District 8-6A

District MVP: Daniel Cole, Sr., Harker Heights

Defensive MVP: Clayton Stewart, Jr., Midway

Offensive MVP: Trey Bell, Sr., Belton

Pitcher MVP: Brandon Pfingsten, Sr., San Angelo Central

Newcomer of the Year: Couper Cornblum, So., Midway

Coach of the Year: Patrick Penry, San Angelo Central

First Team

C: Chris Olivas, Sr., Midway

DH: Caden Henderson, Sr., Midway

OF: Michael Goudeau, So., Copperas Cove

OF: Riley Lambert, Jr., Midway

OF: Matthew Miles, Sr., Midway

OF: Bryce Turner, Sr., San Angelo Central

OF: William Tunstall, Sr., Killeen Ellison

P: Dylan Blomquist, So., Belton

P: Andrew Brown, Sr., Midway

P: Jacob Mitchell, Sr., Harker Heights

P: Jaylen Smith, Jr., Copperas Cove

UT: Matt Smith, Jr., Harker Heights

1B: Carson Griffin, Sr., Midway

2B: Brock Martin, Sr., San Angelo Central

3B: Aaron Krueger, Jr., Belton

SS: Breck Potvin, Sr., Belton

Second Team

C: Nixon Brannon, So., San Angelo Central

DH: Jared Jones, Sr., Killeen

OF: J.J. Davis, So., Midway

OF: Jose Hernandez, Sr., Killeen Shoemaker

OF: Julian Jasmin, Jr., Killeen

OF: Kevin Mial, Jr., Killeen Shoemaker

OF: Payton Vybiral, Jr., Belton

OF: Avery Whitehead, Sr., San Angelo Central

OF: Spencer Young, So., Harker Heights

P: Brayden Bowles, Jr., Midway

P: Logan Dickey, Sr., Midway

P: Cameron Johnson, Jr., Copperas Cove

P: Jonathan Limon, Jr., San Angelo Central

P: Shane Mejia, Jr., Belton

1B: Remington Lutz, Sr., Belton

2B: Kaven Jones, Jr., Harker Heights

3B: Rance Rosas, So., San Angelo Central

SS: Daniel Madrid, Sr., San Angelo Central

District 18-5A

MVP: Travis Hester, Jr., College Station

Defensive MVP: Jake Fuller, Sr., Bryan

Offensive MVP: T.J. Rumfield, Jr., Temple

Newcomer: Robert Villa, So., Waco

First Team

1B: Dylan Chapman, Jr., University

2B: Trevor Blackshear, Sr., College Station

2B: Tanner Haney, Jr., Waco

3B: Ruben Torres, Jr., Waco

C: Hunter Torrez, Sr., Temple

DH: Chris Ramirez, Jr., Bryan Rudder

P: Dylan Carnes, Sr., College Station

P: Hunter Dobbins, Jr., Bryan Rudder

P: Eli Mendoza, Jr., Temple

P: Sam Opersteny, Sr., Bryan

SS: Josh Munoz, Jr., Bryan Rudder

UT: Jordan Yeatts, Sr., College Station

OF: Wilson Roubion, Jr., College Station

OF: Myles Sheffield, Sr., Bryan

OF: Reece Easterling, College Station

OF: Jonathan Sylvester, Sr., A&M Consolidated

OF: Matthew Everett, Jr., Bryan Rudder

Second Team

1B: Andrew Escobar, Sr., Bryan

2B: Brian Guajardo, Jr., Bryan Rudder

3B: Hunter Van Etten, Jr., Bryan

C: Anthony Flores, Sr., College Station

C: Hayden Muth, Sr., Bryan Rudder

DH: Adrian Gonzales, Sr., Waco

DH: Zach Rumfield, Sr., Temple

OF: Dylan Boyd, Sr., Bryan Rudder

OF: Jonathan Flores, Jr., Temple

OF: Kolby Kubichek, Jr., Bryan

OF: Jay Montoya, Sr., Bryan

OF: Jared Wiley, So., Temple

P: Braden Buche, So., A&M Consolidated

P: Bryson Lucas, So., College Station

P: Mason Ray, Sr., Bryan

