District 12-6A

District MVP: Tyrone Williams – Killeen Shoemaker

Offensive MVP: Javon Levi – Killeen Shoemaker

Defensive MVP: Tyrone Williams – Killeen Shoemaker

Newcomer of the Year: Ty Sadler – Midway

Coach of the Year: Emund Prichett – Killeen Shoemaker

First Team

Lamarcus Freeman – Killeen Harker Heights; Bubba Furlong – Midway; Dajuan Jones; Killeen Ellison; Devante Robinson – Copperas Cove; Ty Sadler – Midway; Aaron Warren – Killeen Shoemaker.

Second Team

Casey Armour – Killeen Ellison; Xavier Armstead – Midway; Devyn Brewton – Killeen Shoemaker; Byrale Carter - Killeen Shoemaker; Deondre Hopkins - Killeen Shoemaker; Antoine James - Killeen Shoemaker; Montigo Muckelvaney – Killeen; Joe Victorian – Killeen Harker Heights

District 17-5A

District MVP: Umoja Gibson, Jr. - University;

Offensive MVP: Logan Hicks, Sr. - Temple;

Defensive MVP: Antoine Hailey, Jr. - University;

Newcomer of the Year: Derek Bermudez Jr. - Hutto; Corey Montgomery, Jr. - University; Dale Smith, Fr. - Waco High; Prince Umanmielan, So. Manor; Cameron Walker, So. - Pflugerville Connally; Justin Williams, So. University

Coach of the Year: Quinton Gibson – Temple; Rodney Smith – University

First team

Lonnie Alexander, Sr. - University; Zach Alfaro, Sr. - Manor; Sterling Brown, Sr. Temple; Tariq Buchanan, Jr. Elgin; Larry Bush, Sr. - Waco High; John Harris, Sr. - Temple; Ashton Logan, Jr. - Temple; Deon Parker, Sr. - University; Gabe Roberts, Sr. - Pflugerville Connally; Zarious Wilson, Sr. - Waco High; Jarren Wright, Sr. - Pflugerville Connally

Second Team

Draqwan Crande, Sr. - Waco High; Jonathan Gaston, St. - Manor; Rashaad Miles, Jr. - Hutto; D.J. Montgomery, Jr. - Waco High; Robert Patterson, Jr. - Pflugerville Connally; Wesley Sheppard, Jr. - Temple; De’Clayvin Simmons, So. - Elgin; Jabreil Washington, Jr. - University; Kris Wyche, Jr. - Elgin.

District 17-4A

Coach of the Year: David Drafahl—La Vega

Defensive MVP: Ryan Siler/Jr—Lorena

Freshman Newcomer: Antwan Stephens/Fr—China Spring

MVP: Amariye Blunson/Sr—La Vega

Offensive MVP: Trajan Snell/So—Connally

Sophomore Newcomer: Tyrick James/So—China Spring

First Team

Keith Black/Jr—Connally; Brett Cain/Jr—China Spring; Preston Damuth/Sr—Lorena; Jack Donahue/Sr—Lorena; Amani Gibson/Jr—La Vega; Garrett Goolsby/Jr—Lorena; Sidney Hadden/So—Connally; Kemoche Hobbs/So—La Vega; Kedrick James/Jr—La Vega; Kennon Moore/Jr—Gatesville

Second Team

Wacy Bowland/Jr—Gatesville; Kameron Brown/Jr—Connally; Josh Carroll/Jr—Gatesville; Moses Chase/Sr—La Vega; Alvin Cleveland/Jr—Connally; JT Cochran/Sr—Lorena; Landon Graham/Jr—Robinson; Cutter Haigood/Jr—China Spring; Payton Howard/Sr—Lorena; Ben Johnston/So—Lorena; Grant Knight/Sr—Connally; De’Andre Reese/Jr—La Vega; Jake Young/Sr—Gatesville

Honorable Mention

Dezudrick Ammons/Sr—La Vega; Ronnie Briscoe/Jr—Connally; Tye Francis/Sr—Connally; Rae’Quan Hamilton/Jr—Robinson; Tavian Harris/Sr—La Vega; Cameron Jenkins/So—China Spring; Stephan Loadholt/Jr—La Vega; Alex Mata/Jr—Gatesville; Brady Nuner/Sr—Robinson; Cole Risinger/Sr—China Spring; Aaron Sisneroz/Jr—Connally; Tony Stewart/Jr—China Spring; Christian Truman/Jr—China Spring; Jeff Truss/So—Gatesville

