District 12-6A team

MVP: Hobey Hiland—Jr/Belton

Newcomer: Chris Olivas—So/Midway

First Team

Broderick Reed—Sr/Shoemaker; Jeremi Hawkins—Jr/Copperas Cove; Jose Ubiles—So/Ellison; Jacob Alexander—Sr/Belton; Carson Griffin—So/Midway; Nathan Vail—Jr/Belton; Tim Bechtold—Jr/Copperas Cove; Stieler Harris—Jr/Midway; Bryce Johnigan—Jr/Midway; Matthew Miles—So/Midway; Coby Potvin—Sr/Belton; Michael Zapata—Sr/Harker Heights; Tanner Frick—Jr/Belton; Nathan Gonzales—Jr/Midway; Mikeal Parsons—Sr/Midway; Tyler Torres—Jr/Harker Heights; Cameron Whitman—Jr/Belton; Colby Williams—Jr/Shoemaker; Daniel Cole—So/Harker Heights; Wade Corn—Sr/Shoemaker

Second Team

Jacob Mitchell—So/Harker Heights; Chase Sorter—Sr/Belton; Taylor Jacobs—Sr/Ellison; Wade Sivess—Jr/Midway; Wes Brooks—Jr/Killeen; Terrance Chamberlin—Jr/Copperas Cove; Tyler Lamborn—Jr/Harker Heights; Anthony Spencer—Sr/Ellison; Chris Barber—Sr/Killeen; Josh Carbajal—Jr/Copperas Cove; Garet Douglas—So/Ellison; Michael Hays—Jr/Copperas Cove; Trent Stafford—Jr/Belton; Dustin Tish—Sr/Belton; Miguel Quinones—Jr/Belton

District 17-5A team

MVP: Chris Pisella—Sr./Hutto

Newcomers: Eli Mendoza—Fr/Temple; TJ Rumfield—Fr/Temple

First Team

Eli Mendoza—Fr/Temple; Chris Pisella—Sr/Hutto; TJ Rumfield—Fr/Temple; Tanner Senn—Jr/Elgin; George Pettus—So/Pfl. Connally; Jacob Navejas—Fr/Elgin; Hunter Torrez—So/Temple; Gabriel Garza—Sr/University; Matt Guevara—Sr/Manor; Paul Mungia—Sr/Temple; Adairius Norwood—Sr/Waco; Tye Ochoa—Sr/Temple; Dylan Cheek—So/Temple; Zach Evans—Sr/Elgin; Tyler McCray—Sr/Waco; Jordan Murphy—Sr/Pfl. Connally; Sam Rembish—Sr/Hutto; Colby Babb—So/Hutto; Fabian Cervantez—Jr/University

Second Team

Zach Rumfield—So/Temple; Jake Dogett—So/Hutto; Jeffrey Padavick—Fr/Pfl. Connally; Caleb Justice—Sr/Pfl. Connally; Jonathan Gonzales—Fr/Elgin; Jason Hedges—Fr/Pfl. Connally; Nick Mendez—Sr/Pfl. Connally; Keenan Miller—Jr/Manor; Cameron Pena—Jr/Elgin; Keion Seastrunk—Jr/Temple; Chris Deyo—So/Waco; AJ Selvera—Sr/Pfl. Connally; JT Trantham—So/Elgin; Adam Valenta—Sr/Temple; Andrew Gonzales—Sr/Univeristy; Reid Hesse—So/Temple

Honorable Mention

Mitchell Moorman—Jr/Pfl. Connally; Marcos Estrada—Sr/University; Adrian Gonzales—So/Waco; Johnathan Williams—Sr/Hutto; Layton Burge—So/Hutto; Sam Chasteen—So/Elgin; D’Angelo Martinez—Jr/Waco; Zack Arn—Jr/Huto; Abraham Franco—Sr/University; Matthew Villanueva—So/Hutto; Xavier White—Jr/Waco; Chris Garcia—So/Waco; Matt Rasco—Sr/Manor; Dontae Woodard—Fr/Elgin