P: Julian Rodriguez, Waco

P: Travis Triola, Sr., Bryan Rudder

SS: Reid Hesse, Sr., Temple

UT: Sam Ramirez, Sr., A&M Consolidated

UT: Kade Woods, Sr., Bryan Rudder

District 17-4A

MVP: Braxton Ashcraft, Jr., Robinson

Defensive MVP: Levi Bass, Sr., China Spring

Offensive MVP: Mason Cooper, Jr., Robinson

Newcomer: Hobbs Price, So., China Spring

First Team

1B: Blake Ustanik, So., Lorena

2B: Jared Butler, Sr., Gatesville

2B: Jace Walker, Fr., Robinson

3B: Brett Cain, Sr., China Spring

C: Peyton Powell, So., Robinson

OF: Grayson Lee, Sr., Hillsboro

OF: Payton Spell, So., China Spring

OF: Jacob Spivey, Sr., Lorena

P: Carson Bell, Jr., China Spring

P: Braden Davenport, Jr., Lorena

P: Dru Dziedzic, Sr., Robinson

P: Ricky Gerik, Sr., Connally

P: Colton Robello, Sr., Gatesville

SS: Braden Smith, Jr., Lorena

UT: Courtney Hewitt, Jr., Hillsboro

UT: Caleb Williams, So., Lorena

Second Team

1B: Caeden Trenkle, So., Hillsboro

2B: Zane Johnson, Sr., China Spring

2B: Hayden Schrader, So., Lorena

3B: Caiden Livingston, Sr., Lorena

3B: Jordan Rogers, Fr., Robinson

C: Chandler Anderson, Jr., Connally

C: Jett Forrest, So., Lorena

OF: A.J. Bell, So., Lorena

OF: Colton Grimm, Sr., Connally

OF: Chandler Kramer, Sr., Robinson

OF: Jake Strain, So., Robinson

P: Jacob Bryant, Fr., La Vega

P: Cayden Johnson, Jr., China Spring

P: Brayden Mathis, Jr., China Spring

SS: Blake Golden, Sr., China Spring

SS: Tyler Hudson, So., Hillsboro

UT: Adam Cisneros, Jr., La Vega

UT: Zach Mueller, So., Gatesville

District 18-4A

MVP: Cameron Woodard, Sr., Athens

Offensive MVP: Luis Valdez, Jr., Athens

Defensive MVP: Sam Bennett, Jr., Madisonville

Pitcher MVP: Emanuel Hernandez, Sr., Athens

Newcomer: Corey Shuck, Madisonville

Coach: Dallas Robertson, Athens

First Team

1B: Zach Poe, Jr., Madisonville

2B: Peyton Brewer, Sr., Athens

3B: Kobe Kale, So., Athens

C: Will Hudson, Jr., Madisonville

OF: Bryce Bennett, Jr., Madisonville

OF: Kilemann Dooley, Sr., Athens

OF: Damon Hatcher, Sr., Mexia

OF: Caden Lafontaine, Jr., Palestine

OF: Nemesio Vigil, So., Palestine

P: Matt Rudis, Jr., Madisonville

P: Abraham Vasquez, Sr., Palestine

SS: Chris Perez, So., Palestine

UT: Noah Sikes, Jr. Athens

UT: Kasey Williamson, Jr., Madisonville

Second Team

1B: Jacob Ickes, Sr., Athens

2B: Ben Phillips, Jr., Madisonville

3B: Andre Carter, So., Fairfield

C: Casey Pitchford, Sr., Athens

DH: Caleb Harris, Jr., Palestine

OF: Darren Blakely, Sr., Madisonville

OF: A.J. Polk, So., Fairfield

OF: Jaden Proctor, Fr., Mexia

OF: Sammy Venegas, So., Mexia

P: Anthony Cortez, Sr., Palestine

P: Garridan Henderson, Jr., Fairfield

P: Zack Klosterman, Jr., Mexia

SS: Zac Barlow, Sr., Fairfield

UT: Rusty Stephenson, So., Palestine

District 19-3A

Co-MVP: Chandler Boyd, Groesbeck

Co-MVP: Cade Fleaher, West

Defensive MVP: Ellis Boyer, Groesbeck

Offensive MVP: Hutch Kettler, Clifton

