District 8-6A

District MVP: Javon Levi, Sr., Kileen Shoemaker

Offensive MVP: Xavier Armstead, St., Waco Midway

Defensive MVP: Bubba Furlong, Sr., Waco Midway; Jawon Roberts, So., Killeen Shoemaker.

Coach of the Year: Emund Prichett, Kileen Shoemaker

First Team

Michael Aranda, Sr., Killeen Ellison

Malachi Barron, Sr., Waco Midway

Devyn Brewton, Sr., Killeen Shoemaker

Quinton Ford, So. Copperas Cove

Carson Hammond, Sr., Belton

Antoine James, Sr., Killeen Shoemaker

DaJuan Jones, Sr., Killeen Ellison

Trayvon Todd, Jr., Killeen

Second Team

Casey Armour, Jr., Killeen Ellison

Chalance Bennett, Sr., Killeen Harker Heights

Dillon Godding, Jr., Killeen Harker Heights

Kiron Griffin, Jr., Belton

R. J. Jackson, Waco Midway

Datori Lott, Jr., Belton

Elijah Moleon, Jr., Killeen Ellison

Isaiah Oliver, Sr., San Angelo Central

Dahmir Pearson, Sr., Copperas Cove

TJ Robinson, Sr., Killeen

Duwain Thomas, Jr., Killeen Shoemaker

District 18-5A

Coach of the Year: Rodney Smith

Most Valuable Player: Umoja Gibson, Sr., Waco University

Most Valuable Offensive Player: Cade Kortan, So., College Station

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Jibrael Washington, Sr., Waco University

Newcomer of the Year: Nate Floyd, Fr., College Station A&M Consolidated

First Team

Korbin Cunningham, So., Bryan Rudder

Layton Dimery, Sr., College Station A&M Consolidated

Tre Flowers, Sr., College Station A&M Consolidated

ANtonine Hailey, Sr., Waco University

DJ Montgomery, Sr., Waco High

Zaco Nutall, Jr., Bryan

Second Team

Cannon Davis, Sr., College Station

Jordan Gray, So., College Station A&M Consolidated

Antoine Henderson, Jr., Bryan Rudder

Ladarius Johnson, Sr., Bryan Rudder

Corey Montgomery, Sr., Waco University

Dale Smith, So., Waco

Zane Stavinoha, Sr., College Station

Jaqwan Washington, So., Bryan Rudder

Timothy Wilkinson, Sr., Waco University

Justin Williams, Jr., Waco University

District 17-4A

Coach of the Year: David Drafahl, Waco La Vega

Most Valuable Player: Amani Gibson, Sr., Waco La Vega

Most Valuable Offensive Player: Antwan Stephens, So., China Spring

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Kennon Moore, Jr., Gatesville

Newcomer of the Year: Kori Black, Fr., Waco Connally

First Team

Wacey Bowland, Sr., Gatesville

Josh Jarroll, Sr., Gatesville

Garrett Goolsby, Sr., Lorena

Sidney Hadden, Jr., Waco Connally

Courtney Hewitt, Jr., Hillsboro

Kendrick James, Sr., Waco La Vega

Tyric James, Jr., China Spring

De’Andre Reese, Sr., Waco La Vega

Tre’voin Shaw, Sr., Hillsboro

Ryan Siler, Sr., Lorena

Trajan Snell, Jr., Waco Connally

Second Team

Bryan Ash, So., Loren

Keith Black, Sr., Waco Connally

Brett Cain, Sr., China Spring

Landon Hensly, So., China Spring

Brandon Hill, Jr., Gatesville

Cameron Jenkins, Jr., China Spring

Ben Johnston, Jr., Lorena

Stephan Loadholt, Sr., Waco La Vega

Jamal Long, Jr., Hillsboro

Alex Mata, Sr., Gatesville

Drew Schroeder, Sr., Hillsboro

District 18-4A

Most Valuable Player: Shemar High, Sr., Mexia

Most Valuable Offensive Player: EJ Ransom, Sr., Fairfield

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Tommy Holiday, Jr., Madisonville