District 17-4A team

Defensive MVP: Ragan Forrest—Sr/Lorena

MVP: Pat Morrow—Sr/Robinson

Newcomer: Dylan Norris—Jr/China Spring

Offensive MVP: Brett Cain—So/China Spring

First Team

Tanner James—Jr/Robinson; Colton Anderson—Sr/Connally; Daylan McWhorter—Sr/Robinson; Mike Davila—Jr/Robinson; Levi Bass—So/China Spring; Carson Bell—Fr/China Spring; Peyton Bates—So/ Gatesville; Mitchell Donahue—Jr/Lorena; T Johnson—Jr/Robinson; Ty Shriver—Jr/China Spring; Zach Boyett—Jr/Robinson; Mitchell Chartier—Sr/Gatesville; Dru Dziedzic—So/Robinson; Colby Reed—Jr/Lorena; Nick Urbantke—Jr/Lorena; Jerad Smith—Sr/Lorena

Second Team

Byron Bryant—Sr/La Vega; Adrian Johnson; Jr/Connally; Colton Nelson—Jr/China Spring; Jeff Speer—Jr/Gatesville; Matt Umberger—Sr/Lorena; Dakota Priest—Sr/Robinson; Vincent Tovar—Sr/La Vega; Mason Cooper—Fr/Robinson; Cutter Haigood—So/China Spring; Jacob Spivey—So/Lorena; Joseph Bryant—Jr/La Vega; Blake George—Sr/Lorena; Cameron Jenkins—Fr/China Spring; Cayden Johnson—Fr/China Spring; Zack Nering—Sr/Robinson; Ricky Gerik—So/Connally; Emilio Ortegon—Sr/La Vega; Kody Fulp—So/China Spring

Honorable Mention

Chandler Anderson—Connally; Joshua Bryant—La Vega; Emilio Garza—Connally; Alex Gomez—La Vega; Lance Gray—Gatesville; Colton Grimm—Connally; Josh Marek—Robinson; Brayden Mathis—China Spring; Logan Norwood—Lorena; Alijah Pecina—Connally; Brady Rasner—Robinson

District 18-4A team

Coach: Justin Grimes—Madisonville

Defensive MVP: Caleb Scires—Jr/Fairfield

MVP: Sam Parrack—Jr/Madisonville

Newcomers: Alan Jaramillo—Fr/Madisonville; Juan Sanchez—Fr/Mexia

Offensive MVP: Chandler Boyd—So/Groesbeck

Pitcher MVP: Matt Rudis—Fr/Madisonville

First Team

Blake Lewis—Sr/Mexia; Mitchell Waller—So/Groesbeck; Juan Perez—Sr/Palestine; Clayton Fraley—Jr/Madisonville; Ryan Zavala—Sr/Palestine; Darren Blakely—So/Madisonville; Chance Carroll—Sr/Fairfield; James David—Sr/Palestine; Kyle Poe—Jr/Madisonville; Ellis Boyer—So/Groesbeck; JT Theilen—Jr/Palestine; Eric Wells—So/Mexia; Cole Allen—Sr/Madisonville; Jaime Rocha—Sr/Groesbeck

Second Team

Jake Neal—So/Palestine; Ryan Jones—Sr/Palestine; Brady Jackson—Jr/Fairfield; Chase Kilpatrick—Jr/Fairfield; Darius Dorsey—Jr/Mexia; Bradlye Duncan—Jr/Groesbeck; Chase Jones—Jr/Fairfield; Bradley Wilson—So/Groesbeck; Chad Feeney—Jr/Groesbeck; Colby Minze—Sr/Fairfield; Deshawn Shelton—So/Palestine; Abraham Vasquez—So/Palestine; Avery Williams—Jr/Mexia

Honorable Mention

Case Adair—Jr/Mexia; Zac Barlow—So/Fairfield; Ty Chiolo—Sr/Groesbeck; Robert Culbreath—Jr/Madisonville; Jesus Estrada—Jr/Palestine; Thomas Hudson—Jr/Madisonville; Ronald Jackson—Sr/Mexia; Zach Poe—Fr/Madisonville; Tyler Stricklin—Sr/Palestine; Kane Sullivan—So/Groesbeck; Jesse Torres—Jr/Mexia