Pitcher MVP: Tyler Sultemeier, Troy

Newcomer: Kyle Torres, Troy

Coach: Cameron Sellstrom, Groesbeck

First Team

C: Grant Johnson, Groesbeck

C: Zach Lester, McGregor

C: Dalton Wiethorn, West

IF: Carter Guinn, Clifton

IF: Jarred Hawkins, Bruceville-Eddy

IF: Kade Klaus, West

IF: Dalton Kolar, West

IF: Alfredo Rodriguez, Clifton

IF: Mark Smith, Groesbeck

IF: Wyatt Sparkman, West

IF: Bryce Wilkey, Troy

OF: Xavier Andersen, Troy

OF: Luke Bailey, Groesbeck

OF: Devon Patterson, McGregor

OF: Hunter Ringo, Clifton

OF: Mitchell Waller, Groesbeck

P: Jaiden Beck, Troy

P: Tyler Quattlebaum, Bruceville-Eddy

P: Edgar Rodriguez, Clifton

Second Team

C: A.J. Gonzales, Troy

C: Whitley Wright, Bruceville-Eddy

DH: Jarek Rozyskie, West

IF: Lane Bolin, Troy

IF: Brayden Bradley, Groesbeck

IF: Brady Davis, McGregor

IF: Mason Dubois, Troy

IF: Mason Fix, Bruceville-Eddy

IF: Dalton Harris, Bruceville-Eddy

IF: Gage Hightower, Whitney

IF: Dylan Rand, Groesbeck

OF: Caleb Owens, Troy

OF: Cole Simmons, West

OF: Kory Webre, West

P: Tyler Kaluza, West

P: Jared Lorenz, McGregor

P: Kevin Montoya, Groesbeck

P: Fisher Pitts, Clifton

P: Hunter Watson, Whitney

District 18-3A

MVP: Jaylon Davis, Sr., Teague

Defensive MVP: Cooper Jones, Sr., Teague

Offensive MVP: Rhett Read, Sr., Leon

Pitcher MVP: T.J. Brumley, Frankston

Co-Utility MVP: Kolton Bentley, Sr., Palestine Westwood

Co-Utility MVP: Brad Smith, Sr., Teague

Co-Utility MVP: Ethan Snow, Jr., Malakoff

Newcomer: Jarrett Fishbeck, So., Buffalo

Coach: Jeff Callahan, Teague

First Team

1B: Chase Thompson, So., Buffalo

2B: Lane Fuentes, Fr., Teague

3B: Dylan Willis, So., Frankston

C: Drew Lewis, Jr., Frankston

C: Bryce Ryder, Sr., Buffalo

C: Zack Satterwhite, So., Teague

C: Jared Theis, Sr., Leon

OF: Tyler Crawford, Sr. Malakoff

OF: Maverick Jewell, Sr., Teague

OF: Tyler Russell, Sr., Malakoff

OF: Brandon Stotts, Jr., Palestine Westwood

P: Cash Crane, Sr., Leon

P: Brady Johnson, So., Elkhart

P: Trey Keel, Jr., Frankston

SS: Trent Huff, Jr., Elkhart

SS: Marshal Jonas, So., Buffalo

UT: Jacob Anzaldua, Sr., Leon

Second Team

1B: Garrett Bean, So., Frankston

1B: Brady Welch, So., Teague

2B: Caleb Ayres, Jr., Buffalo

3B: Jacob Fishbeck, Sr., Buffalo

3B: Connor Smith, Fr., Teague

3B: Justin Wolford, Sr. Elkhart

C: Dalton Fisher, Sr., Palestine Westwood

DH: Trevor McBroom, Sr., Leon

IF: Jake Lee, Jr., Malakoff

IF: Cully McCoy, So., Malakoff

OF: Landon Agapiou, Jr., Buffalo

OF: Justin Davis, Sr., Elkhart

OF: Logan Escobar, Jr., Teague

OF: Boogie Krajca, So., Frankston

OF: Bryce Rodgers, Jr., Elkhart

OF: Corbin Watson, Sr., Leon

P: Blake Lowry, Sr., Leon

SS: Chris Cruz, Jr., Frankston

District 14-2A

Co-MVP: Cason Bradberry, Sr., Bosqueville

Co-MVP: Koby Smith, Jr., Crawford

Defensive MVP: Chase Keeton, So., Valley Mills

Offensive MVP: Hernan Arroyo, Sr., Moody

