49.4

2 Kade Illian, B-Eddy 19:05.9

3 Josiah Olvera, Riesel 19:16.8

4 Dalton Masters, Groesbeck 19:40.3

5 Francisco Jaimes, Lometa 19:44.9

6 Kaleb Sanders, Jonesboro 19:46.0

7 Lane Francis, Bosqueville 19:50.5

8 Christian Dolloff, Hamilton 19:52.2

9 Gilberto Olguin, Connally 20:06.9

10 Nils Goretzky, Jonesboro 20:13.5

11 Israel Rosas, B-Eddy 20:17.3

12 Peyton Baize, Groesbeck 20:18.2

13 Stash Stewart, Riesel 20:19.5

14 Luke Cockrell, Clifton 20:22.8

15 Jason Brandon, Connally 20:41.3

16 Cameron Bateson, Clifton 20:41.7

17 Chris Ramirez, Groesbeck 20:43.4

18 Matthew Willis, Groesbeck 20:45.7

19 James Paul, Jonesboro 20:49.6

20 Nathan Mauldin, Academy 20:54.8

21 Daniel Botello, Connally 21:03.3

22 Braden Mcafee, Riesel 21:10.7

23 Jeff Maler, Axtell 21:13.1

24 Brad Surley, Hamilton 21:21.4

25 Max Martinez, Reicher 21:41.1

26 Victor Mosquedo, Bosqueville 21:51.5

27 Danny Williams, R-Lott 21:58.1

28 Uriel Arroyo, Connally 21:58.3

29 Chris Sais, Axtell 21:59.4

30 Devon Wilson, Rapoport 22:00.9

31 Jassiel Cortez, R-Lott 22:05.6

32 Emmanuel Morales, Connally 22:07.5

33 Zach Breeland, Axtell 22:10.5

34 Dustin White, C. Spring 22:11.3

35 Stephen Fraga, Connally 22:16.6

36 Travis Stewart, Groesbeck 22:22.8

37 Julian Reyna, R-Lott 22:35.9

38 Ricardo Matos, Connally 22:37.8

39 Johnny Gonzalez, Groesbeck 22:48.1

40 John Arndt, R-Lott 22:51.5

41 Kaden Barnfield, R-Lott 22:58.2

42 Daegan Draper, Axtell 23:02.2

43 Chestin Graham, Axtell 23:04.8

44 Alan Ramirez, Rapoport 23:05.8

45 Kenneth Ulibarri, C. Spring 23:12.9

46 Cody Jilge, Riesel 23:14.2

47 Jonathan Fraga, Connally 23:17.0

48 Malik Nix-Torres, Lometa 23:20.6

49 Wyatt Powell, Jonesboro 23:30.0

50 Keith Sanders, Jonesboro 24:05.8

51 Aaron Gonzalez, Connally 24:24.3

52 Charles Decock, Academy 24:34.5

53 Brandon Flatt, Connally 25:33.2

54 Eduardo Perez, Riesel 26:13.5

55 Ian Smith, Bosqueville 26:26.6

56 Jared Hudson, R-Lott 27:07.2

57 Hunter Sullivan, R-Lott 27:55.8

58 Sam Taggart, R-Lott 28:34.2

59 Johnathon Adamez, R-Lott 29:38.1

Team results: 1. Groesbeck 49; 2. Connally 59; 3. Jonesboro 82; 4. Riesel 84; 5. Axtell 108; 6. Rosebud-Lott 109.

Don't Miss...