GIRLS

Class 6A

Bi-district

Cedar Hill 70, Midway 50

Class 5A

Bi-district

Temple 60, Jacksonville 8

University 65, Nacogdoches 58

Area

Temple 43, Georgetown 24

Magnolia West 69, University 59

Regional quarterfinals

Temple (28-5) vs. Ennis (22-14), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday at Midway

Class 4A

Bi-district

Mexia 40, Lorena 36

Fairfield 52, Connally 38

Madisonville 40, Gatesville 37

China Spring 64, Palestine 36

Area

Liberty Hill 76, Mexia 41

Burnet 50, Fairfield 33

China Spring 58, Leander Glenn 33

Regional quarterfinals

China Spring (28-8) vs. Burnet (22-13), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday at Belton

Class 3A

Bi-district

Teague 68, Blooming Grove 46

West 57, Jarrell 43

Academy 59, Troy 14

Marlin 69, Rogers 42

Franklin 61, Whitney 29

Area

Teague 53, West 26

Marlin 79, Malakoff 73

Regional quarterfinals

Teague (30-2) vs. Grandview (27-8), 7 p.m. Monday at Corsicana

Marlin (28-8) vs. Academy (30-5), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at University

Class 2A

District third-place tiebreaker

Valley Mills 44, Moody 29

Bi-district

Crawford 51, Mart 34

Axtell 41, Rosebud-Lott 36

Hubbard 58, Moody 51

Wortham 43, Valley Mills 34

Hamilton 30, Seymour 17

Area

Centerville 44, Crawford 29

Grapeland 79, Axtell 28

Lovelady 48, Hubbard 35

La Poynor 62, Wortham 16

Hamilton 41. Lindsay 27

Regional quarterfinals

Hamilton vs. Poolville, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday at Stephenville

Class 1A

Bi-district

Iredell, bye

Abbott, bye

Jonesboro, bye

Blanket 47, Walnut Springs 36

Priddy 49, Blum 29

Coolidge 56, Bartlett 44

Aquilla 45, Oglesby 31

Area

Lipan 38, Iredell 29

Abbott 36, Milford 28

Jonesboro 42, Centerville 27

Slocum 62, Aquilla 27

Martinsville 51, Coolidge 14

Regional quarterfinals

Abbott vs. Martinsville, 7 p.m. Tuesday at Frankston

Jonesboro vs. Slocum, 6 p.m. Monday at Hubbard

TCAL 1A

Arlington St. Paul’s 57, Parkview 19

BOYS

Class 6A

Bi-district

Midway (25-9) vs. South Grand Prairie (24-9), 7 p.m. Tuesday at West

Belton (19-14) vs. DeSoto (22-6), 7 p.m. Monday at Glen Rose

Class 5A

Bi-district

Waco High (20-14) vs. Nacogdoches (16-18), 6 p.m. Tuesday at Fairfield

Class 4A

District 18-4A tiebreaker

Mexia 67, Fairfield 60

Bi-district

Connally (23-7) vs. Mexia (22-8), 6 p.m. Tuesday at Corsicana

China Spring (20-13) vs. Palestine, 8 p.m. Tuesday at Ennis

Lorena (19-11) vs. Madisonville, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at Cameron

Hillsboro (22-12) vs. Athens (26-3), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday at Ennis

Class 3A

Bi-district

Teague (14-7) vs. Rice, 8 p.m. Tuesday at Corsicana

Cameron Yoe (19-13) vs. McGregor (18-12), 6:30 p.m. Monday at Belton

Groesbeck (19-14) vs. Hearne, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at Madisonville

Whitney (19-14) vs. Franklin, 6 p.m. Tuesday at Lorena

Marlin vs. Jarrell, 8 p.m. Monday at Belton

Class 2A

Bi-district

Moody (20-9) vs. Mart, 6 p.m. Monday at Robinson

Bosqueville (20-4) vs. Dawson, 7:30 p.m. Monday at Robinson

Crawford vs. Axtell, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday at Robinson

Rosebud-Lott (21-12) vs. Riesel, 8 p.m. Tuesday at Robinson

Class 1A

Bi-district

Iredell, bye

Coolidge, bye

Kopperl vs. Blanket, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday at Hamilton

Morgan vs. Zephyr, TBA

Abbott vs. Bartlett, 6 p.m. Tuesday at Temple

Gholson vs. Jonesboro, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at Temple

TAPPS 4A

Area

Vanguard 68, Amarillo San Jacinto 50

Reicher (23-14) vs. Arlington Grace Prep (29-6), TBD

Quarterfinals

Vanguard (15-10) vs. Gainesville Lone Star North-Colleyville Covenant winner, TBD

TAPPS 2A

Area

Live Oak 43, Lake Jackson Brazosport 41

Quarterfinals

Live Oak (10-10) at Shiner St. Paul (17-7), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday

TAPPS 1A

Area

Eagle Christian Academy (17-15) vs. Longview Christian (14-10), TBD

Don't Miss...