District 11-3A team

Coaching Staff: Ryan Ebner—Grandview

Defensive MVP: Seth Boleman—Jr/Brock

MVP: Zach Smith—Jr/Grandview

Newcomer: Casey Brownlow—So/Grandview

Offensive MVP: Neil Adcock—Sr/Grandview

Pitcher MVP: Titus Gossett—Jr/Brock

Utility MVP: Colten Lane—Sr/Glen Rose

First Team

Parker Grudt—Jr/Peaster; Evan Hafley—Fr/Peaster; Kolbin Mills—Sr/Brock; Logan Breton—Jr/Grandview; Jayton Dillard—Sr/Glen Rose; Grayson Lee—So/Hillsboro; Hayden Miller—Sr/Peaster; Walter Phillips—So/Grandview; Christian Stites—So/Brock; Kory Davis—Jr/Grandview; Dylan Hammond—Jr/Glen Rose; Asa Menchaca—Sr/Peaster; Trent Patino—So/Brock; Jordan Andrae—Jr/Brock; Creston Sledge—Sr/Peaster; Fischer Woodard—Jr/Hillsboro

Second Team

Adam Everitt—Sr/Grandview; Ethan Roberts—Sr/Brock; Devin Alvey—Fr/Peaster; Kyle Hannah—Sr/Brock; Cole Lightfoot—Fr/Brock; Lane McAnear—Jr/Glen Rose; Trey Yocham—Sr/Glen Rose; Blake Berry—Sr/Peaster; Blake Divin—Sr/Hillsboro; Hayden Holder—Sr/Glen Rose; Tyler Rosser—Jr/Grandview; Mathew Grimes—Fr/Peaster; Zach Hahn—So/Grandview; Kyle Holt—Sr/Rio Vista; Preston Shuffield—Sr/Glen Rose

Honorable Mention

Dylan Allen—Jr/Grandview; Blake Beeson—Jr/Keene; Doc Bruner—So/Brock; Chase Buchanan—So/Millsap; Cody Halcom—Sr/Glen Rose; Courtney Hewitt—Fr/Hillsboro; Carl Letal—Jr/Keene; Logan Lothrop—Sr/Peaster; Nick Lucia—Jr/Millsap; Brandon McNeely—Jr/Rio Vista; Gabe Mendoza—Jr/Brock; Jeph Merritt—Sr/Hillsboro; Trey Miller—Sr/Hillsboro; Bryce Nye—So/Brock; Alec Pena—Jr/Grandview; Sam Schmidt—Sr/Rio Vista; Cameron Schult—Sr/Peaster; Luke Wenstrup—So/Grandview; Drayton Williams—Jr/Glen Rose; Zane Young—So/Brock

District 19-3A team

Defensive MVPs: Hunter Harris—Clifton; Zach Potts—Clifton

MVP: Preston Macik—West

Newcomers: Jaylon Davis—Teague; Zach Lester—McGregor

Offensive MVP: Griffin Paxton—West

First Team

Karder Bing—West; Kelton Mansfield—Whitney; Aaron Allen—Clifton; Landon Koch—West; Dalton Wiethorn—West; Ryan Mitchell—Teague; Tristan Gonzalez—West; Ashton Leech—Whitney; Aaron Mitchell—Teague; Brody Owens—Blooming Grove; Collin Schasteen—Clifton; Dalton Blake—Blooming Grove; Brett Gilchrist—Whitney; Bailey Horn—West; Hunter January—McGregor; Austin Skinner—Teague; Jordan Larance—Clifton; Olan Guerrero—Bruceville-Eddy

Second Team

Brady Davis—McGregor; Chandler Hunt—Teague; Brandt Shilling—West; Robbie West—Teague; JT Jones—Teague; Keller Southard—Blooming Grove; Brayden Wise—Clifton; Hunter Pitts—Clifton; Jr Rozyskie—West; Colby Brooks—Teague; Devon Patterson—McGregor; Reid Petree—Bruceville-Eddy; Ray Sadler—Clifton; David Valdez—McGregor; Colton Barham—Blooming Grove; Jarred Hawkins—Bruceville-Eddy; Jared Lorenz—McGregor; Tyler Quattlebaum—Bruceville-Eddy; Robert Alvarez—Bruceville-Eddy; Josh Ince—Whitney; JP Oneal—Whitney; Alex Parsons—McGregor