Newcomer of the Year: Kolby Adams, Jr., Fairfield

First Team

Sam Bennett, Jr., Madisonville

Akeem Jackson, Sr., Fairfield

Malcolm King, Sr., Mexia

Miles Koehler, Jr., Athens

Gary Lyons, Jr., Athens

Eric Rhodes, Sr., Palestine

Jailyn Tatum, Jr., Fairfield

Second Team

Javiry Bowman, Jr., Athens

Chris Mathews, So., Mexia

Jaise Oliver, So., Fairfield

Jabrile Richardson, Sr., Athens

June Rischer, Sr., Fairfield

Kadarius Spurlock, Sr., Palestine

Kasey Williamson, Jr., Madisonville

District 18-3A

MVP: Mylan Shed Teague

Offensive MVP: Tyler Russell Malakoff

Defensive MVP: Cash Crane Leon

Newcomer of the Year: Jared Fishbeck Buffalo

Sixth Man of the Year: Keshawn Rice Teague

Coach of the Year: Dexter Patrick Teague

First Team

Luis Landa-Miller Elkhart

Tyrese Heard Teague

Anthony Weathers Teague

Mychal Shed Teague

Jaquaylon Hart Malakoff

Q.T. Barker Malakoff

Kollin Simon WW

Jarin Turner WW

Daniel Merry Leon

Blake Lowry Leon

Ryan Rath Buffalo

Second Team

Johnathon Simmons Elkhart

D. J. Williams Elkhart

Tyler Moore Frankston

Boogie Krajca Frankston

Gary McQuirter Teague

Katoriuhn Dewberry Malakoff

Braeshawn Williams Malakoff

JaVarus Simmons WW

Corbin Watson Leon

Sam Runge Leon

Byce Ryder Buffalo

Honorable Mention

Donovynn Smith; Teague, Tayvis Coleman; Teague, Jaylon Davis; Teague, Dylan Willis; Frankston, CJ Wilkerson; Elkhart, Ethan Corson; Elkhart, D’Michael Bellfield; Westwood, Shelley Pate; Buffalo, Dirk Kilgore; Buffalo, Jacob Fishbeck; Buffalo, Evan Grisham; Buffalo, Caleb Ayres; Buffalo, Luis Porras; Buffalo, AJ Cook; Malakoff, Kaderrious Thomas; Malakoff, Jake Lee; Malakoff, River Lee; Leon.

District 19-3A

MVP: Michael Irons/Jr. McGregor

Offensive MVP: LaDarrion Coleman/Sr. Marlin

Defensive MVP: Beau Williams/Sr. Bruceville-Eddy; Sabrien Jones/Sr. Groesbeck

Sixth Man of the Year: Isaiah Gray Marlin

Newcomer of the Year: Tyler Jarolik/Fr. Troy

Coach of the Year: Devlon Noble, Sr. Marlin

First Team

Dayton Bean/Jr. Whitney

Devon Wilson/Fr. Whitney

Roger Garza/Sr. Bruceville-Eddy

Keilen Hicks/Jr. McGregor

Dalton Kolar/Jr. West

Daniel Gerik/Sr. West

Nick Mosley/Jr. Groesbeck

Taequan Tyler/Soph. Marlin

Alik Brooks/Jr. Marlin

Yohanse MOntelongo/Sr. Marlin

Fisher Pitts/Jr. Clifton

Ivan Solis/Jr. McGregor

Second Team

Edward Timms/Sr. Marlin

Ameer Lee/Soph. Groesbeck

Wyatt Allison/Jr. McGregor

Sedgerick Merchant/Sr. Bruceville-Eddy

DJ Weaver/Jr. Bruceville-Eddy

Kaden Solis/Jr. Troy

Dantay Owens/Jr. Whitney

Hutch Kettler/Jr. Clifton

Ryan Hering/Sr. McGregor

Titus Townes/Jr. Groesbeck

Tyrique Carter/Fr. Groesbeck

District 17-2A

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Logan Klaus, Sr., Valley Mills