District 18-4A

Coaches of the Year: Billy Ramey—Mexia; Brian Thurmond—Madisonville

Defensive MVP: Jarrius Washington—Groesbeck

MVP: Jawan Lewis—Madisonville

Newcomer: Israel Fatade—Palestine

Offensive MVP: Devonte Mims—Palestine

First Team

Nick Brackens—Fairfield; Makevion Calhoun—Palestine; Josh Forge—Groesbeck; Shemar High—Mexia; Sabrien Jones—Groesbeck; John O’Kelley—Groesbeck; Tyrik Ray—Mexia; Tarrance Rischer—Fairfield; R’Kelian Wiley—Madisonville; Keelan Yarbrough—Palestine

Second Team

Sam Bennett—Madisonville; Darrious Eggins—Mexia; Shayree Gamble—Mexia; Matron Gerald—Mexia; Tommy Holiday—Madisonville; Mikey Hudson—Fairfield; Malik Keener—Mexia; Deontae McAdams—Madisonville; Claude Rogers—Palestine; Patrick Walker—Groesbeck; Kasey Williamson—Madisonville.

District 11-3A

District MVP: Parker Grudt, Sr. - Peaster

Offensive MVP: Nolan McCall, Sr. - Brock

Defensive MVP: Tre’voin Shaw, Jr. - Hillsboro

Newcomer of the Year: Filiberto Sandoval, Jr. Keene

First Team

Logan Breton, Sr. - Grandview; Leddy French, Sr. - Brock; Tanyon Fulenwider Sr. - Millsap; Tucker Garza, Sr. - Millsap; Tucker Garza, Sr. - Glen Rose; Taylor Perry, Jr. - Brock; Dravel Tell, Sr. Peaster; Connor Turan, Sr., Peaster; P.J. Webber, Sr. - Keene; Debraylon Williams, Sr. Hillsboro

Second Team

Hunter Foust, Sr. - Rio Vista; Austin Hodshire, Sr. - Rio Vista; Bailey Hodler, Sr. - Glen Rose; Sean King, So. - Millsap; Beck Lee, Sr. - Grandview; Grayson Lee, Jr. - Hillsboro; Garrett Leek, So. - Brock; Carl Letal, Sr. - Keene; Books Pennington, Jr. - Peaster; Matthew Thornton, Jr. Brock

District 19-3A

District MVP: Tristan Sadoski - Whitney

Offensive MVPs: Juanya Pyburn – Blooming Grove; Devlon Noble, Jr- Marlin

Defensive MVP: Mylan Shed - Teague

Newcomers of the Year: Taequan Tyler – Marlin; Mychal Shed – Teague

6th man of the Year: Anthony Weathers - Teague

Coach of the Year: Dexter Patrick – Teague

First Team

Major Burrell—Teague; Griffin Paxton—West; Tyrese Heard—Teague; Michael Irons—McGregor; Brody Owens —Blooming Grove; Mason Tobola—West; Ashton Leech – Whitney; Dillon Dyer – Whitney; Sedgerick Merchant— Bruceville-Eddy; Roger Garza – Bruceville-Eddy

Second Team

Zacchaeus Bell—Teague; Dylan Nors—Blooming Grove; Alik Brooks—Marlin; Moses Scott—Marlin; Gunner Wells—Clifton; Ray Sadler—Clifton; Wade Brantley—Whitney; Beau Williams—Bruceville-Eddy; Mikkail Shepherd—Teague; Keivontray Brooks—Teague;

Honorable Mention

Brayden Wise, Hutch Kettler – Clifton; Marcus Abilez, Robert Alvarez, Dillon Harper – Bruceville-Eddy; Dalton; Kolar, Daniel Gerik – West; Dantay Owens, Ryan Wright – Whitney; Donovynn Smith, Matt Travis, Justin Fowler – Teague; Daran Dorman, Alex Parsons , Ryan Norwood – McGregor; Javier Green, LaDarian Coleman, Isaiah Gray, Edward Timms, Obidiah Manigo, Markail Weathers, Jimmie Quinn – Marlin