District 20-3A team

Defensive MVP: Preston Moore—Sr/Rogers

MVP: Keaton Dodd—Jr/Academy

Newcomer: Jaiden Beck—So/Troy

Offensive MVP: Jaime Dominguez—Sr/Cameron Yoe

First Team

Drew Fannin—So/Franklin; Jakob Boone—Jr/Troy; Chase Boatler—Jr/Academy; Zeb Criswell—Sr/Troy; Preston Ehler—Sr/Rockdale; James Flores—So/Rogers; Garrett Kennedy—So/Rogers; Kenneth Lara—Sr/Cameron Yoe; Mason Marinek—Sr/Rogers; Tony Mungia—Jr/Troy; Derek Whitsel—Sr/Rockdale; Grant Hughes—Sr/Franklin; Brody Malovets—Sr/Rogers; Cody Martinez—Jr/Academy; Elijah Saldana—Jr/Troy; Zach Epperson—Sr/Troy; WE Meuth—Sr/Lexington; Hayden Offield—Sr/Rockdale; Reagan Pitts—Sr/Academy; Hunter Thomas—Jr/Franklin

Second Team

Lane Bolin—So/Troy; JJ Martinez—Sr/Troy; Dakota McCall—Jr/Troy; Jake Schmidt—Sr/Troy; Walt Green—Sr/Lexington; Mark Raynor—Jr/Rogers; Lane Smith—Sr/Franklin; Josh Brenek—Sr/Academy; Mason Drake—Sr/Rogers; Alex Ibarra—Jr/Cameron Yoe; Joey Montelongo—Jr/Rockdale; Colton Shields—So/Franklin; Adam Lopez—Sr/Franklin; PJ Martin—Sr/Rogers; Alex McCollough—Sr/Academy; Blane McCullough—So/Franklin; Trevor Patschke—So/Lexington; Nick Vreeland—Sr/Rockdale; Jordan Young—So/Cameron Yoe; Nick Alfonso—Jr/Cameron Yoe; Pearce Loth—Sr/Rockdale

Honorable Mention

Clint Duewell—Jr/Franklin; Ryan Garrison—So/Lexington; Jared Gerren—Sr/Rockdale; Pedro Gutierrez—Cameron Yoe; Patrick Hernandez—Jr/Academy; Jacob King—So/Lexington; Max Lopez—So/Academy; Gunner Miller—Fr/Rockdale; Jacob Muhl—Jr/Lexington; Jeremy Munoz—Troy; Devin Sebastian—So/Franklin; Jacob Smitherman—Cameron Yoe; Travis Tomlin—Troy; Kacey Waxler—Jr/Rockdale

District 15-2A All-District

Coaching Staff: Matt Hejl—Abbott; Kyle Crawford—Abbott

Defensive MVP: Zane Cooper—Jr/Abbott

MVP: Branden Urbanovsky—Sr/Abbott

Newcomer: Eric Smith—Fr/Abbott

Offensive MVP: Kyle Fortenberry—Sr/Italy

First Team

Cody Boyd—Sr/Italy; Brandon Brown—Fr/Abbott; Truston Berger—Jr/Abbott; John Byers—Sr/Italy; JT Escamilla—Sr/Italy; Scott Williams—Sr/Itasca; Wayne Arellano—So/Itasca; Tony Balderas—So/Avalon; Levi McBride—Jr/Italy; Eli Garcia—So/Italy; Weston Cantrell—So/Abbott; Brady Chamberlain—Sr/Blum; Ty Windham—Jr/Italy; Tyler Fedrick—Jr/Milford; Christian Gatlin—Jr/Avalon

Second Team

Josh Valdez—Jr/Avalon; Shane Gallagher—Sr/Blum; Garrett Janek—Fr/Italy; Hunter Pope—Fr/Abbott; Cody McBride—Sr/Avalon; Dawson Vardeman—So/Blum; Drew Youngblood—So/Itasca; Logan Bellinger—Fr/Blum; Dylan Chambers—So/Avalon; Brandon Ward—So/Frost; Ryan Connor—Jr/Italy; Taylor Drain—Fr/Frost; Scott Williams—Sr/Itasca; Matthew Urbanovsky—Fr/Abbott; Darren Cisneros—Jr/Milford; Ryan Connor—Jr/Italy; Jack Gallagher—So/Blum; Austyn Johnson—So/Avalon