Co-Newcomer: Will McClellan, Fr., Bosqueville

Co-Newcomer: Matt Rosas, Fr., Meridian

Co-Pitcher MVP: Kolby Clark, Jr., Bosqueville

Co-Pitcher MVP: Elijah Degrate, Fr., Valley Mills

Utility MVP: Coalson Foss, Sr., Crawford

First Team

C: Martin Najera, Jr., Hamilton

DH: Evan Bodner, Sr., Moody

DH: Cooper Buxkemper, Fr., Valley Mills

IF: Reid Blackford, Sr., Valley Mills

IF: Jacob Bravo, So., Bosqueville

IF: Landry Bruce, So., Crawford

IF: Garrett Cox, Sr., Valley Mills

IF: Bowden Hooser, So., Crawford

OF: Jase Ayala, So., Bosqueville

OF: Jason Dashner, Sr., Meridian

OF: Logan Klaus, Sr., Valley Mills

OF: Lucas Steinkamp, Sr., Crawford

OF: Riley Stephens, Sr., Hamilton

OF: Kevin Swink, Sr., Valley Mills

P: Timothy Brummett, Jr., Bosqueville

P: Brennan Stroud, Sr., Hamilton

P: Bradley Wallace, Sr., Meridian

P: Jeff Ward, Sr., Crawford

P: Ethan Warren, Sr., Hico

Second Team

C: Tyler Philipp, So., Valley Mills

C: Jacob Smith, Jr., Hico

IF: Garrett Dutschmann, Jr., Crawford

IF: Cory McNair, Fr., Valley Mills

IF: Gage Pearson, Jr., Crawford

IF: Victor Rabago, Sr., Meridian

IF: Tanner Sepulveda, So., Bosqueville

IF: Austin Weaver, Sr., Hamilton

OF: John Anderson, Jr., Meridian

OF: Luc Hyles, So., Hico

OF: Dezmon Linares, Jr., Valley Mills

OF: Hunter Mullins, Sr., Hico

OF: Houston Tucker, So., Hamilton

P: Jaedon Blair, Jr., Hamilton

P: Reed Rogers, Jr., Crawford

P: Cody Stone, Fr., Moody

P: Brendon Tomlinson, So., Hamilton

District 15-2A

MVP: Brent Mynar, Sr., Abbott

Offensive MVP: Hunter Pope, Jr., Abbott

Co-defensive MVP: Matthew Urbanovsky, Jr., Abbott

Co-defensive MVP: Eric Smith, Jr., Avalon

Newcomer: Rhett Newton, Fr., Avalon

Coach: Kyle Crawford, Abbott

First Team

C: Gaven Branscum, Sr., Blum

C: Austyn Johnson, Sr., Avalon

C: Ta’Ron Smith, So., Milford

DH: Jace Kolar, Sr., Abbott

IF: Andrew Arellano, Fr., Itasca

IF: Brandan Brown, Jr., Abbott

IF: Dillon Martin, Fr., Abbott

IF: Dylan Vardeman, Fr., Blum

IF: De’Vonteh Williams, Sr., Milford

OF: Tony Balderas, Sr., Avalon

OF: Weston Cantrell, Sr., Abbott

OF: Clayton Hopgood, So., Avalon

OF: Nolan Kaska, Jr., Abbott

OF: Brendon Ward, Sr., Frost

P: Alex Hernandez, Jr,. Avalon

P: Brock Jones, So., Frost

P: Ryan Markwardt, Fr., Itasca

UT: Dylan Chambers, Sr., Avalon

UT: Jeff Knight, So., Itasca

Second Team

C: Ken’drick Norwood, Jr., Italy

C: Chase Rutherford, Fr., Itasca

DH: Jacob Davidson, Sr., Avalon

IF: Garrett Janek, Jr., Italy

IF: Hunter Owen, Jr., Frost

IF: Daylan Schulz, Jr., Abbott

IF: Austin Stamper, Sr., Frost

IF: Adam Youngblood, Sr., Itasca

OF: Logan Bellinger, Jr., Blum

OF: Zach Kallus, Sr., Abbott

OF: Ricky Pendleton, Fr., Milford

OF: Colton Ward, So., Frost

OF: Drew Youngblood, Sr., Itasca

P: Taylor Drain, Jr., Frost

P: Gary Escamilla, Jr., Italy

P: Matthew Pevehouse, Fr., Abbott

UT: Collin Drain, Jr., Frost

UT: Colton May, Fr., Italy