Most Valuable Sixth Man: Austin Matthews, Fr., Valley Mills

First Team

Charlie Adamick, Jr., Crawford

Hernan Arroyo, Sr., Moody

Garrett Cox, Sr., Valley Mills

Chris Dodd, Sr., Bosqueville

Treston Frazier, Sr., Bosqueville

Latham Hoff, Sr., Rosebud-Lott

Luke Humphries, Sr., Crawford

Chase Keaton, So., Valley Mills

Jaylon McKinnley Sr., Rosebud-Lott

Arreon Patton, Sr., Moody

Dalton Zander, Jr., Bosqueville

Second Team

Josh Criss, So., Crawford

RJ Haynes, Sr., Moody

Brady Hering, So., Rosebud-Lott

Karleton Johnston, Jr., Chilton

Terry King, Jr., Valley Mills

Evan Norwood, Fr., Moody

Chris Oliver, So., Chilton

Edgar Rico, So., Chilton

Tanner Sepulveda, So., Bosqueville

Jeff Ward, Sr., Crawford

District 18 – 2A

District MVP: Zamar Kirven — Mart

Offensive MVP: Colton Fields — Axtell

Defensive MVP: Josh Summers — Dawson

New Comer of the Year: Devin Mapps — Dawson

Coach of the year: Barry Bennett – Mart, Daniel Cope – Axtell

First Team

1. Colton Bennett — Mart

2. Elijah Green — Mart

3. Tyler Pavelka — Axtell

4. Haden Sheffield — Axtell

5. Mikey Ruiz — Riesel

6. Connor McEntire — Dawson

7. Justin Gray — Dawson

8. Cole Shivers — Wortham

9. Jayce Black — Wortham

10. Cayden Gillam – Hubbard

11. Josh White – Bremond

Second Team

1. Kubitza — Riesel

2. Embry — Riesel

3. Saage — Riesel

4. Steele — Dawson

5. Feemster — Dawson

6. Pruitt — Dawson

7. McDaniel — Wortham

8. Pruitt — Bremond

9. Kirven — Mart

10. Maler — Axtell

11. Little – Riesel

Honorable Mention

1. Madkins — Mart

2. Rocha — Bremond

3. Farley — Axtell

4. Carpenter — Riesel

5. Byrd — Riesel

6. Dotson — Dawson

7. Richardson — Dawson

8. Jones — Wortham

9. Whaley — Wortham

10. Merritt — Hubbard

11. Morris – Hubbard

District 19-2A

Most Valuable Player: Taymont Lindsey, Jr., Kerens

Most Valuable Offensive Player: Keith Davis II, Sr., Italy

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Kevin Johnson, Sr., Italy

Newcomer of the Year: Isaac Jockson, Fr., La Rue La Poynor

Sixth Man MVP: Ken’drick Norwood, Jr., Italy; Zach Solis, Sr., La Rue La Poynor

First Team

Katerius Douglas, Jr., Kerens

Keandre Eldridge, Sr., La Rue La Poynor

Brock Elmore, Jr., Frost

Bubba Faulk, Jr., Kerens

Kobe Hailey, Sr., Frost

Jordan Hooten, Fr., Malakoff Cross Roads

Qua Lawrence, Jr., Kerens

Lane McClelland, Sr., La Rue La Poynor

Xavier Oliver, Sr., La Rue La Poynor

James Savala, So., Itasca

Second Team

Tristan Davis, Sr., Cayuga

Jeff Knight, So., Itasca

Christian Lightrfoot, Sr., Italy

Eli Lust, So., Cayuga

Taylor McKenzie, Sr., Malakoff Cross roads

Buddy Sayles, Jr., Kerens

Rowdy Stamper, Fr., Frost

District 26-A

Coach of the Year - Jeff Shavers Gholson ISD

Most Valuable Player - Kyle Langford (Sr) Abbott

Most Valuable Offensive Player - Manuel SantaCruz (Sr) Coolidge

Most Valuable Defensive Player - Jordan Brown (Soph) Coolidge

Newcomer of the Year - Torrey Hoover (Fr) Coolidge

First Team

Roman Benjamin (Soph) Coolidge

Brent Myner (Sr) Abbott

Zack Winder (Soph) Aquilla

Anthony Gunn (Soph) Gholson

Hunter Pope (Jr) Abbott

Devin Morrison (Sr) Penelope

Second Team

Mason Hester (Soph) Aquilla

Tyler Machac (Sr) Penelope

Weston Cantrell (Sr) Abbott

Melvin Pimpton (Sr) Mount Calm

Daniel Roush (Soph) Gholson

Timmy Westmoreland (Soph) Bynum

Conner Garcia (Jr) Bynum

District 20-A

Coach of the Year: Justin Graham, Kopperl; Luis Guereca, Iredell

Most Valuable Player: Colt Fowler, So., Iredell

Most Valuable Offensive Player: Garrett Fletcher, Jr., Iredell

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Ethan Scallion, Jr., Kopperl

Newcomer of the Year: Tony Lozano, Jr., Kopperl

First Team

Andrew Alonzo, Jr., Morgan

Collin Bachhofer, Jr., Kopperl

Adrian Benitez, Jr., Iredell

Gaven Branscum, Sr., Blum

Jose Escamilla, Sr., Morgan

Blake Gant, Sr., Blum

Roy Henry,Sr., Kopperl

Seth Lampman, Sr., Kopperl

Micah Wellborn, Jr., Iredell

Second Team

Alex Argott, Jr., Iredell

Saul Ayala, Sr., Cransfills Gap

Cruz Chavez, So., Walnut Springs

Jacob Jean, Jr., Blum

Hunter Jennings, Sr., Covington

Roady Jones, Sr., Blum

Adrian Navarro, Sr., Covington

Roady Jones, Sr., Blum

Adrian Navarro, Sr., Covington

Tristen Roberts, Fr., Kopperl

Jordan Ross, Sr., Iredell

Dalton Weatherford, Jr., Morgan

Don't Miss...