All Academic Team

Edward Timms, Jimmie Quinn, Jr., Obidiah Manigo

District 20-3A

District MVP: Ian Knight – Franklin

Offensive MVP: Grant Peimann - Lexington

Defensive MVP: Rodrick Green - Franklin

Newcomer of the Year: Kolby Potts – Academy

Coach of the Year: Shad Reed – Franklin

Sixth Man MVP: Raheem Green – Franklin

First Team

Jadarrius Adams – Hearne; Jay’Lon Bryant – Cameron Yoe; Jay Cooper – Lexington; Garrett Kennedy – Rogers; Cristina Lara – Rockdale; Jacob Layne – Rogers; Casey Phillips – Franklin; Colin Sanders – Academy; Colton Shields – Franklin; Gavin Thomas Lexington.

Second Team

Nathanael Clifford – Lexington; Jackson Davis – Rogers; Jacob Esquivel – Academy; Keandre Foley – Hearne; Danny Perez – Cameron Yoe; Austin Thomas – Lexington; Hunter Thomas – Franklin; Travis Tomlin – Troy.

District 10-2A

District MVP: Jason Head - Goldthwaite

Offensive MVP: Kyle Mercer – Santo

Defensive MVP: Cooper Dyson – De Leon

Newcomer of the Year: Devin Hodges – Tolar; Kevin Yeager – De Leon

Sixth Man MVP – Kolton Erwin – Santo

First team

Will Bonnell – Tolar; Cooper Conlee – Hico; Jordan Hardin – De Leon; Blake Long – Santo; Garrett Moore – Hamilton; Stevie Morphew – Tolar; Christian Valencia – Goldthwaite.

Second Team

Sonny Chalker – Santo; Dane Edwards – Santo; Bryce Farmer – Tolar; Logan Fincannon – Hico; Anthony Lopez – De Leon; Bennett Motley – Ranger; Weston Nolen – Hamilton; Dylan Sanders – Goldthwaite; Orson Sylva – De Leon.

District 12-2A

District MVP: Kobe Hailery - Frost

Offensive MVP: Keith Davis II - Italy

Defensive MVP: Kendrick Norwood - Italy

Newcomer of the Year: Christian Lightfoot - Italy

Coach of the Year: David Ervin - Italy

Sixth Man MVP: Brendon Ward – Frost

First Team

Henry Actwood – Garland Alpha Charter; Taylor Drain – Frost; Brock Elmore – Frost; Kevin Johnson – Italy; Tito Savala – Itasca; Matrix Woods – Dallas Gateway; Mercury Woods – Dallas Gateway.

Second Team

Ryan Connor – Italy; Devine Langley – Garland Alpha Charter; DeMarcus Parkerson – Itasca; Lincoln Revill – Frost; Greg Taylor – Garland Alpha Charter; Jeremiah Thompson – Italy; Cameron Wallace – Dallas Gateway; Ryan Worley – Frost; Lamine Zimba – Itasca.

District 17-2A

District MVP: Wyatt Griffith – Crawford; Max Viladevall – Crawford

Offensive MVP: Garin Durham – Bosqueville; Julius Vickerie – Rapoport

Defensive MVP: Cade Johnston - Crawford

Newcomer of the Year: Jason Shanafelt – Valley Mills

Sixth Man MVP Terrance Barnes – Valley Mills; Kolby Clark – Bosqueville.

First Team

Garrett Cox – Valley Mills; Justin Gill – Rapoport; Tyler Moncus – Bosqueville; Tyler Pavelka – Axtell; Peyton Rathke – Crawford; Tanyon Tims – Valley Mills; Kenny Wilson – Rapoport; Tyler Wright – Meridian.

Second Team

Miguel Callejas – Valley Mills; Chris Dodd – Bosqueville; Garrett Dutschmann – Crawford; Colton Fields – Axtell; Treston Frazier – Bosqueville; Logan Klaus – Valley Mills; David Perez – Rapoport; Clayton Pinkertson – Meridian; Paul Schattschneider – Rapoport; Jeff Ward – Crawford.