Honorable Mention

Devin Hernandez—Itasca; Jacob Blake—Frost; Jacob Waishes—Avalon; Gaven Branscum—Blum; Collin Drain—Frost; Trevin Green—Covington; Justin Patton—Frost; Napolian Upton—Itasca; Alex Hernandez—Avalon; Hunter Pustejovsky—Abbott; Bobby Robertson—Covington

District 16-2A team

Coach: Andy Thorne—Riesel

Defensive MVP: Lane Dotson—Dawson

MVP: Jase Embry—Riesel

Newcomer : Jase Terry—Mart

Offensive MVP: Thomas Morehouse—Riesel

Pitcher: Tanner Fields—Axtell

First Team

Mason Burleson—Dawson; Bryant Scott—Mart; Cole Jendel—Wortham; Brooks Embry—Riesel; Tyler Farley—Axtell; Colton Fields—Axtell; Jared Gray—Dawson; Cole Shivers—Wortham; Trevian Medlock—Mart; TJ Sanchez—Axtell; Shane Sykora—Hubbard; Leighton Tindell—Riesel; Ty Graves—Hubbard; Justin Gray—Dawson; Matt Hickerson—Riesels; Kellen Martin—Mart; Landon Dieterick—Riesel

Second Team

Kotlen Hurst—Axtell; Trent Williams—Wortham; Zane Morehouse—Dawson; Matt Petteroni—Axtell; Luke Dotson—Dawson; Eric Harringer—Mart; Colton King—Hubbard; Matt Richter—Riesel; Tracer Toten—Mart; Parker Hentheorn—Dawson; Ethan McCoslin—Wortham; Tyler Pavelka—Axtell; De’Nerian Thomas—Mart; Shane Burns—Axtell; Jordan Lansford—Wortham; Rudy Miller—Wortham; Tre’ Knight—Hubbard

TAPPS 4-1A/2A team

First Team

Justin Boddeker—Jr/Cedar Park Summit Christian (Cedar Park Summit); Paul McCaw—Sr/Live Oak Classical; Nathan Russo—Sr/Live Oak Classical; Cody Vannoy—Fr/Cedar Park Summit; Brady Douglas—Fr/Austin Veritas; Colton Radney—Jr/Austin Hill Country Christian (Austin Hill Country); Bishop Bradley—Texas Christian; Chandler Steinke—Texas Christian; Reilly Jack Fisher—Texas Christian; Harrison Snow—Jr/Austin Veritas; Isaac Esqueda—So/Temple Holy Trinity; Ryan Fowler—So/Austin Hill Country; Tyler Henderson—So/Texas Christian; Seth Jackson—Jr/Austin Hill Country; Nathan Howard—Jr/Austin Hill Country

Second Team

Gabriel Garcia—So/Cedar Park Summit; Chase Hill—Live Oak Classical; Seth Howten—So/Live Oak Classical; Joseph Shaw—So/Cedar Park Summit; Michael Wagner—Fr/Cedar Park Summit; Bryan Johnson—Sr/Austin Hill Country; Clarke Nolley—Sr/Austin Veritas; Matthew Bielss—Jr/Temple Holy Trinity; Samuel Nolley—Fr/Austin Veritas; Cole Ransdale—Fr/Austin Veritas; Josiah Ibarra—Fr/Texas Christian; Samuel Stone—Texas Christian; John Butler—Fr/Temple Holy Trinity; Jonathan Howard—Fr/Austin Hill Country; Luke Turner—Sr/Austin Hill Country

Honorable Mention

Sam Gaston—Sr/Live Oak Classical; Cole Jarhmarkt—Live Oak Classical; Dawson MacLeod—Sr./Cedar Park Summit; Will Wallace—Fr/Live Oak Classical; Andrew Bochat—Jr/Temple Holy Trinity; John Castro—Fr/Temple Holy Trinity; Seth Jones—Jr/Austin Veritas; John Laxton—Fr/Temple Holy Trinity; Chas Howard—Jr/Texas Christian; David Moran—Jr/Texas Christian; Ethan Sibley—Fr./Austin Veritas

Don't Miss...