District 18-2A

District MVP: Jeffrey Oliver – Mart

Offensive MVP: Landon Dieterich – Riesel

Defensive MVP: Juwon Roberson – Rosebud-Lott

Newcomer of the Year: Zastan Madkins – Mart

Coach of the Year: Barry Bennett – Mart

First Team

Jase Embry – Riesel; Shorald Graham – Mart; Elijah Green – Mart; Deandre Hampton – Bremond; Zamar Kirven – Mart; Sabion Kubitza – Riesel; Jase Little – Chilton; Roshauud Paul – Bremond; Mikey Ruiz – Riesel; Jeremy Truesdale – Rosebud-Lott; Ja’vion Ward Moody; Tyler Willberg – Rosebud-Lott;

Second Team

Brooks Embry – Riesel; JaBrelon Garner – Bremond; Tyrek Horne – Mart; Robert Housewright – Bremond; Jack Johnson – Mart; Justin Kirby – Riesel; Kaidyn Peralez – Bremond; Tanner Redus – Bremond; Nathan Skinner – Mart; Toby Smith – Moody

District 19-2A

Coaches of the Year: Dean Nuckolls—La Rue La Poynor; Brock Ramsey—Kerens

Defensive MVPs: Keandre Eldridge/Jr—La Poynor; Qua Lawrence/So—Kerens

MVP: James Jackson/Sr—La Poynor

Newcomer: Eli Lust/Fr—Cayuga

Offensive MVP: Taymont Lindsey/So—Kerens

Sixth Man MVP: Brett Grahn/So—La Poynor

First Team

Tristan Evans/Sr—Kerens; Michael Femster/Jr—Dawson; Caydyn Gillham’Jr—Hubbard; James Kappus/Sr—Cayuga; Jordan Lansford/Sr—Wortham; Xavier Oliver/Jr—La Poynor; Buddy Sayles/So—Kerens; Zach Solis/Jr—La Poynor; Josh Summers/Jr—Dawson

Second Team

Aaron Arden/Sr—Cross Roads; Seth Bowman/Sr—Cayuga; Hunter Davis/Jr—Cross Roads; Bubba Faulk/So—Kerens; Sean Foreman/Jr—Kerens; Justin Gray/Jr—Dawson; Lane McClelland/Jr—La Poynor; Ryan McDaniel/Jr—Wortham

District 26-1A

District MVP: Ro’derick Calhoun, Coolidge, Sr.

Offensive MVP: Wanya’ Jones, Coolidge, Sr.:

Defensive MVP: Delvin Smith, Coolidge, Sr.

Newcomer of the Year: Anthony Gunn, Gholson, Fr.:

Coach of the Year: Bryan Jones, Coolidge:

First Team

Kyle Langford—Abbott, Jr.; David Alonso—SMt. Calm, Sr.; Draylon Simmons—Bynum, Sr.; Darion McClendon,—Coolidge, Sr.; D.J. Smith—Gholson, Sr.; Manuel SantaCruz—Coolidge, Jr.

Second Team

Devin Morrison—Penelope, Jr; Melvion Pimpton—Mt. Calm, Jr.; Hunter Ince—Aquilla, Sr.; Jordan Brown—Coolidge, Fr.; Austyn Roberts—Gholson, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Sam Ihlenfeldt, Aquilla; Omar Lara, Aquilla; Ontario Hardin, Mt Calm; Hugo Alonso, Mt Calm; Kaleb Barott, Mt Calm; Dustin Kline, Bynum; Gareth Harp, Bynum; Roman Hernandez; Golson; Noah Jewell, Golson; Brent Mynar, Abbot; Matt Mynar, Abbott; Alexis Torres, Penelope; Logan Nave, Penelope; Tony Herrera, Coolidge; Emmanuel Rivera, Coolidge

TAPPS 3-4A

First Team

Grant Baker/Sr—Austin Hyde Park Baptist; Kyle Cox/So—Austin Regents; Will Fisher/Jr—Regents; Zach Rodgers/Sr—AHPB; Matthew Everett/So—Austin St. Michael’s; Logan Blow/Sr—Austin St. Dominic Savio; Blake Dwyer/Sr—Reicher; Conner Gjerset/Sr—St. Michael’s; Jacob Kilburn/Sr—Savio; Keith Reynolds/Jr—St. Michael’s

Second Team

Blake Aldridge/Jr—AHPB; Cooper Hamilton/Jr—AHPB; John Lowrie/Sr—Regents; Mark Lacayo/So—Savio; William Polansky/Sr—Reicher; Grant Gilbert/Sr—Reicher; Riley Hahn/Sr—St. Michael’s; Kevin Martinez/Jr—Savio; Kenyon Reynolds/Jr—St Michael’s; Benjamin Wagner/Jr—Savio; Jakobe Wiley/Jr—Reichers

TAPPS 2-3A

First Team

Christian Taelor Hawkins/Jr—Arlington Grace Prep; Myles Hawthorne/Sr—FW Lake Country Christian; Jake Phillips/JR—FWLCC; Nicholas Leufray/Sr—FW Temple Christian; Jacolby Lewis/Sr—FW Calvary Christian; Alan Marvin/Jr—Kennedale Fellowship; Marco Ontiveros/Jr—Arlington Button Adventist; Jordan Phillips/So—AGP: Elijah Randall/Sr—FWCC; Jordan Ross/Sr—vanguard; Davis/Jr—Vanguard; Tyler Sawyer/Sr—Vanguard

Second Team

Luis Garay-Reyes/Sr—FWLCC; Jeremiah Tucker/So—FWLCC; Girffin Peevey/Sr—Vanguard; Grante Fretz/Sr—Kennedale Fellowship; Dimitri James Henderson/Sr—ABA; Royce Siller/Sr—Arlington Grace Prep; Matthew Boatner/So—FWCC; Hunter Griffin/Sr—FWCC; Matt Jones/Sr—FWTC; Peyton Picou/Sr—AGP; Aeron Ravelo/Jr—FWTC; Ben Martinsen/Sr—Vanguard

Honorable Mention

Jake Matheus/Jr—FWLCC; Trevor Thompson/So—FWLCC; Noah Bishop/Jr—ABC; Micah McClintock/Sr—FWTC: Sheldon Reynolds/Sr—AGP; Stephen Sosa/Sr—AGP; Frank Gonzalez—Kennedale Fellowship; Jay Sedwick/Jr—AGP; Zac Swift/Fr—FWTC; William Whitmer/Sr—Vanguard

TAPPS 5-2A

First Team

Scott Diehl/So—Austin Veritas; Jacob Dunn/Sr—Texas Christian; Gabriel Garcia/Jr—Cedar Park Summit Christian; James Schultz/Sr—Austin Veritas; Connor Horton/So—Austin Waldorf; Seth Jackson/Sr—Austin Hill Country Christian; Benjamin Callahan/Jr—Waldorf; Chase Hill/So—Live Oak; Jonathan Innis/Sr—AHCC; Tobias Marek/Jr—Waldorf; Noah Wallace/Sr—AHCC; Jeff Wilson/Sr—Waldorf

Second Team

CamRon Ballou/So—Texas Christian; John Dao/Sr—Temple Holy Trinity; Ryan Kolessar/Fr—THT; Case Laviolette/So—Veritas; Tyler Walker/So—CPSC; Graham Wheelock/Jr—Veritas; Samuel Zimel/So—Veritas; Ricky Trent/Sr—AHCC; Seth Howten/Jr—Live Oak; John Callahan/Jr—Waldorf; Cole Jarhmarkt/So—Live Oak; Darren Rhodes/Fr—Live Oak

Honorable Mention

Bishop Bradley/Sr—Texas Christian; Chas Howard/Sr—Texas Christian; Aston Martin/Jr—CPSC; Gerard Pink/Fr—THT; Kyle Rioux/Fr—Veritas; Ahmari Simmons/Sr—THT; Samuel Stone/Sr—Texas Christian; Trevor Tanzola/Sr—CPSC; Andrew Bell/So—Waldorf; Carter Mencken/Fr—Live Oak; Philip Moffatt/Sr—Live Oak; Adam Fawcett.Jr—AHCC

Don't Miss...